Kenya Tenders - 17 April 2026

76 tenders published in Kenya on 17 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 17 April 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

12459998 IMPROVEMENT OF GITUAMBA-MWIMUTO (1.4KM) ROAD TO GCS STANDARDS IN KABETE WARD Deadline24 Apr 2026 12460001 Kindaruma - Nditha -Swiss Deadline24 Apr 2026 12460002 Kwa Ndingi - St Paul - Ndumbuli Deadline24 Apr 2026 12460003 Muumandu - Kyamunyuu - Nzaini Deadline24 Apr 2026 12460004 Kisaani - Iiani Road (G40366) Deadline24 Apr 2026 12460005 El Nino- Matuu (G44165) Road Deadline24 Apr 2026 12460006 Muindi Mbingu-Masave-Mutumba Road (G43613) Deadline24 Apr 2026 12460007 Kimutwa Horizon Mbembani Road(P193_Machakos) Deadline24 Apr 2026 12460008 Kwa Manda - Kundu - Kwa Nguvyu Deadline24 Apr 2026 12460009 Kwa Katheke - Mautiio Road (P80) Deadline24 Apr 2026 12460010 Junc. C450 Abc Maktano - Kimangu - Marikiti Deadline24 Apr 2026 12460011 Sofia - Ndalani Deadline24 Apr 2026 12460012 Junc. C450 Abc Makutano - Kimangu - Marikiti - Matuu Deadline24 Apr 2026 12460013 Ndalani - Kwa Wanzilu - Iviani (F2173) Deadline24 Apr 2026 12460014 Jnct Utawala- Airways -St Patrick Catholic Church - St Macrina Center Deadline24 Apr 2026 12460681 Machakos Girls - Kusyomuomo Deadline24 Apr 2026 12460720 MINDILILWO PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline23 Apr 2026 12460721 KAPCHESIMBOL PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline23 Apr 2026 12460722 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF ONE-NUMBER CLASSROOM AT KOPIYA PRIMARY (READVERTISEMENT) Deadline24 Apr 2026 12460723 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETIONOF ONE-NUMBER CLASSROOM AT KONGURAKOL PRIMARY (READVERTISEMENT) Deadline24 Apr 2026 12460724 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF MODERN OUTPATIENT DEPARTMENT (OPD) AT CHESOI HEALTH CENTRE. Deadline04 May 2026 12460737 Proposed Construction of One Storey Building Block comprising of Dormitory Hall, Washrooms, Bathrooms and Dhobi room Construction of Septic and Soak Pit Tank to Completion at Moi F Deadline24 Apr 2026 12460738 Supply and delivery of Construction and renovation works as and when required for Two (2) years Deadline30 Apr 2026 12462816 Kitwii-Miu-Kaseveni (C1193) Deadline24 Apr 2026 12463433 Borehole Solarization of 12m High Steel Tank at Mundere- Bunyala North Ward Deadline24 Apr 2026 12463641 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF WARD ADMINISTRATOR'S OFFICE AT RAMADA NEAR THE CHIEF'S OFFICE IN ADU WARD. Deadline27 Apr 2026 12463650 PROPOSED SOLARIZATION WORKS FOR SELECTED COUNTY FACILITIES THROUGH A POWER PURCHASE AGREEMENT (PPA) MODEL Deadline12 May 2026 12463651 Katuaa - Kikumbati Deadline24 Apr 2026 12463652 Kathama - Kisaki Deadline24 Apr 2026 12463654 Kwa Mauti - Kwa Katheke Deadline24 Apr 2026 12463655 Katangi-Kamale Deadline24 Apr 2026 12463657 Aic Kyamwee - Kyamwee Primary Deadline24 Apr 2026 12463658 Katulani - Kyaani Deadline24 Apr 2026 12463660 Makuti-Kwa Nzivo-Kwa Kitau Deadline24 Apr 2026 12463661 Masinga - Kangonde (Ekalakala Bridge) Deadline24 Apr 2026 12463665 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) FOR PROVISION OF TRANSACTION ADVISORY SERVICES FOR ROAD SECTOR PROJECTS (DETAILED FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR MOMBASA - NAIROBI (A8) ROAD FOR IMPLEMENTATION O Deadline30 Apr 2026 12463688 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF WARD ADMINISTRATOR'S OFFICE AT KINARANI IN MWANAMWINGA WARD. Deadline27 Apr 2026 12463711 Supply and delivery of Cleaning Services as and when required for Two (2) years Deadline30 Apr 2026 12463721 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF WARD ADMINISTRATOR'S OFFICE AT PII (SS MEHTA) IN JILORE WARD. Deadline27 Apr 2026 12463736 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR CONSULTANCY SERVICE ON DEVELOPMENT OF KEY MATERIALS FOR HEROS AND HEROINES RECOGNITION INITIATIVE Deadline22 Apr 2026 12463737 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF THE ENTERPRISE CONTENT MANAGEMENT (ECM) SOLUTION FOR THE CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA Deadline22 Apr 2026 12463738 PROVISION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) MATERIALS AND PROFESSIONAL INSTALLATION SERVICES Deadline24 Apr 2026 12463739 THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 100 BED CAPACITY DORMITORY AND SUPPLY OF 100 DOUBLE DECKER BEDS AT