Kenya Tenders - 13 April 2026

111 tenders published in Kenya on 13 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 13 April 2026, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Energy, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Energy, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

12380950 Supply of Sluice Valves for Alfalah Small Holder Irrigation Scheme in Garissa Supply of Sluice Valves for Alfalah Small Holder Irrigation Scheme in Garissa Deadline27 Apr 2026 12381045 Green Grams Processing Machine for Lomut, West Pokot County Green Grams Processing Machine for Lomut, West Pokot County Deadline28 Apr 2026 12381046 Groundnuts Processing and Packaging Equipment for Kang’alita Irrigation Scheme Groundnuts Processing and Packaging Equipment for Kang’alita Irrigation Scheme Deadline28 Apr 2026 12381047 Modification of Existing Structure in Lomut, West Pokot County Modification of Existing Structure in Lomut, West Pokot County Deadline27 Apr 2026 12384292 TENDER FOR CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS (QUARRY WASTE/ CHIPPINGS/LATERITIC GRAVEL/MURRUM) FOR ROAD SURFACING (FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS RENEWABLE FOR ONE YEAR) Deadline20 Apr 2026 12384338 Provision of Private Security Guard Services Under Framework Contract Arrangements Deadline20 Apr 2026 12384379 SUPPLY OF LAPTOPS AND DESKTOPS FOR THE NATIONAL POLICE SERVICE COMMISSION. (RESERVED FOR YOUTH) Deadline17 Apr 2026 12384427 RENOVATION OF THREE ROOMED CHIEF'S OFFICE Deadline17 Apr 2026 12384428 RENOVATION OF FIVE ROOMED CHIEF'S OFFICE AND PURCHASE AND INSTALLATION OF 10,000 LITRES WATER TANK Deadline17 Apr 2026 12384429 RENOVATION OF FIVE ROOMED CHIEF'S OFFICE Deadline17 Apr 2026 12384430 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF JOINERY WORKS FOR GUEST ACCOMMODATION ROOMS AT CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA INSTITUTE OF MONETARY STUDIES (CBK-IMS) (RESERVED FOR AGPO – YOUTH CATEGORY) Deadline28 Apr 2026 12384431 RENOVATION OF TWO ROOMED ASSISTANT CHIEF'S OFFICE Deadline17 Apr 2026 12384432 PURCHASE OF A 46 SEATER SCHOOL BUS Deadline17 Apr 2026 12384433 RENOVATION OF FOUR CLASSROOMS Deadline17 Apr 2026 12384434 Framework Contracts for Hire of Tents, Event Furniture, Décor, Various Event Accessories and Related Services Deadline20 Apr 2026 12384435 PURCHASE OF A 46 SEATER SCHOOL BUS Deadline17 Apr 2026 12384436 Provision of Conference Facilities Packages, Accommodation and Related Services Under Framework Contracts Arrangements Deadline20 Apr 2026 12384437 Framework Contracts for Provision of Outside Catering Services Deadline20 Apr 2026 12384439 FENCING AND GATE INSTALLATION Deadline17 Apr 2026 12384440 RENOVATION OF FIVE CLASSROOMS Deadline17 Apr 2026 12384441 RENOVATION OF FIVE CLASSROOMS Deadline17 Apr 2026 12384442 RENOVATION OF FOUR CLASSROOMS Deadline17 Apr 2026 12384443 RENOVATION OF FIVE CLASSROOMS Deadline17 Apr 2026 12384444 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VEHICLE TYRES. Deadline20 Apr 2026 12384445 RENOVATION OF FIVE CLASSROOMS Deadline17 Apr 2026 12384446 RENOVATION OF FIVE CLASSROOMS Deadline17 Apr 2026 12384447 RENOVATION OF FOUR CLASSROOMS Deadline17 Apr 2026 12384448 RENOVATION OF FIVE CLASSROOMS Deadline17 Apr 2026 12384449 RENOVATION OF FIVE CLASSROOMS Deadline17 Apr 2026 12384450 PROVISION AND COMMISSIONING OF INTERNET CONNECTIVITY FOR 200 TSC SUBCOUNTY OFFICES Deadline21 Apr 2026 12384451 RENOVATION OF FIVE CLASSROOMS Deadline17 Apr 2026 12384452 RENOVATION OF FIVE CLASSROOMS Deadline17 Apr 2026 12384453 SYSTEM DEVELOPMENT FOR END-TO- END ELECTRONIC PLANNING, MONITORING AND