Kenya Tenders - 24 March 2026

82 tenders published in Kenya on 24 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 24 March 2026, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Real Estate, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Research & Development, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Cyber Security, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Real Estate, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Research & Development, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Cyber Security, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

12041350 Supply of Roastery Equipment for Coffee Training Center in Kenya Supply of Roastery Equipment for Coffee Training Center in Kenya Deadline27 Mar 2026 12041351 Supply of Brewing Equipment for Coffee Training Center in Kenya Supply of Brewing Equipment for Coffee Training Center in Kenya Deadline27 Mar 2026 12041402 Procurement of Visibility materials for Labor Day Procurement of Visibility materials for Labor Day Deadline03 Apr 2026 12041432 LEASE OUT OF SPACE FOR MANAGEMENT OF KENYA REVENUE AUTHORITY ABLUTION BLOCKS AT VARIOUS OSBP FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) YEARS Deadline27 Mar 2026 12041433 LEASE OUT OF SPACE BY KENYA REVENUE AUTHORITY FOR BANKING HALL AT ISEBANIA ONE STOP BORDER POST (OSBP)AND TIMES TOWER BUILDING NAIROBI FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) YEARS Deadline27 Mar 2026 12041434 LEASE OUT OF SPACE FOR KENYA REVENUE AUTHORITY STAFF CANTEEN AND ACCOMMODATION UNITS AT MOYALE FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) YEARS Deadline27 Mar 2026 12041435 PROVISION OF ACCOMMODATION, CONFERENCING AND RELATED SERVICES FOR HOTELS COUNTRY WIDE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline09 Apr 2026 12041742 REFURBISHMENT OF COUNTY HEADQUARTERS AND AUXILIARY WORKS (RAMP AND TOILET RECONSTRUCTION; ELECTRICAL WORKS AND RENOVATION OF BLUE HOUSE ABLUTION) Deadline02 Apr 2026 12042399 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR MARSABIT COUNTY SPACIAL PLAN FULL IMPLEMENTATION Deadline03 Apr 2026 12044710 Proposed Retiling Works at Ushuru Pension Plaza, Westlands [Re-advertisement] Deadline31 Mar 2026 12045451 Supply of Tools and Equipment for Analysis Laboratory Coffee Training Center in Kenya Supply of Tools and Equipment for Analysis Laboratory Coffee Training Center in Deadline27 Mar 2026 12045575 Provision of services for a Market System Development (MSD) Help Desk to support the project: “Pathways to Profitable Dairy Farming : a public-private development partnership" Deadline31 Mar 2026 12045693 Procurement of Laboratory Equipment and Supplies to KALRO-NARL, Kabete, Kenya (2025/446R2) Procurement of Laboratory Equipment and Supplies to KALRO-NARL, Kabete, Ke Deadline24 Mar 2026 12045694 Provision of E-Messaging Service (2026/126) Provision of E-Messaging Service (2026/126) Deadline24 Mar 2026 12050961 OPEN TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DESKTOPS, LAPTOPS, PRINTERS, SHREDDERS, PROJECTORS, TV SETS, HARDDISKS AND UPS’ KENYATTA UNIVERSITY UNDER FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT METHOD Deadline02 Apr 2026 12051023 Purchase of laboratory equipment's Deadline31 Mar 2026 12051024 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR DISASTER MANAGEMENT AND COORDINATION (RETENDER) Deadline31 Mar 2026 12051025 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF WATER PUMPS AT GANZE AND MULUNGU WA MAWE STATIONS IN GANZE SUB COUNTY Deadline30 Mar 2026 12051026 PROVISION OF MASTER OF CEREMONY (MC) SERVICES FOR KISM EVENTS- LOTTED FRAMEWORK CONTRACT Deadline26 Mar 2026 12051027 KIBOKO-TWAANDU WATER PROJECT INTAKE WORKS, AUXULLIARY WORKS AND KASUVI-NGULYYA EXTENSION Deadline30 Mar 2026 12051028 CONSTRUCTION AND COMPLETION OF NDARAGWA HEALTH CENTRE