Kenya Tenders - 7 April 2026

61 tenders published in Kenya on 7 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 7 April 2026, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

12305750 PROPOSED SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 46 SEATER SEMI LUXURY BUS AT KIBOKONI SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline07 Apr 2026 12305752 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 4 CLASSROOMS BLOCK AND SUPPLY OF 80 DESKS AT KIZUMO PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline07 Apr 2026 12305753 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 4 CLASSROOMS BLOCK AND SUPPLY OF 80 DESKS AT GALUKANI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline07 Apr 2026 12305754 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 4 CLASSROOMS BLOCK AND SUPPLY OF 80 DESKS AT MJANAHERI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline07 Apr 2026 12305755 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 4 CLASSROOMS BLOCK AND SUPPLY OF 80 DESKS AT FUNDIISI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline07 Apr 2026 12305756 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 4 CLASSROOMS BLOCK AND SUPPLY OF 80 DESKS AT WARESA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline07 Apr 2026 12305758 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 4 CLASSROOMS BLOCK AND SUPPLY OF 80 DESKS AT BODOI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline07 Apr 2026 12305759 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 4 CLASSROOMS BLOCK AND SUPPLY OF 80 DESKS AT KADZUYUNI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline07 Apr 2026 12305760 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 4 CLASSROOMS BLOCK AND SUPPLY OF 80 DESKS AT KATHAMA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline07 Apr 2026 12305761 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF TWIN LABORATORY BLOCK AND SUPPLY OF 90 LAB STOOLS AT KAGOMBANI SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline07 Apr 2026 12305762 PROPOSED CONSTRICTION TO COMPLETION OF OPTION 1 BASIC MODEL DIGITAL HUB AS PER MINISTRY OF ICT &DE GUIDELINES IN GARASHI WARD Deadline07 Apr 2026 12305763 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND EQUIPING TO COMPLETION OF GARASHI CHIEF’S OFFICE Deadline07 Apr 2026 12305822 PROVISION OF OUTSIDE CATERING SERVICES (1-5 STAR HOTELS) (FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT) Deadline14 Apr 2026 12307771 Request for Proposal for construction of 22 dormitories in Turkana West Sub-County, Turkana County Request for Proposal for construction of 22 dormitories in Turka Deadline16 Apr 2026 12307772 Request for Proposal for construction of 28 Permanent classrooms in Turkana West Sub County, Turkan County Request for Proposal for construction of 28 Permanent cl Deadline19 Apr 2026 12307773 Request for Proposal for construction of 10 blocks of 4-door permanent pit latrines and installation of 10,000- litre plastic water tanks in Turkana West Sub-County, Turkana County Deadline16 Apr 2026 12308832 Supply and delivery of sufurias, chafing dishes, hotpot set and other household items Under Framework Agreement. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12308833 Supply and delivery of egg incubators and chicken feed mixers Under Framework Agreement. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12308834 Supply and delivery of printers, photocopiers and other ICT equipment’s Under Framework Agreement. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12308835 Supply and delivery of water tanks Under Framework Agreement. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12308836 Supply and delivery of youth empowerment items for various wards (pool tables, table tennis table, scrabble board etc) Under Framework Agreement. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12308837 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR PROVISION OF PUBLIC RELATIONS AND COMMUNICATION SERVICES Deadline14 Apr 2026 12308838 Supply and delivery of cookers, washing machines and other household items Under Framework Agreement. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12308839 Supply and delivery of youth empowerment items for various wards (smart TVs, electric steam iron, playstation 5 etc) Under Framework Agreement. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12308840 Supply and delivery of welding machines and iron sheets Under Framework Agreement. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12308841 Supply and delivery of plastic chairs Under Framework Agreement. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12308842 Supply and delivery of youth empowerment items for various wards (mechanical,electrical, masonry, plumbing, carpentry toolbox etc) Under Framework Agreement. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12308843 Supply and delivery of youth empowerment items for various wards (hand carts, smokie trolleys, food warmers etc) Under Framework Agreement. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12308844 Proposed completion works and equipping of Subukia Social Hall (previously NYS Social Hall) in Subukia Ward, Subukia Sub-County. