Kenya Tenders - 20 April 2026

74 tenders published in Kenya on 20 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 20 April 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

12480349 INSTITUTIONAL CONSULTANCY TO STRENGTHEN A MARKET-BASED SANITATION ECOSYSTEM BY ENABLING MICRO, SMALL, AND MEDIUM-SIZED ENTERPRISES AND LOW-INCOME HOUSEHOLDS TO ACCESS TAILORED BUSI Deadline07 May 2026 12481200 PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF PEDESTRIAN BARRIERS AT KRA TIMES TOWER Deadline30 Apr 2026 12483069 PROVISION OF SUPPORT SCHOOL FEEDING PROGRAM FOR PUBLIC DAY SCHOOLS IN MOMBASA COUNTY THROUGH FRAMEWORK CONTRACTING FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS. Deadline28 Apr 2026 12483071 KeRRA/08/MKS/REN/39/003/2025/2026 Deadline24 Apr 2026 12483074 Proposed Renovation of KeRRA Office (Block 2) Deadline24 Apr 2026 12483076 Proposed Renovation of KeRRA Office (Block 1) Deadline24 Apr 2026 12483078 Construction of 1No. Laboratory Block at Ntulele Secondary School Deadline24 Apr 2026 12483080 Construction of 6No. Door Pit latrine with Urinal at Enariboo Secondary School Deadline24 Apr 2026 12483083 Construction of 2No. Three roomed staff houses at Enariboo Secondary School Deadline24 Apr 2026 12483085 Construction of 1No. Dining Hall with Kitchen at Enariboo Secondary School Deadline24 Apr 2026 12483087 Construction of 1No. Classroom at Enariboo Secondary School Deadline24 Apr 2026 12483090 Construction of 8N0. Door Pit Latrine at Eor Ekule Secondary School Deadline24 Apr 2026 12483091 Construction of 1No. Dining Hall with in built Kitchen at Aramat Secondary School Deadline24 Apr 2026 12483094 Construction of 2No. Classrooms at Olodungoro Primary School Deadline24 Apr 2026 12483096 PROPOSED BOREHOLE DRILLING, EQUIPPING, WATER TOWER INSTALLATION, ELEVATION OF 1No. 20M3 DOUBLE LAYERED PLASTIC TANK AND CONSTRUCTION OF 3No. WATER COLLECTION POINTS AT RANGWE OMOCH Deadline05 May 2026 12483098 THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF LBDA NDHIWA HONEY REFINERY BUILDING UNIT SITUATED IN NDHIWA SUB – COUNTY, HOMABAY COUNTY Deadline05 May 2026 12483100 PROPOSED BOREHOLE DRILLING, EQUIPPING, WATER TOWER INSTALLATION, ELEVATION OF 1No. 20M3 DOUBLE LAYERED PLASTIC TANK AND CONSTRUCTION OF 3No. WATER COLLECTION POINTS AT MUKLHUNZULU Deadline05 May 2026 12483102 PROPOSED COMPLETION OF ADMINISTRATION BLOCK AT LWANYA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline27 Apr 2026 12483105 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR NAIROBI CITY COUNTY GOVERNMENT OUTSTANDING LAND RATES DEBT COLLECTOR Deadline28 Apr 2026 12483106 THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF A PERIMETER WALL (373M) AND INSTALLATION OF A STEEL METAL GATE AT KIWANJA SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline23 Apr 2026 12483107 THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF A PERIMETER WALL (540M) AND INSTALLATION OF A STEEL METAL GATE AT NJATHAINI JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL. Deadline23 Apr 2026 12483108 QUOTATION DOCUMENT FOR PROPOSED PROVISION OF PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEM, DJ AND MC DURING BURSARY ACTIVITIES AND OTHER RELATED ACTIVITIES IN ROYSAMBU CONSTITUENCY. Deadline23 Apr 2026 12483109 QUOTATION DOCUMENT FOR PROPOSED SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GENERAL OFFICE STATIONARIES FOR OFFICE USE AT ROYSAMBU NG-CDF OFFICE. Deadline23 Apr 2026 12483110 