Kenya Tenders - 29 April 2026

65 tenders published in Kenya on 29 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 29 April 2026, across industries like Cyber Security, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Real Estate, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Cyber Security, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Real Estate, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

12639163 PROVISION OF VULNERABILITY ASSESSMENT, BLACKBOX PENETRATION TESTING AND ONLINE SECURITY TRAINING SOLUTION Deadline12 May 2026 12639176 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF CYBERARK PRIVILEGED ACCESS MANAGEMENT SOLUTION (PAM) LICENSES Deadline12 May 2026 12639181 Request for a 1-day conference package for 35 pax in Nairobi on 5th May 2026 Request for a 1-day conference package for 35 pax in Nairobi on 5th May 2026 Deadline01 May 2026 12639223 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR PROVISION OF ECDE LEARNING SOFTWARE CONTENT WITH INTERNET SUPPORT AND TRAINING OF TRAINERS OF TRAINERS(TOT) Deadline12 May 2026 12639374 PROPOSED COMPLETION OF A 240 CAPACITY STOREY DOMITORY AT NYENGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline12 May 2026 12639375 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 4 MILK CHILLING SYSTEMS. Deadline04 May 2026 12639376 SALE OF LAND FOR CONSTRUCTION OF AN OFFICE BLOCK TO ACCOMMODATE THE TWO KENYA PERMANENT MISSIONS TO UNON&UNEP AND UN- HABITAT Deadline12 May 2026 12639377 TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRANDED MERCHANDISE Deadline12 May 2026 12639378 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICE TO CONDUCT A FEASIBILITY STUDY ON THE ESTABLISHMENT OF AN ASSET MANAGEMENT SUBSIDIARY Deadline12 May 2026 12639379 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 1NO, ONE-STOREY BUILDING BLOCK OF 8NO. CLASSROOMS AT SAISI PRIMARY SCHOOL, LUGARI CONSTITUENCY Deadline05 May 2026 12639380 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR A PETROLEUM COST RECOVERY AUDIT Deadline12 May 2026 12639381 Construction of West Karachuonyo Water Supply Project- Phase II-Electromechanical Works- Lot II Deadline13 May 2026 12639382 Construction of Kegonga Cluster Water Supply Project: Lot 3 Gokehara – Getambwega Water Supply Deadline13 May 2026 12639383 TENDER FOR DISPOSAL OF ASSORTED OBSOLETE ITEMS AND ASSETS Deadline20 May 2026 12639384 PROPOSED REHABILITATION WORKS AT LUNGA LUNGA ONE-STOP-BORDER-POST (RESERVED FOR WOMEN) Deadline13 May 2026 12639385 RFP FOR THE REVIEW OF THE RISK-BASED SUPERVISION FRAMEWORK Deadline11 May 2026 12639386 Supply and delivery of 4No. 51 Seater Semi Luxury School Buses for: 1. Ragwe Mixed Secondary School 2. Obanga Mixed Secondary School 3. Nyatambe Mixed Secondary School 4. Nyadenda Deadline12 May 2026 12639387 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR INTERIM ADMINISTRATION SERVICES Deadline11 May 2026 12639388 TERMS OF REFERENCE ENGAGEMENT OF AN EMBEDDED INTERNAL PUBLIC PRIVATE PARTNERSHIPS LEGAL CONSULTANT FOR THE PUBLIC PRIVATE PARTNERSHIP DIRECTORATE (PPPD) IN KENYA Deadline05 May 2026 12639389 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SEED TREATMENT CHEMICALS Deadline08 May 2026 12639390 PROPOSED COMPLETION OF FLLOCA PHASE I WATER PROJECTS Deadline06 May 2026 12639391 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF WATER PAN AND ESTABLISHMENT OF MICRO IRRIGATION AND SUSTAINABLE LAND MANAGEMENT ACTIVITIES AT NJALO IN PUMA WARD Deadline06 May 2026 12639392 ACQUISITION OF OFFICE SPACE FOR KENYA REVENUE AUTHORITY IN KISII TOWN, KISII COUNTY FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) YEARS Deadline06 May 2026 12639393 PROPOSED KITCHEN WORKTOPS RENOVATION WORKS AT PEARL BEACH APARTMENTS MOMBASA AND PARTITIONING OF SECURITY OFFICE AT THE CBK PENSION TOWERS, NAIROBI Deadline14 May 2026 12639461 Disposal of 1 no. of Constituency Motor vehicle GKA 616V Massey Ferguson, 375, Farm Tractor Deadline28 Apr 2026 12641212 Gravelling and Spot Improvement of Embomos-Kisaugon - Kusumek Road (U-G73285) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12641229 Supply and Delivery, and Installation of Five (5) Machines for the Common User Facility for Processing Canola, Sunflower, and Sesame oil Deadline12 May 2026 12641230 Disposal of 1 no. of Constituency Motor vehicle GKA 608T Land Rover, Defender 110 S/wagon Deadline05 May 2026 12641231 Disposal of 1 no. of Constituency Motor vehicle GKA 618V Massey Ferguson, 375, Farm Tractor Deadline05 May 2026 12641232 Disposal of 1 no. of Constituency Motor vehicle GKA 617V Massey Ferguson, 375, Farm Tractor Deadline05 May 2026 12641233 Disposal of 1 no. of Constituency Motor vehicle GKA 616V Massey Ferguson, 375, Farm Tractor Deadline05 May 2026 12641234 Supply And Delivery Of Hermetic Bags Deadline12 May 2026 12641235 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY REAGENTS AND OTHER CONSUMABLES