EVALUATION (E-NIMES/E-CIMES). Deadline15 Apr 2026 12384454 RENOVATION OF FIVE CLASSROOMS Deadline17 Apr 2026 12384455 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARD OF KAMIU ROAD (KUSP II 2024/2025) Deadline24 Apr 2026 12384456 PROVISION OF ACCOMMODATION, CONFERENCING AND RELATED SERVICES FOR HOTELS COUNTRY WIDE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline15 May 2026 12384457 SALE OF UNSERVICEABLE MOTOR VEHICLE Deadline30 Apr 2026 12384458 CONSTRUCTION OF CHIRO ROAD IN GITHURAI WARD Deadline21 Apr 2026 12384459 REHABILITATION OF MUIGAI KENYATTA ROAD IN DANDORA 1 WARD Deadline22 Apr 2026 12384460 THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 1NO. ECDE CLASSROOM AT KAKIMANYI AND MANG’ANA PRIMARY SCHOOLS IN SITIKHO WARD Deadline15 Apr 2026 12384461 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 1 NO. ECDE CLASSROOM AT TULUMBA AND LUKHUNA PRIMARY SCHOOLS IN SOUTH BUKUSU WARD Deadline15 Apr 2026 12384462 THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 1NO. ECDE CLASSROOM AT CHEPTIA PRIMARY SCHOOLS IN CHEPTAIS WARD Deadline15 Apr 2026 12384463 THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION WORKS FOR BARBED WIRE FENCE AND GATE AT NANG”ENI ECDE CENTRE IN MARAKA WARD Deadline15 Apr 2026 12384464 THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 10NO. PIT LATRINE AT MUNGORE PRIMARY SCHOOL IN KHASOKO WARD Deadline14 Apr 2026 12384465 THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 1NO. ECDE CLASSROOM AT KAPSOKWONY AND KIMKUNG PRIMARY SCHOOLS IN ELGON WARD Deadline15 Apr 2026 12384466 TENDER FOR SUPPLY , DELIVERY AND DISTRIBUTION OF FORTIFIED PORRIDGE FLOUR FOR VARIOUS ECDE LEARNERS IN BUNGOMA COUNTY Deadline15 Apr 2026 12384467 THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 1NO. ECDE CLASSROOM AT SIBOTI, KHABUSI,NAMANJE, NASIMBO AND NANGATA PRIMARY SCHOOLS IN SIBOTI WARD Deadline15 Apr 2026 12384468 THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 1NO. ECDE CLASSROOM AND 2 NO PIT LATRINE AT SOSAPLE PRIMARY SCHOOLS IN CHEPYUK WARD Deadline15 Apr 2026 12384469 THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF MODERN ECDE AT NAMISI PRIMARY SCHOOL IN WEST SANGALO WARD. Deadline15 Apr 2026 12384470 THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 1NO. ECDE CLASSROOM AT CHEMWEISUS AND CHEMUSE PRIMARY SCHOOLS IN ELGON WARD Deadline15 Apr 2026 12384471 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 1 NO. ECDE CLASSROOM AND 3 NO PIT LATRINE AT BUGAA PRIMARY SCHOOLS IN ELGON WARD WARD Deadline15 Apr 2026 12384472 THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 1NO. ECDE CLASSROOM AND 2N0. DOOR PIT LATRINE AT KAPSAMBU ECDE CENTRE IN KAPKATENY WARD Deadline15 Apr 2026 12384473 THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 1NO. ECDE CLASSROOM AT KIBUK AND KABERWA PRIMARY SCHOOLS IN ELGON WARD Deadline15 Apr 2026 12384474 THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 1NO. ECDE CLASSROOM AT LILWE, SIYLILA AND MISIMO PRIMARY SCHOOLS IN MIHUU WARD Deadline15 Apr 2026 12384475 The proposed Construction of 1 no ECDE Classroom at ACK Centre in Maraka Ward Deadline15 Apr 2026 12384674 The proposed Construction works for chain link fence and Gate at Municipality ECDE In Maraka Ward Deadline15 Apr 2026 12384675 THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 4 NO DOOR LATRINES AT KHAMOTO PRIMARY SCHOOLS IN MARAKA WARD Deadline15 Apr 2026 12384676 PROPOSED COMPLETION 1 NO CLASSROOM FOR KIBUBUNGI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline20 Apr 2026 12384677 PROPOSED COMPLETION 1 NO CLASSROOM FOR NYAKIO PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline20 