MORGUE Deadline07 Apr 2026 12051029 PURCHASE OF LAND FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A LIVESTOCK YARD AT MUTHA WARD Deadline30 Mar 2026 12051030 PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF FIDEL ODINGA-LINKS ROAD, LEISURE STAGE_FRERE TOWN_A7 JUNCTION (BOMBOLULU - KISAUNI), DR. FELIX MANDI PACKAGE 21 ROADS IN MOMBASA COUNTY Deadline31 Mar 2026 12051031 TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF AN AUDIT, RISK AND COMPLIANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline09 Apr 2026 12051033 Performance Based Routine Maintenance of Package 36(a) Roads in Lodwar Urban Area Deadline31 Mar 2026 12051034 Periodic Maintenance of Package 35(a) Road s in Lodwar Urban Area Deadline31 Mar 2026 12051035 Routine Maintenance of Package 34(a) Roads in Kapenguria Urban Area Deadline31 Mar 2026 12051036 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY TO UNDERTAKE ASSETS VALUATION, TAGGING AND PREPARATION OF ASSET REGISTER. Deadline06 Apr 2026 12051037 Routine Maintenance of Package 33(a) Roads in Kapenguria Urban Area Deadline31 Mar 2026 12051038 Periodic Maintenance of Package 32(a) Roads in Kapenguria Urban Area Deadline31 Mar 2026 12051039 Periodic Maintenance of Package 31(a) Roads in Iten Urban Area Deadline31 Mar 2026 12051040 Routine maintenance of Package 30(a) Roads in Kabarnet Urban Area Deadline31 Mar 2026 12051041 Periodic maintenance of Package 29(a) Roads in Kabarnet Urban Area Deadline31 Mar 2026 12051042 Routine Maintenance of Package 28(a) Roads in Kapsabet Urban Area Deadline31 Mar 2026 12051043 Routine Maintenance of Package 27(a) Roads in Kapsabet Urban Area Deadline31 Mar 2026 12051044 PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF PACKAGE 26(A) ROADS IN KAPSABET URBAN AREA Deadline31 Mar 2026 12051045 Routine Maintenance of Package 25(a) Roads in Kitale Urban Area Deadline31 Mar 2026 12051046 Periodic Maintenance Package 24 (a)Roads in Kitale Urban Area Deadline31 Mar 2026 12051047 Routine Maintenance of Eldoret Roads Package 23(a)in Eldoret Urban Area Deadline31 Mar 2026 12051048 Routine Maintenance of Eldoret Roads Package 22(a) in Eldoret Urban Area Deadline31 Mar 2026 12051049 Periodic Maintenance of Eldoret Roads Package 21(a) in Eldoret Urban Area Deadline31 Mar 2026 12051050 Periodic Maintenance of Eldoret Roads Package 20(a) in Eldoret Urban Area Deadline31 Mar 2026 12051051 Periodic Maintenance of Eldoret Roads Package 19(a) in Eldoret Urban Area Deadline31 Mar 2026 12051052 Periodic Maintenance of Eldoret Roads Package 18(a) in Eldoret Urban Area Deadline31 Mar 2026 12051053 Periodic Maintenance of Eldoret Roads Package 17(a) in Eldoret Urban Area Deadline31 Mar 2026 12051054 Periodic Maintenance of Eldoret Roads Package 16 (a)in Eldoret Urban Area Deadline31 Mar 2026 12055315 PROVISION OF CLOUD HOSTING SERVICES FOR A LARGE LANGUAGE MODEL (USHURU GPT) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline07 Apr 2026 12055316 DISPOSAL OF UNSERVICEABLE ASSETS Deadline10 Apr 2026 12055338 DESIGN, DEVELOPMENT, INSTALLATION AND MANAGEMENT OF AN AIRPORT TAXI APPLICATION AT JOMO KENYATTA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline02 Apr 2026 12055340 DISPOSAL OF ASSSETS Deadline09 Apr 2026 12055342 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIBRARY BOOK FOR LIBRARY DEPARTMENT (E-BOOKS AND BOOKS) Deadline03 Apr 2026 12055344 PROPOSED RENOVATION OF 5NOCLASSROOMS Deadline30 Mar 2026 12055347 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 1NO CLASSROOM Deadline30 Mar 2026 12055349 TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE STATIONERY FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS. (RESERVED FOR AGPO PWD CATEGORY) Deadline16 Apr 2026 12055351 SUPPLY OF MARINE PAINTS Deadline31 Mar 2026 12055381 PROVISION OF MOBILE TOILET SERVICES Deadline02 Apr 2026 12055383 