Deadline12 May 2026 12641236 Provision of tax Consultancy services Deadline12 May 2026 12641237 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL DRUGS, MEDICAL AND SURGICAL CONSUMABLES Deadline12 May 2026 12641238 PROPOSED RENOVATION OF 9NO. CLASSROOMS AT ST MARYS MUTENYO PRIMARY SCHOOL IN LUGARI CONSTITUENCY Deadline05 May 2026 12641239 PIPELINE EXTENSION FROM MAJIMOTO BOREHOLE (KITUNGURE VILLAGE) TO MAJIMOTO DISPENSARY AND ITS ENVIRONS IN DZOMBO WARD Deadline06 May 2026 12641240 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF WATER PAN AND ESTABLISHMENT OF MICRO IRRIGATION AND SUSTAINABLE LAND MANAGEMENT ACTIVITIES AT NZEPHU , MWANDIMU VILLAGE UNIT IN NDAVAYA WARD Deadline06 May 2026 12641241 PROPOSED WATER PAN CONSTRUCTION AT BANGA IN TSIMBA GOLINI WARD Deadline06 May 2026 12641283 Gravelling and Spot Improvement of Kiproroget-Chenit-Ronda-Kataret Road (UG-72450) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12641284 Gravelling and Spot Improvement of East Sotik - Kipsiwon (P12 - Bomet / Kapsoiyo - Tenwek Road (P57 Bomet) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12641285 Gravelling and Spot Improvement of Kabema- Mombwo – Kimaya Road (G-72636) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12641286 Gravelling and Spot Improvement of Sitoo- Leltom - Mangoita-Kerenga -Matecha -Kimunchul Road (E286J2) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12641287 Gravelling and Spot Improvement of Chemaner – Maroba/Kiromwok -Sugutek -Irwaga Road (E183JI) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12641288 Gravelling and Spot Improvement of Kakimirai -Kipkoligo-Chambori Road (D1773) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12641289 Gravelling and Spot Improvement of Kapsaylel-Kaptolwo Centre-Chelelach/Kapchumbe-Mombwo-Tumoi Bridge Road (U-G72495) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12641290 Gravelling and Spot Improvement of Makimeny-Chepwostuyet-Kimugul-Sagana Chesegem-Highlands Road (R26) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12641291 Gravelling and Spot Improvement of Kapkures Junction-Kapkura Centre-Kinyilil-Samcheit-Tembwo-Sotik Juction Road (U-G72692) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12643460 PROVISION OF GROUP LIFE INSURANCE UNDERWRITING SERVICES Deadline13 May 2026 12643466 PROVISION OF GENERAL INSURANCE UNDERWRITING SERVICES Deadline13 May 2026 12643507 Purchase and Delivery of School Bus for Samanga Lutheran Secondary School to Karachuonyo NGG-CDF Deadline05 May 2026 12643511 LEASING OF MOTOR VEHICLES UNDER THE GOVERNMENT MOTOR VEHICLE LEASING PROGRAMME PHASE VIII Deadline05 May 2026 12643512 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT SURVEY OF THE FINANCING LOCALLY LED CLIMATE ACTION (FLLoCA) FUNDED PROJEC Deadline30 Apr 2026 12643513 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT SURVEY OF THE FINANCING LOCALLY LED CLIMATE ACTION (FLLoCA) FUNDED PROJEC Deadline30 Apr 2026 12643730 LRP SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 346 UNITS MOTORCYCLES Deadline05 May 2026 12643732 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STAFF UNIFORM(Reserved for Youth, Women & Persons Living with Disability) Deadline13 May 2026 12644099 Request for Provision of 5-day Conference and accommodation package for 35 pax in Makueni on 25th to 29th May 2026. Request for Provision of 5-day Conference and a Deadline08 May 2026 12644315 Establishment of Long-Term Agreement(s) for Vehicle Rental and Cargo Transportation Services in Kenya. Invitation to bid Deadline13 May 2026 12644474 Consultancy services for To design and support early-stage operationalisation of an insightdriven, integrated demand creation strategy to increase desirability, demand and consumpt Deadline06 May 2026 12644499 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 8KW SOLAR SPV SYSTEM AND ACCOMPANYING ELECTRICALS IN 3 PUBLIC SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN DADAAB. Deadline08 May 2026 12653901 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF A FORTY-FIVE (45) CAPACITY STUDENT LABORATORY AT KITUNGURE JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline13 May 2026 12653907 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF A FORTY-FIVE (45) CAPACITY STUDENT LABORATORY AT BWITI JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL. Deadline13 May 2026 12653908 REGISTRATION/PRE-QUALIFICATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR GOODS, WORKS AND SERVICES FOR THE YEAR ENDING 30TH JUNE, 2028 Deadline20 May 2026 12653909 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLUMBING ITEMS (Reserved for Youth, Women & Persons Living with Disability) Deadline13 May 2026 12653927 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUILDING MATERIALS (Reserved for Youth, Women & Persons Living with Disability) Deadline13 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us