Kenya Tenders - 2 May 2026

36 tenders published in Kenya on 2 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 2 May 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Renewable Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Renewable Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

12680300 Establishment of Long-Term Agreement(s) for Vehicle Rental and Cargo Transportation Services in Kenya. Deadline13 May 2026 12680653 Purchase of Milk Analyzers Purchase of Milk Analyzers Deadline08 May 2026 12680939 PROVISION OF INTERGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS (READVERTISEMENT) Deadline13 May 2026 12680941 ACQUISITION OF OFFICE SPACE FOR KENYA REVENUE AUTHORITY IN MALINDI TOWN, KILIFI COUNTY FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) YEARS (RE- ADVERTISEMENT) Deadline14 May 2026 12681333 2026/215 Business Development and Enterprise Implementation Support for Grant Beneficiaries 2026/215 Business Development and Enterprise Implementation Support for G Deadline08 May 2026 12681371 2026/216 Market Linkage and Commercialization Support for Agroecology Farmer Groups 2026/216 Market Linkage and Commercialization Support for Agroecology Farmer Gr Deadline08 May 2026 12681374 Request for a 1-day conference package for 35 pax in Nairobi on Wednesday 6th May 2026 Request for a 1-day conference package for 35 pax in Nairobi on Wednesday 6th Deadline01 May 2026 12684190 Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Pressure and Temperature Calibration Equipment at Kenya Meteorological Department (KMD) Regional Instruments Center in Nairobi, Kenya Deadline29 May 2026 12685434 Upgrading of Murende Mulipuko Borehole into Solar Pumping Borehole Repair Works at Bulako Elima Matayos South and Mayenje Ward Deadline11 May 2026 12685442 Planting Tree in Line With Presisdential Decree County Wide, Bamboo Development and Promotion and Tree Nursery Establishment County Wide (Bukhayo East and Water Hq, Institutiona Deadline11 May 2026 12685443 Protection of Springs Ward Wide - Matayos South Ward, Rehabilitation of Springs Wardwide - Marachi North Ward, Protection of Springs at Hager - Bukhayo West Ward and Protection of Deadline11 May 2026 12685444 Rehabilitation of Mundika Water Treatment Plant 500m3 Elevator Steel Back Wash Tank and Busia ATC Tank and Drilling of Boreholes for Bukati Dispensary and Buduma Girls Secondary Sc Deadline11 May 2026 12685445 Rehabilitation of Opare Borehole, Solarization and Construction of Water Kiosk At Akulony and Equipping and Solarisation of Adungosi Market Borehole- Malaba South and Chakol South Deadline11 May 2026 12685446 Rehabilitation and Upgrading of Water Sources in Marachi Central Marachi North, Sigomere B, Kingandole, Ebudema, Buruburu, Elugulu & Drilling 1 No. Borehole At Sikarira- Marachi Ce Deadline11 May 2026 12685447 Drilling 9 N0. Boreholes at Osasame, Arwatat, Aturtur, Opwaka, Kochek, Akudiet, Kaliwa Catholic Church, Amoni and Merino and Borehole Rehabilitation at Okwata- Amukura West, Amukur Deadline11 May 2026 12685448 Borehole Solarization of 12m High Steel Tank at Mundere- Bunyala North Ward Deadline11 May 2026 12685449 Drilling 7 No. Boreholes at Adanya, Kajei, Angololo, Okurara, 3 No. In Angurai North and Pipeline Work in Malaba South Ward Deadline11 May 2026 12685450 Drilling 3 No. Boreholes and Equipping at Siekunya, Sinoko and Buyofu and Boreholerepair at Centre A and Muramia- Nambale Township and Bukhayo East Ward Deadline11 May 2026 12685451 Repair of Boreholes, Pipeline Extension and Water Tanks- Bunyala North Deadline11 May 2026 12685452 Rehabilitation of Alema Community Water Project and Development of Dakhiro Community Water Project- Nangina and Agenga Nanguba Ward Deadline11 May 2026 12685453 Proposed Construction Of Ward Office Block For Bukhayo East Ward Phase I Deadline11 May 2026 12685454 Proposed Completion and Operationalization of Teso South Dairy Park-Chakol North Deadline11 May 2026 12685455 PROPOSED SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 67-SEATER, SEMI LUXURY SCHOOL BUS OF ISUZU OR SUBSTANTIVELY EQUIVALENT TYPE FOR GOT RAMOGI TECHNICAL AND VOCATIONAL COLLEGE Deadline08 May 2026 12685456 PROPOSED SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 46 - SEATER SCHOOL BUS OF ISUZU OR SUBSTANTIVELY EQUIVALENT TYPE FOR ORENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline08 May 2026 12685457 PROPOSED SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 46 - SEATER SCHOOL BUS OF ISUZU OR SUBSTANTIVELY EQUIVALENT TYPE FOR KANYIBOK SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline08 May 2026 12685458 Enhancement of Water Resilience through Hybridization of Munana water supply, Rehabilitation of treatment works and reticulation Nangina Deadline11 May 2026 12685459 Enhancement of water resilience through Augumentation of Mabunge community Borehole- Bukhayo Central Deadline11 May 2026 12685460 Enhancement of water provision through Borehole Drilling, Equiping with Solar and pipeline extension, Amongura Secondary school Deadline11 May 2026 12685461 Scaling-Up Climate Resilient water services through Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of no. 2 surface pumps for Malakisi Water supply Deadline11 May 2026 12685462 Hybridization of Bwamani primary Borehole, storage tank, Water points and pipeline extension for enhancement of community water Access Deadline11 May 2026 12685463 Enhancement of water provision through Borehole Drilling, Equiping with Solar and pipeline extension, Ngelechom Catholic Church Deadline11 May 2026 12685464 Construction of Climate proof Box Culvert at Akiriamet-Kapesur road Deadline11 May 2026 12685465 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR A CONSORTIUM COMPRISED OF: ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES, QUANTITY SURVEYING SERVICES, CIVIL/STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE PROPOSED MODERN Deadline14 May 2026 12685466 Drilling of Two (2) boreholes and Hydrological and geophysical survey in Nyeri and Meru Deadline12 May 2026 12685467 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A DIGITAL HUB AT NARUMORU TOWNSHIP Deadline08 May 2026 12685911 Supply of Furniture for Coffee Training Center in Kenya Supply of Furniture for Coffee Training Center in Kenya Deadline14 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us