RESTRICTED TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DENTAL CONSUMABLES ON FRAMEWORK CONTRACT Deadline30 Mar 2026 12055385 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF OF 5 TON OVERHEAD CRANE FOR NAKURU TRANSFORMER WORKSHOP Deadline09 Apr 2026 12055387 DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT OF RESTAURANT AT TERMINAL 1 LANDSIDE AT MOI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline26 Mar 2026 12058407 PREQUALIFICATION FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GOODS, WORKS AND SERVICES Deadline09 Apr 2026 12058408 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE STATIONERIES AND OFFICE COMMON USER ITEMS Deadline09 Apr 2026 12058409 STANDARD TENDER DOCUMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GOODS [FRAMEWORK AGREEMENTS ] FOR A THREE YEAR PERIOD Deadline31 Mar 2026 12058410 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF A HYBRID SOLAR SYSTEM Deadline01 Apr 2026 12063509 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR FINANCIAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPORT DISBURSEMENT AND RECOVERY OF LOANS UNDER THE FOREST MANAGEMENT AND CONSERVATION FUND Deadline02 Apr 2026 12063510 PBC & Routine Maintenance of Konza - Vota Road & Rashid Road Deadline31 Mar 2026 12063547 PROPOSED SLOPE STABILIZATION AND RECLAMATION AT KISUMU INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline24 Mar 2026 12064019 Consulting Services for the Development of Guidelines for Integrated Service Delivery for Host and Refugee Communities – Solid Waste Management Services Deadline27 Mar 2026 12064059 supply, delivery, installation, test and commissioning of pasteurizer at Mangu progressive cooperative Deadline01 Dec 2026 12064826 FAOKE/RFP/2026/003-Services to support sustainable food production and consumption of diverse, safe and nutritious foods for school meals in Baringo. FAOKE/RFP/202 Deadline01 Apr 2026 12066848 TENDER NO. AMREF/09/03/2026/004 PRINTING OF MALARIA FACILITY REPORTING TOOLS Deadline08 Apr 2026 12066849 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT RELATED EQUIPMENT TENDER NO.: AMREF/20/02/2026/003 Deadline08 Apr 2026 12069544 SUPPLY OF ENTOMOLOGY COMMODITIES I Deadline02 Apr 2026 12069545 REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR RESOURCE MOBILIZATION FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE INDUSTRIAL TRAINING AND RESEARCH FACILITY FOR Deadline07 Apr 2026 12069546 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF STRATEGIC PLAN FOR THE PERIOD 2026-2030 Deadline08 Apr 2026 12069547 REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR RESOURCE MOBILIZATION FOR OUTREACH/EXTENSION SERVICES. Deadline07 Apr 2026 12069548 TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ASSORTED FRUIT TREE SEEDLINGS AS PER THE SPECIFICATION IN LAIKIPIA COUNTY Deadline30 Mar 2026 12069712 SUPPLY OF DESKTOPS, UPS, BATTERIES AND AIR CONDITIONERS Deadline08 Apr 2026 12069748 Logo Design Competition Deadline09 Apr 2026 12069750 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and/ or Maintenance of ICT System (Servers, PBX, Structured LAN, Internet/ WAN, Webhosting, Email and Ancillary Hardware & Deadline10 Apr 2026 12069752 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF FORTINET CYBERSECUIRY LICENSES AND SUPPORT SERVICES. Deadline31 Mar 2026 12069753 PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES GENERAL AREAS AND TOILETS T1A AT JOMO KENYATTA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (LOT 1). (Eligibility Duly Registered Women Owned Enterprises). PROVISION OF Deadline26 Mar 2026 12072370 Provision of Motorized barge or Boat hire with capacity to Deploy Anchored Fish Aggregating Devices (2026/162R) Provision of Motorized barge or Boat hire with capa Deadline25 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us