Apr 2026 12384765 PESTE DES PETITS RUMINANTS’ (PPR) VACCINE (2026/201) PESTE DES PETITS RUMINANTS’ (PPR) VACCINE (2026/201) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12385032 PROCUREMENT OF CONTAGIOUS CAPRINE PLEUROPNEUMONIA (CCPP) VACCINE (2026/156) PROCUREMENT OF CONTAGIOUS CAPRINE PLEUROPNEUMONIA (CCPP) VACCINE (2026/156) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12385384 PROPOSED RUNWAY RECONSTRUCTION WORKS AT MANDA AIRSTRIP Deadline30 Apr 2026 12385385 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC (PV) SYSTEM AT KITALE AIRSTRIP Deadline23 Apr 2026 12385425 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC (PV) SYSTEM AT LOKICHOGIO AIRPORT Deadline23 Apr 2026 12385437 DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF APRON DRIVE PASSENGER BOARDING BRIDGES (PBBs), ADVANCED VISUAL DOCKING GUIDANCE SYSTEM (A-VDGS) AND ASSOCIAT Deadline30 Apr 2026 12385491 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of an Electronic Documents and Records Management System (Re-Advertisement) Deadline17 Apr 2026 12385503 Supply, Installation and Operation of a Medical Scheme Management System using Biometric and Smart Card Technology Deadline17 Apr 2026 12385543 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF AN IMPLEMENTATION PLAN FOR A BANKING SECTOR CYBERSECURITY OPERATIONS CENTER (BS-SOC) AND A COMPREHENSIVE SECTORAL CYBERSECURIT Deadline28 Apr 2026 12385573 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND COMPLETION OF ADMINISTRATION AND TUITION COMPLEX AT KOSACHEI SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline24 Apr 2026 12385574 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR ENROLMENT OPTIMIZATION AND EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS ENHANCEMENT FOR VOCATIONAL TRAINING CENTRES Deadline21 Apr 2026 12385575 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF TRAINING SERVICES FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA INSTITUTE OF MONETARY STUDIES ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE-YEARS (RE-ADVERTISEMENT) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12385576 Provision of Microsoft Unified Support Services and Enterprise Agreement (Re-Advertisement) Deadline17 Apr 2026 12385577 Provision of Enterprise Storage Maintenance Support Subscription (Re-Advertisement) Deadline17 Apr 2026 12385578 Provision of Backup & Replication Software Maintenance & Support (Re-Advertisement) Deadline17 Apr 2026 12385579 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF FIREFIGHTING EQUIPMENTS Deadline20 Apr 2026 12385580 Proposed Rehabilitation of Intake Works and Construction of Gravity Main Including Supply and Installation of uPVC Pipelines at Kapkara Water Project, Soliat Ward Deadline21 Apr 2026 12385581 Proposed Construction of Gravity Main, Transmission and Distribution Pipelines and Communal Water Points at Lekwenyi Water Project, Soliat Ward Deadline21 Apr 2026 12385582 Proposed Borehole Drilling and Equipping at Kapkigoro Water Project, Soin Ward Deadline21 Apr 2026 12385583 Proposed Borehole Drilling and Equipping at Chebirir Primary School, Soin Ward. Deadline21 Apr 2026 12385584 TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE STATIONERY FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS. (RESERVED FOR AGPO PWD CATEGORY) Deadline16 Apr 2026 12385914 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY ITEMS Deadline23 Apr 2026 12385915 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RENAL ITEMS Deadline23 Apr 2026 12385916 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CUTLERY AND CROCKERY Deadline24 Apr 2026 12385917 