Kenya Tenders - 14 April 2026

52 tenders published in Kenya on 14 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 14 April 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Adhesive & Labels, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Renewable Energy, Defence, Real Estate, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Adhesive & Labels, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Renewable Energy, Defence, Real Estate, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

12403219 RFP FOR EQUIPPING & RETICULATION OF A RURAL WATER SUPPLY SCHEME RFP FOR EQUIPPING & RETICULATION OF A RURAL WATER SUPPLY SCHEME Deadline27 Apr 2026 12403220 RFP FOR REHABILITATION OF AN EXISTING RURAL WATER SUPPLY SCHEME RFP FOR REHABILITATION OF AN EXISTING RURAL WATER SUPPLY SCHEME Deadline27 Apr 2026 12404366 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAW BOOKS Deadline20 Apr 2026 12404367 PROCUREMENT OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR RECRUITMENT AND SELECTION Deadline22 Apr 2026 12404395 TENDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF LAPTOPS, DESKTOP CUMPUTERS AND PRINTERS AS PER SPECIFICATION Deadline21 Apr 2026 12405711 Proposed Construction of Nyahera Chiefs Office Digital Hub in North Ward Deadline28 Apr 2026 12405713 CONSTRUCTION OF ISHIARA STADIUM Deadline21 Apr 2026 12405752 PROPOSED RENOVATIONS AND UPGRADE OF CHMT OFFICES- NYANDARUA COUNTY Deadline15 Apr 2026 12405790 Construction of Feed Storage Facilities In Marsabit, Samburu, Elgeyo Marakwet, Baringo, Nakuru and Siaya Counties Deadline14 May 2026 12408902 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF UHT LINE FOR CHEBUNYO DAIRY PLANT(CHEDA). Deadline17 Apr 2026 12409253 TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF THREAT INTELLIGENCE AND BRAND MONITORING SOLUTION Deadline29 Apr 2026 12409321 Africa Food Systems Forum AFS Forum 2026 Local Service Provider Deadline01 May 2026 12409472 Renovation of Subcounty Agriculture Office in Holo to Create Digital Hub Deadline28 Apr 2026 12409473 Proposed Fencing and Gate Installation at Obede Primary School Deadline28 Apr 2026 12409630 Proposed Fencing and Gate Installation at Kodiaga Primary School Deadline28 Apr 2026 12409632 Proposed Fencing and Gate Installation at Lwala Kadawa Primary School. Deadline28 Apr 2026 12409634 Proposed Fencing and Gate Installation at Gongo Primary School Deadline28 Apr 2026 12409636 Proposed Fencing and Gate Installation at Mbaka Oromo Secondary School. Deadline28 Apr 2026 12409638 Proposed Construction of Three Classrooms at Chulaimbo Primary School Deadline28 Apr 2026 12409640 Proposed Construction of Three Classrooms at Usari Primary School Deadline28 Apr 2026 12409642 Proposed Construction of Three Classrooms at Okore Ogonda Primary School Deadline28 Apr 2026 12409645 Proposed Construction of Three Classrooms at Uradi Primary School Deadline28 Apr 2026 12409647 Proposed Renovation to completion of 10 classrooms at Mwireri Primary School in Subukia Constituency Deadline20 Apr 2026 12409649 TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF ONE (1) 45MVA, 220/33KV POWER TRANSFORMER WITH ONLOAD TAP CHANGER (OLTC) Deadline30 Apr 2026 12409650 CONSTRUCTION OF KARABA STADIUM Deadline21 Apr 2026 12409651 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF HIGH MAST LIGHTING SYSTEMS IN TWENTY-SIX (26) MARKET CENTERS AS SPECIFIED IN THE BIDDING DOCUMENT Deadline20 Apr 2026 12411462 MAKIMA - MUTHILU WATER PROJECT PHASE II Deadline20 Apr 2026 12412598 DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT OF FUEL SERVICE STATION AND ASSOCIATED RETAIL ACTIVITIES AT ELDORET INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline21 