KENYENYA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline20 Apr 2026 12463742 SUPPLY OF ECDE FOODSTUFF Deadline23 Apr 2026 12463750 PROVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE INSURANCE COVER FOR GRADERS, EXCAVATORS, WHEEL LOADERS/SHOVELS, ROLLERS, AND DOZERS FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR 2025–2026 (ONE-YEAR CONTRACT, RENEWABLE FOR Deadline24 Apr 2026 12463775 LEASE OUT OF SPACE BY KENYA REVENUE AUTHORITY FOR BANKING HALL AT ISEBANIA ONE STOP BORDER POST (OSBP)AND TIMES TOWER BUILDING NAIROBI FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) YEARS Deadline17 Apr 2026 12463831 ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR INTEGRATED SECURITY SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline22 Apr 2026 12463928 Katani - Iiani Deadline24 Apr 2026 12463962 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE PROVISION OF BENEFICIARY TRACER STUDIES FOR NYOTA PROJECT Deadline28 Apr 2026 12464019 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT (ESIA), PRELIMINARY AND DETAILED ENGINEERING DESIGN FOR THE PROPOSED PARKING A Deadline30 Apr 2026 12466554 RE-TENDER FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF 117 NO SOLAR POWERED STREETLIGHTS WITHIN NYAMIRA COUNTY CBD Deadline27 Apr 2026 12466634 Kapchesimbol Primary School- Construction of 1 classroom to completion and purchase of 50 lockers and chairs Deadline23 Apr 2026 12466635 St. Augustine Merewet Primary School-Construction of 1 classroom to completion and purchase of 50 lockers and chairs Deadline23 Apr 2026 12466636 Mindililwo Primary School-Construction of 1 classroom to completion and purchase of 50 lockers and chairs Deadline23 Apr 2026 12466637 ST AUGUSTINE MEREWET PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline23 Apr 2026 12466638 PROPOSED SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) NEW 46-SEATER BUS FOR FR.OKODOI SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline23 Apr 2026 12466807 Supply and delivery of computer consumables as and when required for Two (2) years Deadline30 Apr 2026 12466808 Supply and delivery of Furniture, fittings and office equipment as and when required for Two (2) years Deadline30 Apr 2026 12466809 Supply and delivery of Examination assessment tools as and when required for Two (2) years Deadline30 Apr 2026 12469341 Request for Bids (RFB): Equipping of Exploratory Boreholes Project-Lot 1- Sarman - Tarbaj Water Supply Deadline12 May 2026 12469342 Supply and delivery of Teaching material/equipment and consumable as and when required for Two (2) years Deadline30 Apr 2026 12469343 Supply and delivery of Stationery as and when required for Two (2) years Deadline30 Apr 2026 12469344 Supply and delivery of ICT equipment as and when required for Two (2) years Deadline30 Apr 2026 12469423 PROPOSED KAMUGUGA WATER PROJECT BOREHOLE EQUIPPING AND SOLARIZATION IN KABETE SUB-COUNTY Deadline24 Apr 2026 12469439 Supply and delivery of Cleansing materials as and when required for Two (2) years Deadline30 Apr 2026 12472997 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS, PRINTERS, DESKTOP AND ANTIVIRUS Deadline24 Apr 2026 12473003 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF RADIO FREQUENCY IDENTIFICATION (RFID) TECHNOLOGY FOR KIEMS KITS AT THE ELECTIONS TECHNOLOGY CENTER (ETC) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12473171 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF MANYANZAANI-NDUNDUNI-KATULYE- MBIUNI-KABAA ROAD PHASE 1 (MULTI YEAR PROJECT) Deadline30 Apr 2026 12473172 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COLOUR AND BLACK-AND-WHITE PRINTERS Deadline06 May 2026 12473174 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF KIEMS STORAGE NESTABLE STORAGE CRATES IEBC BRANDED. Deadline23 Apr 2026 12473183 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ASSORTED COMPUTER ACCESSORIES. Deadline23 Apr 2026 12473186 DISPOSAL OF OBSOLETE ITEMS Deadline22 Apr 2026 12477358 Tender for Labor and Transport Contractors Deadline30 Apr 2026 12477478 PROVISION OF TRANSPORT SERVICES FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR 3 YEARS Deadline24 Apr 2026 12477480 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A 6 DOOR ABLUTION BLOCK AT NDINDIRUKU PRIMARY SCHOOL. Deadline27 Apr 2026 12477481 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A 6 DOOR ABLUTION BLOCK AT DIFATHAS SEC. SCHOOL Deadline27 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us