Kenya Tenders - 3 April 2026

127 tenders published in Kenya on 3 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 3 April 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Real Estate, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Cyber Security, Adhesive & Labels.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Real Estate, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Cyber Security, Adhesive & Labels, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

12255635 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 4 NO. DOORS PIT- LATRINE AT MARIWA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline09 Apr 2026 12255636 SUPPLY ,DELIVERY,INSTALLATION,TESTING,COMMISSIONING AND MAINTANACE OF 2NO WATER PUMPS AND ASSOCIATED ACCESSORIES AT MATISI WATER SUPPLY. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12255637 PROVISION OF INSURANCE SERVICE FOR MOTOR VEHICLES. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12255638 PROVISION OF INSURANCE SERVICE FOR MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12255639 PROPOSED UPGRADING OF JUJA FARM DISPENSARY TO LEVEL III HEALTH FACILITY Deadline13 Apr 2026 12255640 PROPOSED ADDITIONAL WORKS FOR GATUNDU FUNERAL HOME IN KIAMBU COUNTY Deadline13 Apr 2026 12255641 PROPOSED REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS AT GITHIGA HEALTH CENTRE Deadline13 Apr 2026 12255645 PROPOSED UPGRADING OF MWIKI PHASE 3 ROAD TO BITUMINOUS STANDARD WITHIN MWIKI WARD Deadline13 Apr 2026 12255651 PROPOSED EXTERNAL WORKS LANDSCAPING AT MAKUTANO SUB-COUNTY OFFICE. Deadline09 Apr 2026 12255653 Supply and Delivery of Toner Cartridges- HP W151A (HP LaserJet Pro 4003dn series) Deadline14 Apr 2026 12255655 PROVISION OF FLEET MANAGEMENT SOLUTION FOR MOTOR VEHICLE LEASING PROGRAMME PHASE VIII Deadline21 Apr 2026 12255656 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICE FOR ESTABLISHMENT OF PROJECT REGISTER Deadline10 Apr 2026 12255657 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES TO UNDERTAKE CAPACITY BUILDING FOR PROJECT MANAGEMENT COMMITTEES (PMCS) Deadline10 Apr 2026 12255658 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR TRAINING OF COUNTY PERFORMANCE COMMITTEE AND REVIEW OF PERFORMANCE CONTRACTING TOOLS UNDER THE INTEGRATED PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT FRAMEWORK (IP Deadline10 Apr 2026 12255659 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICE FOR HUMAN RESOURCE OFFICERS ON HUMAN RESOURCE REFORMS IN KENYA WITH A SPECIFIC FOCUS ON THE HUMAN RESOURCE INFORMATION SYSTEM (HRIS) Deadline10 Apr 2026 12255660 PROVISION OF FUEL FOR THE MOTOR VEHICLES LEASING PROGRAMME (PHASE VIII) Deadline21 Apr 2026 12255661 Proposed Construction of a Parking Bay and adjacent foot path in Kapsabet Town – Kapsabet Municipality- Nandi County Deadline09 Apr 2026 12255662 PROVISION OF ACCOMMODATION, CONFERENCING AND RELATED SERVICES FOR HOTELS COUNTRY WIDE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline20 Apr 2026 12255690 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION WORKS OF 2NO. CLASSROOMS AT TEMBELELA SECONDARY SCHOOL IN BUNGOMA COUNTY Deadline09 Apr 2026 12255692 PROPOSED ERECTION AND COMPLETION WORKS OF 1NO. CLASSROOM AT NABICHAKHA PRIMARY SCHOOL IN BUNGOMA COUNTY Deadline09 Apr 2026 12255693 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF DEPUTY COUNTY COMMISSIONER OFFICE BLOCK AT LOOSUK SAMBURU WEST SUB-COUNTY Deadline15 Apr 2026 12255742 Proposed Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Grid Connected Street Lighting and 1No. 30M High Mast Flood Lights in Kapsabet Town-Nandi County Deadline09 Apr 2026 12255770 Proposed Construction of an Office Block at Kapsabet Municipality Offices- Nandi County Deadline09 Apr 2026 12255771 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF THREE (3) DOORS PIT LATRINE WITH URINAL AT KIRUNDI SECONDARY SCHOOL-THARAK CONSTITUENCY. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12255772 PROVISION OF INTERGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline14 Apr 2026 12255817 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMPLETE PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEM, LAPTOPS, PRINTER AND CAMERAS Deadline16 Apr 2026 12255932 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRANDED PLASTIC CHAIRS Deadline16 Apr 2026 12255948 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPORTS UNIFORM AND SPORTS EQUIPMENT Deadline16 Apr 2026 12255967 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRANDED 50 SEATER AND 100 SEATER TENTS Deadline16 Apr 2026 12255986 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FARM AND CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT Deadline16 Apr 2026 12256002 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ASSORTED STARTER RAW MATERIALS FOR LIVESTOCK FEED PRODUCTION FOR MWEIGA AND GATARAKWA WARDS (RE-ADVERTISEMENT) Deadline16 Apr 2026 12256004 ONE YEAR CONTRACT FOR SKILLED SERVICES FOR SMALL R & M REPAIRS FOR NORTH EASTERN REGION Deadline29 Apr 2026 12256007 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF STAFF CvMS AND PROFESSIONAL TRAINING SERVICES FOR KENGEN (OPEN NATIONAL) (FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THREE YEARS) Deadline22 Apr 2026 12256014 EQUIPPING OF LAMU MARITIME TRAINING INSTITUTE. Deadline23 Apr 2026 12256015 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO (2) EXECUTIVE VEHICLES FOR KENYA AIRPORTS AUTHORITY. Deadline09 Apr 2026 12256067 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 4 NO.CLASSROOM BLOCK(ONE STOREY) AT MAKUTANO PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline09 Apr 2026 12256068 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARD OF CHASIMBA MITANGONI ROAD PHASE II CHASIMBA WARD Deadline14 Apr 2026 12256072 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARD AT MAZIWA TO OLD FERRY MNARANI WARD Deadline14 Apr 2026 12256181 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARD AT SHELL TO GOVERNOR’S RESIDENCE SOKONI WARD Deadline14 Apr 2026 12256187 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARD OF COPERATIVE TO NGALA ROAD TEZO WARD Deadline14 Apr 2026 12256192 RTPW/ 2163218./2025-2026 Deadline14 Apr 2026 12256197 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARD OF KIJIWETANGA TO JACARANDA HOTEL (PHASE III) GANDA WARD Deadline14 Apr 2026 12256998 TRANSPORT SERVICES OF PHARMACEUTICALS AND NONPHARMACEUTICALS FOR UNHCR KENYA OPERATION TRANSPORT SERVICES OF PHARMACEUTICALS AND NONPHARMACEUTICALS FOR UNHCR KENYA Deadline13 Apr 2026 12257221 REHABILITATION OF LONGIDING WATER PAN, TURKANA COUNTY KENYA (26/173) REHABILITATION OF LONGIDING WATER PAN, TURKANA COUNTY KENYA (26/173) Deadline20 Apr 2026 12260229 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF SIX (6) DOORS GIRLS PIT LATRINE AT KAMATUNGU DAY & BOARDING PRIMARY SCHOOKL - THARAKA CONSTITUENCY. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12260230 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF THREE (3) DOORS PIT LATRINE WITH URINAL AT MARIMANTI POLICE STATION.-THARAKA CONSTITUENCY. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12260237 Proposed construction of 45 student capacity laboratory at Kiboko Primary School Deadline14 Apr 2026 12260239 Proposed construction of 45 student capacity Laboratory at Munyu Primary School Deadline14 Apr 2026 12260311 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF CANCER TREATMENT CENTRE (PHASE 2) FOR KENYATTA NATIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline16 Apr 2026 12260312 Proposed construction of 45 student capacity laboratory at Kimuchu Primary School Deadline14 Apr 2026 12260313 Proposed construction of 45 student capacity laboratory at Magana Primary School Deadline14 Apr 2026 12260314 Proposed construction of 45 student capacity laboratory at Athena Primary School Deadline14 Apr 2026 12260315 Proposed construction of 45 student capacity laboratory at Kamenu Primary School Deadline14 Apr 2026 12260316 LEASING OF KITALE LAND[LR NO.1932/4 -200 ACRES Deadline14 Apr 2026 12260317 LEASING OF KAPSIMOTWA LAND 29 ACRES Deadline14 Apr 2026 12260318 LEASING OF MARANIA TRANSMISSION SITE 146.5 ACRES Deadline14 Apr 2026 12260319 LEASING OF MARALAL LAND 200 ACRES Deadline14 Apr 2026 12260320 LEASING OF NYAMNINIA TX LAND 100 ACRES Deadline14 Apr 2026 12260321 LEASING OF DONYO SABUK KOMAROCK LAND 1234 ACRES Deadline14 Apr 2026 12260322 LEASING OF SAUTI HOUSE MOMBASA LAND 0.4 ACRES Deadline14 Apr 2026 12260323 Proposed construction of 45 student capacity laboratory at Thika Primary School Deadline14 Apr 2026 12260324 Proposed construction of 3no classrooms at Thika Barracks Primary School Deadline14 Apr 2026 12260325 Proposed cabro blocks installation at Ngoingwa Police Station Deadline14 Apr 2026 12260326 Proposed construction of 20 no doors toilet block at Kimuchu Primary School Deadline14 Apr 2026 12260327 Proposed construction of modern kitchen at Komo Secondary School Deadline14 Apr 2026 12260328 Proposed civil work and auxiliary works at Njoro Level IV Hospital in Njoro Ward Njoro Sub-County. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12260329 Proposed roofing of walkways Block B at S.A Thika Primary School for the Blind Deadline14 Apr 2026 12260330 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANSING MATERIALS AND DETERGENTS – TWO (2) YEAR FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT Deadline20 Apr 2026 12260331 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TYRES AND BATTERIES – TWO (2) YEAR FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT Deadline20 Apr 2026 12260332 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GENERAL AND BRANDED OFFICE STATIONERY SUPPLIES – TWO (2) YEAR FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT Deadline20 Apr 2026 12260333 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPORTS ITEMS AND EQUIPMENT - TWO (2) YEAR FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT Deadline20 Apr 2026 12260334 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FOOD ITEMS – TWO (2) YEAR FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT Deadline20 Apr 2026 12260335 PROVISION OF OUTSIDE CATERING, ACCOMODATION AND RELATED SERVICES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED – TWO (2) YEAR FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT Deadline20 Apr 2026 12260336 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY FUELS, OILS AND LUBRICANTS - TWO (2) YEAR FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT Deadline20 Apr 2026 12260337 PROVISION OF AIR TICKETING AND TRAVEL SERVICES – TWO (2) YEAR FRAMEWORK CONTRACT Deadline20 Apr 2026 12260338 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION 10 DOORS WASHROOMS WITH SEPTIC TANK Deadline13 Apr 2026 12260339 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF TUITION BLOCK AT KAPSOWAR BOYS HIGH SCHOOL Deadline10 Apr 2026 12260340 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF SIX (6) DOORS PIT LATRINE AT KAMARIRU PRIMARY AND JUNIOR SCHOOL-THARAKA CONSTITUENCY Deadline10 Apr 2026 12260341 TENDER FOR PROPOSED GARSEN WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION PROJECT IMPROVEMENT WORKS, TANA RIVER COUNTY. Deadline08 Apr 2026 12260342 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT (ESIA) FOR THE PROPOSED UPGRADE OF GANZE HEALTH CENTRE TO LEVEL IV HOSPITAL, COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF KILIFI Deadline08 Apr 2026 12260343 Proposed of construction to completion of NG-CDF Office Block and ICT Hub at Subukia Constituency, Nakuru County Deadline16 Apr 2026 12260344 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF SIX (6) DOOR BOYS PIT LATRINE AT S.A MAWENI COMPREHENSIVESCHOOL-THARAKA CONSTITUENCY. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12260345 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR GIS BASED COUNTY OWN SOURCE REVENUE MAPPING ENHANCEMENT PORTAL, DESIGN, DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION Deadline08 Apr 2026 12260353 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DEVELOPING A COMPREHENSIVE HOSPITAL MASTER PLAN FOR THE PROPOSED GANZE LEVEL IV HOSPITAL Deadline09 Apr 2026 12260354 Purchase of a 51-seater FRR 90Q school bus Deadline16 Apr 2026 12260355 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIBRARY BOOK FOR LIBRARY DEPARTMENT (E-BOOKS AND BOOKS) Deadline10 Apr 2026 12260356 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF SIX (6) DOORS GIRLS PIT LATRINE AT UBARINI COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL.-THARAKA CONSTITUENCY. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12261436 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND SOLARIZATION OF COLD CHAIN STORAGE FACILITY AT NAMUKUSE VILLAGE, KANGATOTHA WARD, TURKANA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY, TURKNA COUNTY Deadline10 Apr 2026 12261437 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF INCINERATOR Deadline16 Apr 2026 12261438 PROVISION OF SANITARY CLEANING SERVICES Deadline16 Apr 2026 12261468 PROVISION OF INSURANCE COVER FOR MOTOR VEHICLE Deadline16 Apr 2026 12261484 SUPPLY OF FUEL (PETROL, DIESEL AND BULK LPG) Deadline16 Apr 2026 12261485 PROVISION OF CLEANING AND GROUNDS MAINTENANCE SERVICES Deadline16 Apr 2026 12261486 ENHANCING SUSTAINABLE FOOD PRODUCTION THROUGH REHABILITATION OF LOKUBAE SURFACE IRRIGATIOMN SCHEME IN LOKORI/KOCHODIN WARD, TURKANA EAST SUB COUNTY IN TURKANA COUNTY Deadline10 Apr 2026 