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY REAGENTS AND CONSUMABLES Deadline23 Apr 2026 12385918 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF MCH/LAB AT DOLDOL SUBCOUNTY HOSPITAL IN LAIKIPIA COUNTY Deadline24 Apr 2026 12385997 Proposed construction to completion of a 500-student capacity dining hall Deadline24 Apr 2026 12385998 PURCHASE OF A 51 SEATER SCHOOL BUS Deadline24 Apr 2026 12385999 PURCHASE OF A 51 SEATER SCHOOL BUS Deadline24 Apr 2026 12386000 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) NEW 46-SEATER BUS FOR ST. ELIZABETH’S BITOBO SECONDARY SCHOOL IN BUMULA CONSTITUENCY Deadline20 Apr 2026 12386001 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR A FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR FINAL SURVEY AND VESTING OF VARIOUS LAND PARCELS FOR NATIONAL LAND COMMISSION FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS Deadline23 Apr 2026 12386002 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PHYSIOTHERAPY ITEMS Deadline23 Apr 2026 12386003 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ORTHOPAEDIC TECHNOLOGY MATERIALS Deadline23 Apr 2026 12387071 CONSTRUCTION OF KAPENDO MARKET SHED Deadline22 Apr 2026 12387072 RENOVATIONS OF KIBUGU MARKET PHASE 2 Deadline22 Apr 2026 12387186 Proposed Construction to Completion of One (1) number Administration Block at Takitech Secondary School Deadline23 Apr 2026 12387187 Proposed Construction to Completion of One (1) number Dormitory at Olpopongi Secondary School Deadline23 Apr 2026 12387188 Proposed Construction to Completion of One (1) number Administration Block at Chesma Secondary School Deadline23 Apr 2026 12387189 Proposed Construction to Completion of One (1) number Administration Block at Koisagat Secondary School Deadline23 Apr 2026 12387190 Proposed Construction to Completion of One (1) number Administration Block at Kapkoros Primary School Deadline23 Apr 2026 12388753 TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF AIR HANDLING UNIT FILTER, WATER DE-IONIZING SPARES, TOOLS AND CONSUMABLES FOR SUSWA CONVERTER STATION Deadline21 Apr 2026 12388754 PURCHASE OF 67-SEATER SEMI-LUXURY BUS AT THE KISUMU NATIONAL POLYTECHNIC Deadline24 Apr 2026 12389040 DRILLING AND EQUIPPING OF BOREHOLE IN MIGORI AIRSTRIP Deadline28 Apr 2026 12389146 REHABILITATION OF WATER TREATMENT PLANT AT ELDORET INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline28 Apr 2026 12389147 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF BAGGAGE RECLAIM CAROUSEL FOR NEW ARRIVALS TERMINAL AT KISUMU INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline28 Apr 2026 12392407 CONSTRUCTION OF LOSAM SAND DAM, WEST POKOT COUNTY, KENYA (2026/172) CONSTRUCTION OF LOSAM SAND DAM, WEST POKOT COUNTY, KENYA (2026/172) Deadline20 Apr 2026 12393805 Framework Agreements for Taxi Services in several major cities in Kenya Framework Agreements for Taxi Services in several major cities in Kenya Deadline14 Apr 2026 12393823 Computing and Audiovisual Equipment for RSMC Nairobi Computing and Audiovisual Equipment for RSMC Nairobi Deadline16 Apr 2026 12394216 REHABILITATION AND ENHANCEMENT OF WASTE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AT KISUMU INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline28 Apr 2026 12394229 DRILLING AND EQUIPPING OF BOREHOLE IN LOKICHOGGIO AIRSTRIP Deadline28 Apr 2026 12397370 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT RELATED EQUIPMENT TENDER NO.: AMREF/20/02/2026/003 Deadline28 Apr 2026 12397630 TENDER NO. AMREF/09/03/2026/004 PRINTING OF MALARIA FACILITY REPORTING TOOLS Deadline28 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us