Kenya Tenders - 24 April 2026

48 tenders published in Kenya on 24 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 24 April 2026, across industries like Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Real Estate, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Real Estate, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

12564993 DRILLING AND EQUIPING OF ONE (1) BOREHOLE AND CONSTRUCTION OF ELEVATED STEEL PRESSED WATER TANK AT KMTC MARSABIT CAMPUS Deadline06 May 2026 12564997 Provision for Security Services Deadline14 May 2026 12564999 Provision for Airtime Calling Cards (Safaricom, Airtel & Telkom) Deadline14 May 2026 12565034 SALES OF BOARDED MOTOR VEHICLES AND UNSERVICEABLE STORES FOR VARIOUS KMTC CAMPUSES Deadline06 May 2026 12565035 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A TUITION BLOCK PHASE I AT KMTC LAKE VICTORIA CAMPUS IN KISUMU COUNTY Deadline06 May 2026 12565036 CONSTRUCTION OF TUITION BLOCK AT KMTC NDHIWA CAMPUS Deadline06 May 2026 12565037 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A TUITION BLOCK AT KMTC KINANGOP CAMPUS, NYANDARUA COUNTY Deadline06 May 2026 12565038 PROPOSED TUITION BLOCK AT KMTC NYERI, NYERI COUNTY Deadline06 May 2026 12565039 DRILLING AND EQUIPPING OF ONE (1) BOREHOLE AND CONSTRUCTION OF ELEVATED STEEL PRESSED WATER TANK AT KMTC TRANSMARA CAMPUS, NAROK COUNTY Deadline06 May 2026 12565040 PROPOSED 20NO. DOOR ABLUTION BLOCK AT KAPKOIGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline21 May 2026 12565041 Proposed Erection and Completion of a Tuition Block (Ground Floor) at KMTC Bungoma Campus, Bungoma County Deadline06 May 2026 12565042 Proposed Construction of a Tuition Block at KMTC Lugari Campus, Kakamega County Deadline06 May 2026 12565043 Proposed Construction of a Tuition Block Phase 2 for KMTC Makindu Campus, Makueni County Deadline06 May 2026 12565044 Proposed Construction of a Tuition Block with Library, Lecturer Offices and Ablution Block for KMTC Ijara, Masalani, Ijara Constituency, Garissa County Deadline06 May 2026 12565045 Provision for Event Management Services Deadline14 May 2026 12565046 Provision for Event Insurance Services Deadline14 May 2026 12565047 Provision for Hotel Services (Accommodation, Conference Facilities & Outside Catering) Deadline14 May 2026 12565050 Supply and Delivery of ICT Equipment (Computers, Printers, Photocopiers and related equipment) Deadline14 May 2026 12565498 Provision for Air Tickets Deadline14 May 2026 12565500 Supply and Delivery of Staff Uniforms & Driver Suits Deadline14 May 2026 12565501 Provision for Hire of Motor Vehicles Deadline14 May 2026 12565502 Supply and Delivery of Drinking Water Deadline14 May 2026 12565503 Supply and Delivery of Tyres, Tubes and Batteries Deadline14 May 2026 12565504 Supply and Delivery of Sports Apparel Deadline14 May 2026 12565506 Supply and Delivery of Stationery Deadline14 May 2026 12565507 REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR THE PROVISION OF GOODS, WORKS AND SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30TH JUNE 2028. Deadline06 May 2026 12565508 PROPOSED RENOVATION OF 5 CLASSROOMS AT TARAKWA SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline30 Apr 2026 12565509 PROVISION OF INTERGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS (READVERTISEMENT) Deadline13 May 2026 12567074 Establishment of Long-Term Agreement(s) for Vehicle Rental and Cargo Transportation Services in Kenya. Deadline13 May 2026 12568360 PROVISION OF INTERGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS (READVERTISEMENT) Deadline13 May 2026 12568370 Renewal of SAP Enterprise Support Licenses and SAP Hub Learning Subscription for a period of Two (2) Years Deadline28 Apr 2026 12568413 ACQUISITION OF OFFICE SPACE FOR KENYA REVENUE AUTHORITY IN MALINDI TOWN, KILIFI COUNTY FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) YEARS (RE- ADVERTISEMENT) Deadline14 May 2026 12568417 PROPOSED REFURBISHMENT OF KESRA – MOMBASA CAMPUS STUDENTS’ ACCOMMODATION Deadline30 Apr 2026 12569125 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE PROVISION OF BENEFICIARY TRACER STUDIES FOR NYOTA PROJECT Deadline28 Apr 2026 12569245 Proposed construction of 1 classroom and supply of 25 lockers and chairs Deadline05 May 2026 12569246 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A TUITION COMPLEX BLOCK AT KENYA MEDICAL TRAINING COLLEGE SIGOWET CAMPUS, KERICHO COUNTY. Deadline06 May 2026 12572504 Proposed construction of 1 classroom and supply of 25 lockers and chairs at AIC Olangata primary school Deadline05 May 2026 12572554 UPGRADING OF MAKAVETI-KALAMA-KYANGALA-IIYUNI ROAD TO BITUMEN STANDARDS PHASE 1 (MULTI YEAR PROJECT Deadline04 May 2026 12572863 SEWER CONSTRUCTION AT UNSURVEYED AREA SECTION 58 Deadline07 May 2026 12572864 SEWER CONSTRUCTION AT KIPCHOGE AVENUE Deadline07 May 2026 12572865 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) FOR PROVISION OF TRANSACTION ADVISORY SERVICES FOR THE KIBUKA (HIGH GRAND) FALLS HYDROPOWER AND IRRIGATION DAM PROJECT Deadline30 Apr 2026 12572866 Proposed construction of 1 classroom and supply of 25 lockers and chairs at AIC Kiptaragon primary school Deadline05 May 2026 12572867 ROUNTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF D1767 MFUTU-KWA FRANK Deadline27 Apr 2026 12572868 PROVISION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) MATERIALS AND PROFESSIONAL INSTALLATION SERVICES Deadline30 Apr 2026 12573654 DUALLING OF KIMWANGA – KIMAETI – MALABA SECTION OF A8 ROAD Deadline20 May 2026 12575691 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A HEAVY DUTY UTILITY VEHICLE WITH SUNROOF Deadline30 Apr 2026 12581346 2026/215 Business Development and Enterprise Implementation Support for Grant Beneficiaries 2026/215 Business Development and Enterprise Implementation Support for G Deadline08 May 2026 12581353 2026/216 Market Linkage and Commercialization Support for Agroecology Farmer Groups 2026/216 Market Linkage and Commercialization Support for Agroecology Farmer Gr Deadline08 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us