12261487 PROPOSED NALAMACHA RIVER BANK PROTECTION AND WATER RETICULATION TO IMPROVE COMMUNITY RESILIENCE AND DISASTER RISK REDUCTION IN NANAM WARD, LOKICHOGGIO SUB COUNTY Deadline10 Apr 2026 12261488 CONSTRUCTION OF KAADINGETON WATER PAN IN KIBISH WARD, KIBISH SUB COUNTY, TURKANA COUNTY Deadline10 Apr 2026 12261490 ESTABLISHMENT OF KAAGETE WATER PAN TO ENHANCE SUSTAINABLE FOOD PRODUCTION IN SONGOT WARD, LOKICHOGIO SUB COUNTY, TURKANA COUNTY Deadline10 Apr 2026 12261491 PROPOSED REHABILITATION OF KABULOKOR IRRIGATION SCHEME TO ENHANCE SUSTAINABLE FOOD PRODUCTION IN TURKWEL WARD, LOIMA SUB COUNTY, TURKANA COUNTY Deadline10 Apr 2026 12261492 PROVISION OF INSURANCE AGAINST FIRE AND BURGLARY Deadline16 Apr 2026 12261493 PROVISION OF INSURANCE COVER FOR STUDENTS ON ATTACHMENT Deadline16 Apr 2026 12261494 PROVISION OF REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF MOTOR VEHICLE Deadline16 Apr 2026 12261495 PROVISION OF GROUP PERSONAL INSURANCE COVER AND WIBA INSURANCE COVER Deadline16 Apr 2026 12261514 OPEN NATIONALTENDER FOR PROVISION OF CYBER THREAT HONEYNET AUTOMATED SYSTEM (CTHAS) Deadline08 Apr 2026 12261613 Proposed Subukia road works, culverts and bridges in Subukia Ward, Subukia Sub County. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12261648 Proposed installation of culverts at Sitotwet,Kondamet Silibwet road,TMC quarryroad,St.Peters Ndabibitroad,Priscilla Gate,Kapjulius Dam,Kapdawa and Chesoen roads in Keringet Deadline10 Apr 2026 12261861 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT THE KISUMU NATIONAL POLYTECHNIC Deadline16 Apr 2026 12261862 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF GENERATOR Deadline16 Apr 2026 12261863 PROVISION OF FIRE DRILL SERVICES, FIRE EXTINGUISHER AND MAINTENANCE Deadline16 Apr 2026 12261864 PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES AT THE KISUMU NATIONAL POLYTECHNIC Deadline16 Apr 2026 12261865 ASSET LABELLING AND TAGGING AT THE AT THE KISUMU NATIONAL POLYTECHNIC Deadline16 Apr 2026 12261866 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF X-RAY EQUIPMENT IN TURKANA COUNTY Deadline10 Apr 2026 12261867 Proposed installation of culverts and backfilling across Kapkatet Sub location in Nessuit Ward, Njoro Sub County. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12261868 Proposed installation of culverts across the Ward in Mauche Ward, Njoro Sub County. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12261869 Proposed installation of culverts across the ward in Mariashoni Ward, Molo Sub-County. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12261870 Proposed installation of culverts at Matuiku, Green Estate and Jerusalem roads in Elburgon Ward, Molo Sub-County. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12261871 Proposed installation of culverts in Kiamunyeki Line 7,9 and Jeffen Jemus roads in Dundori Ward, Bahati Sub County. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12261872 THE PROPOSED GANTRY AND HIGHWAY SIGNAGE TO KIAMBU, KIAMBU COUNTY Deadline13 Apr 2026 12263266 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF NINE (9) ROOMED ADMINISTRATION OFFICE AT SIGOMERE SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Apr 2026 12263290 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FIVE (5) ROOMED ADMINISTRATION OFFICE AT ASANGO PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline10 Apr 2026 12263560 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COCONUT SEEDLING AND COCONUTS SEED (MATURE) Deadline10 Apr 2026 12263564 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF SIX (6) ROOMED CHIEF’S ADMINISTRATION OFFICE AT CENTRAL UGENYA LOCATIONIN Deadline10 Apr 2026 12263566 PROPOSED RENOVATION OF TWO (2) CLASSROOMS AT DAHO PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline10 Apr 2026 12263568 PROPOSED RENOVATION OF TWO (2) CLASSROOMS AT HAWAGAYA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline10 Apr 2026 12263570 PROPOSED RENOVATION OF TWO (2) CLASSROOMS AT MAYINGO PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline10 Apr 2026 12266218 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FIVE (5) ROOMED ASSISTANT CHIEF’S ADMINISTRATION OFFICE AT MAGOYA ASSISTANT CHIEF OFFICE IN Deadline03 Apr 2026 12266219 PROPOSED RENOVATION OF THREE (3 ) CLASSROOMS AT SIROR PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Apr 2026 12266220 PROPOSED RENOVATION OF ADMINISTRATION OFFICE AT ULHOWE PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us