Apr 2026 12412768 CONSTRUCTION OF ALALE SANDDAM, WEST POKOT COUNTY, KENYA (2026/174) CONSTRUCTION OF ALALE SANDDAM, WEST POKOT COUNTY, KENYA (2026/174) Deadline20 Apr 2026 12412969 Request for Proposal (RFP) For Rehabilitation of an Existing Rural Water Supply Scheme Request for Proposal (RFP) For Rehabilitation of an Existing Rural Water Su Deadline27 Apr 2026 12414239 Drilling and Equipping of boreholes in Bungoma, Busia, Trans Nzoia, Baringo, Elgeyo Marakwet, Samburu and Marsabit Counties Deadline15 May 2026 12414240 Request for Proposal for engineering and process design for the Proposed, Supply, Construction(erection), Installation, Integration, Testing and Commissioning of Fed-Batch Molasses Deadline29 Apr 2026 12414605 DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT OF FUEL SERVICE STATION AND ASSOCIATED RETAIL ACTIVITIES AT ELDORET INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline21 Apr 2026 12416811 DISPOSAL OF OLD MOTORCYCLES Deadline28 Apr 2026 12418007 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) FOR PROVISION OF TRANSACTION ADVISORY SERVICES FOR KPA PORT PROJECTS – ADDITIONAL ASSET Deadline12 May 2026 12418008 Provision of Insurance Brokerage Services Deadline29 Apr 2026 12418009 Supply & Delivery of Seed Printed Labels Deadline29 Apr 2026 12418010 Supply & Delivery of Paper Printed Packets and Balers Deadline29 Apr 2026 12418011 Supply & Delivery of Seed Packaging Tins Deadline29 Apr 2026 12418012 Supply & Delivery of Seed Packaging Pouches Deadline29 Apr 2026 12418014 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) FOR PROVISION OF TRANSACTION ADVISORY SERVICES FOR THE KONZA CLOUD EXPANSION AND SMART CITY FACILITIES Deadline22 Apr 2026 12418015 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) FOR PROVISION OF TRANSACTION ADVISORY SERVICES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A LIQUEFIED NATURAL GAS FIRED POWER PLANT AT DONGO KUNDU Deadline28 Apr 2026 12418016 TENDER FOR PROPOSED BUILDERS’ WORKS FOR REFURBISHMENT OF WASHROOMS AT CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA INSTITUTE OF MONETARY STUDIES (CBK-IMS), FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA (RESERVED FOR AG Deadline17 Apr 2026 12421013 RFQ-RO26-Procurement of Zebra printer+ accessories& Solar Panel with accessories RFQ-RO26-Procurement of Zebra printer+ accessories& Solar Panel with accessories Deadline17 Apr 2026 12421297 Request for Proposal (RFP) for the Equipping & Reticulation of a Rural Water Supply Scheme Deadline27 Apr 2026 12421300 Request for Proposal (RFP) For Rehabilitation of an Existing Rural Water Supply Scheme Deadline27 Apr 2026 12426487 ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR INTEGRATED SECURITY SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline22 Apr 2026 12426542 DISPOSAL OF SALVAGED LIFTS/ELEVATOR PARTS O OOBSOLETE FURNITURE, LABORATORY EQUIPMENT, AND OFFICE EQUIPMENT AND GENERATORS Deadline16 Apr 2026 12426587 Procurement of an Alternate Contact Centre For KRA for a Period of Two (2) Months- Restricted Tender Deadline16 Apr 2026 12426593 ACQUISITION OF OFFICE SPACE FOR KENYA REVENUE AUTHORITY IN KISII TOWN, KISII COUNTY FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) YEARS Deadline28 Apr 2026 12426614 ACQUISITION OF WAREHOUSE SPACE FOR KENYA REVENUE AUTHORITY AT WAJIR TOWN, WAJIR COUNTY FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) YEARS (RE- ADVERTISEMENT) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12426621 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL, BUILDING/HARDWARE MATERIALS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline22 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us