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF A 50,000 LITRES SEPTIC TANK AND A SOAK AWAY PIT AT GARDEN ESTATE PRIMARY & JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline23 Apr 2026 12483111 THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF OFFICE BLOCK COMPRISING OF WASHROOMS, MALE, FEMALE AND CHILDREN CELL,ARMOURY,CRIME OFFICE,REPORTING DESK AND WAITING AREA AT NJATHAINI PO Deadline23 Apr 2026 12483112 THE PROPOSED COMPLETION WORS OF DIGITAL HUB AT NG-CDF TOP FLOOR BUILDING HEADUARTER PHASE 11 IN ROYSAMBU CONSTITUENCY Deadline23 Apr 2026 12483113 THE PROPOSED REHABILITATION TO COMPLETION OF SCHOOL SPORTSFIELD (MEASURING APPROXIMATELY 10,800 SQUARE METRE)—GRADING, DRAINAGE WORKS, LEVELING & LANDSCAPING AT GARDEN ESTATE PRI Deadline23 Apr 2026 12483114 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIGITAL LEARNING MATERIALS Deadline28 Apr 2026 12483258 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF JUDICIARY MOBILE COURT TRUCK Deadline20 Apr 2026 12483259 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A 6 DOOR ABLUTION BLOCK IN MUMBUINI PRIMARY SCHOOL IN MWEA CONSTITUENCY. Deadline27 Apr 2026 12483260 REHABILITATION WORKS FOR MAJI MOTO IRRIGATION PROJECT, MOGOTIO CONSTITUENCY, BARINGO COUNTY Deadline28 Apr 2026 12483261 CONSTRUCTION WORKS FOR KINYONA KARINGA IRRIGATION DEVELOPMENT PROJECT, KIGUMO CONSTITUENCY, MURANG’A COUNTY Deadline28 Apr 2026 12483262 THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 4NO’ CLASSROOMS; 2NO’ CLASSROOMS ON THE GROUND FLOOR WITH A SUSPENDED SLAB AND 2NO’ CLASSROOMS ON THE FIRST FLOOR SLAB WITH A RAMP Deadline23 Apr 2026 12483263 CONSTRUCTION WORKS FOR CHEMINYA DAM IRRIGATION DEVELOPMENT PROJECT, KEIYO SOUTH CONSTITUENCY, ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY Deadline28 Apr 2026 12483264 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A 6 DOOR BOYS ABLUTION BLOCK AT KIAMANYEKI PRIMARY SCHOOL IN MWEA CONSTITUENCY. Deadline27 Apr 2026 12483265 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR SHORTLISTING OF SUPPLIERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION OF 200ML PASTEURIZED, BRANDED LONG-LIFE MILK TO VARIOUS ECDE CENTRES IN KISII COUNTY UNDE Deadline27 Apr 2026 12483525 Supply and Delivery of Laptops for Data Management Towards KEMIS Under Kenya Primary Education Equity in Learning (KPEEL) Program Deadline28 Apr 2026 12485367 TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ASSORTED MOTOR VEHICLES Deadline27 Apr 2026 12485368 PROPOSED KIROE 50M STEEL ELEVATED TANK AND RISING MAIN IN LIMURU SUB COUNTY Deadline27 Apr 2026 12485369 PROVISION OF FORENSIC IMAGING ENTERPRISE SUITE LICENSES. Deadline24 Apr 2026 12485370 PROVISION OF SIEM & SECURITY MONITORING TOOLS. Deadline24 Apr 2026 12485371 PROVISION OF KIEMS TELECOMMUNICATION NETWORK Deadline28 Apr 2026 12485372 PROVISION OF RESIDENTIAL SECURITY SERVICES Deadline28 Apr 2026 12485373 PROPOSED DORMITORY BLOCK AT BURUBURU GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL - NAIROBI Deadline27 Apr 2026 12485481 PROPOSED SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, AUTOMATION, HOUSING, TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF 6 NO. POWER BACK UP DIESEL GENERATORS AT KIKUYU, JUJA, GATUNDU SOUTH, LIMURU, KABETE & GITHUNGURI SUB Deadline28 Apr 2026 12485535 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF POS MACHINES Deadline28 Apr 2026 12485538 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REFUSE COLLECTION COMPACTOR TRUCK, 6x4, 