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12308845 Proposed construction and equipping of Kolongei Social Hall in Kabazi Ward, Subukia Sub-County. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12308846 Proposed renovation of Tirikwen Social Hall in Kabazi Ward, Subukia Sub-County Deadline10 Apr 2026 12308847 Proposed construction of 3No. door pit latrine with urinal at Rongai Small Homes in Menengai West Ward, Rongai Sub-County. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12308848 Proposed construction of Olrongai Social Hall in Olrongai Sub-Location in Menengai West Ward, Rongai Sub-County. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12308849 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 500M3 ELEVATED PRESSED STEEL TANK Deadline22 Apr 2026 12308850 REHABILITATION AND PIPELINE EXTENSION OF JOSA MODAMBOGHO-MGENO WATER SUPPLY PROJECT Deadline10 Apr 2026 12311380 CONSTRUCTION OF LOSAM SAND DAM, WEST POKOT COUNTY, KENYA (2026/172) CONSTRUCTION OF LOSAM SAND DAM, WEST POKOT COUNTY, KENYA (2026/172) Deadline20 Apr 2026 12315234 Supply and delivery of carwash machine Under Framework Agreement. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12315235 Proposed equipping of Njoro Youth empowerment centre in Njoro Ward, Njoro Sub County Deadline10 Apr 2026 12315236 Supply and delivery of sanitary towels Under Framework Agreement. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12315848 TENDER FOR PROPOSED BUILDERS’ WORKS FOR REFURBISHMENT OF WASHROOMS AT CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA INSTITUTE OF MONETARY STUDIES (CBK-IMS), FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA (RESERVED FOR AG Deadline17 Apr 2026 12315849 TENDER FOR PROPOSED ENHANCEMENTS AND IMPROVEMENT OF ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS AND ASSOCIATED DATA CENTRE WORKS AT KISUMU BRANCH FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA Deadline16 Apr 2026 12315850 REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS, CONTRACTORS AND CONSULTANTS FOR PROVISION OF GOODS, WORKS AND SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS. 2026-2028. Deadline17 Apr 2026 12315851 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF TYPE 'O' DISPENSARY AND STAFF QUARTERS AT BASUBA (RE–TENDER) Deadline15 Apr 2026 12315852 DISPOSAL OF OBSOLETE ITEMS Deadline17 Apr 2026 12315853 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF ANNUAL ROUTINE, PREVENTIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE OF HIGHRISE WINDOW CLEANING CRADLE AT THE CBK PENSION TOWERS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline22 Apr 2026 12315854 NDUKUMA EARTHDAM DISTRIBUTION PHASE II Deadline15 Apr 2026 12315855 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) FOR PROCUREMENT OF TRANSACTION ADVISORY SERVICES FOR DEVELOPMENT OF TRANSMISSION LINES PROVISION OF TRANSACTION THROUGH SOLICITED PUBLIC PRIVATE PART Deadline10 Apr 2026 12315856 ACQUISITION OF OFFICE SPACE FOR KENYA REVENUE AUTHORITY IN KISII TOWN, KISII COUNTY FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) YEARS Deadline28 Apr 2026 12315857 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF AN O.P.D BLOCK AT NAUYAPONG DISPENSARY, CHEPCHOINA WARD - TRANS NZOIA COUNTY Deadline10 Apr 2026 12315858 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF PERIMETER WALL, GATE HOUSE, ACCESS ROAD AND PARKING AT SPEAKER’S OFFICIAL RESIDENCE Deadline20 Apr 2026 12315859 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF OF 5 TON OVERHEAD CRANE FOR NAKURU TRANSFORMER WORKSHOP Deadline10 Apr 2026 12315860 Supply and delivery of youth empowerment items for various wards (overalls, Mama Mboga aprons etc) Under Framework Agreement. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12315861 Supply and delivery of youth empowerment items for various wards (PA Systems, sound mixer, drumset etc) Under Framework Agreement. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12315862 Supply and delivery of concrete vibrator, ballast mixer & lifter Under Framework Agreement. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12315863 Supply and delivery of motorbike & helmets Under Framework Agreement. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12315864 Supply and delivery of market & motorbike umbrellas Under Framework Agreement. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12315865 Stitching, fabrication supply & delivery of tents Under Framework Agreement Deadline10 Apr 2026 12315866 Supply and delivery of tailoring machines Under Framework Agreement. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12315867 Supply and delivery of farming equipment, workshop tools and other machines Under Framework Agreement. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12315868 Supply and delivery of music instruments and other related accessories Under Framework Agreement. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12315869 Supply and delivery of salon machines and accessories Under Framework Agreement. Deadline10 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us