16m3 CAPACITY Deadline27 Apr 2026 12485541 PROVISION OF PRIVILEGED ACCESS MANAGEMENT SOLUTION,SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE. Deadline24 Apr 2026 12485543 PROVISION OF WEB APPLICATION FIREWALL SOLUTION, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE Deadline24 Apr 2026 12485553 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SD CARDS DUPLICATORS. Deadline24 Apr 2026 12485554 PURCHASE OF 24 DIESEL MULTIPLE UNITS (DMUs) AIR COMPRESSORS Deadline11 May 2026 12485985 Proposed Construction of Administration Block Phase I at Kabarnet University College, Seretunin Campus- Builders and Associated Civil Works Deadline07 May 2026 12486372 Construction of One Classroom at Odienya Kagai Primary School Deadline30 Apr 2026 12486373 Renovation of Twin Laboratory at Arch Bishop Okoth Miranga Secondary School Deadline30 Apr 2026 12489906 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF COMPACT BENCHTOP CLINICAL FLOW CYTOMETER Deadline05 May 2026 12489907 CONSULTING SERVICES TO DEVELOP A MODEL MUNICIPAL SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICE FINANCING FRAMEWORK Deadline05 May 2026 12489908 CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF MODEL MUNICIPAL BY-LAWS Deadline05 May 2026 12492693 PREQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE DESIGN, BUILD, OPERATE AND TRANSFER OF A TRUCK MARSHALLING YARD AND CONTAINER DEPOT IN MOMBASA COUNTY Deadline20 May 2026 12492694 RENOVATION OF THREE CLASSROOMS AT OKIKI AMAYO PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline29 Apr 2026 12492695 RENOVATION OF THREE CLASSROOMS AT KANDIEGE SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline29 Apr 2026 12492696 RENOVATION OF THREE CLASSROOMS AT SEME KAIMA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline29 Apr 2026 12492697 RENOVATION OF THREE CLASSROOMS AT KIBUGU PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline29 Apr 2026 12492712 RENOVATION OF THREE CLASSROOMS AT BWARE PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline29 Apr 2026 12492713 RENOVATION OF THREE CLASSROOMS AT ALEGO PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline29 Apr 2026 12492714 RENOVATION OF FOUR CLASSROOMS AT HOMA HILLS PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline29 Apr 2026 12492715 RENOVATION OF THREE CLASSROOMS AT KISINDI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline29 Apr 2026 12492716 RENOVATION OF THREE CLASSROOMS AT KINGII PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline29 Apr 2026 12492717 RENOVATION OF THREE CLASSROOMS AT KASIBOS PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline29 Apr 2026 12492718 RENOVATION OF TWO CLASSROOMS AT GENDIA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline29 Apr 2026 12492719 RENOVATION OF TWO CLASSROOMS AT SIMBI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline29 Apr 2026 12492720 CONSTRUCTION OF TWO CLASSROOMS AT BURLUM PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline29 Apr 2026 12492721 CONSTRUCTION OF STAFF HOUSE AT GEORGE AGOLLA OWUOR SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline29 Apr 2026 12492722 CONSTRUCTION OF FOUR PIT LATRINE AT GENDIA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline29 Apr 2026 12494628 REHABILITATION AND ENHANCEMENT OF WASTE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AT KISUMU INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline28 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us