Kenya Tenders - 5 May 2026

37 tenders published in Kenya on 5 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 5 May 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

12707591 Drilling 2 No. Borehole at Bwangangi and Sirekeresi, Pipeline Extension , Construction of Storage and Borehole Rehabilitation Works in Samia Sub County- Nangina Deadline11 May 2026 12707592 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A MULTI-PURPOSE HALL AT KIVAYWA BOYS’ HIGH SCHOOL IN MATETE SUB-COUNTY, LUGARI CONSTITUENCY Deadline11 May 2026 12708661 Supply and Delivery of Colour and Black-and-White Printers Deadline06 May 2026 12708685 INSTITUTIONAL CONSULTANCY TO PROVIDE TECHNICAL SUPPORT TO KAKUMA, KALOBEYEI, LETEIYA AND LOPUR WATER AND SANITATION COMPANY (KALWASCO) TO CARRY OUT A FULL SOCIO-ECONOMIC STUDY IN I Deadline25 May 2026 12708699 FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 30 METRES SOLAR POWERED HIGH MAST FLOOD LIGHT IN IFO 2 SETTLEMENT FOR UNHCR SUB OFFICE DADAAB. Deadline22 May 2026 12708720 Renewal of Kaspersky Security Licenses for Internet Gateway for a Period of Two (2) Years (Readvertisement) Deadline12 May 2026 12708764 PROVISION OF ONLINE TAXI AND CAR HIRE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline08 May 2026 12708929 TENDER NO. AMREF/09/03/2026/004 PRINTING OF MALARIA FACILITY REPORTING TOOLS Deadline19 May 2026 12708930 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT RELATED EQUIPMENT TENDER NO.: AMREF/20/02/2026/003 Deadline19 May 2026 12713903 Request for Provision of 5-day Conference and accommodation package for 35 pax in Makueni on 25th to 29th May 2026. Request for Provision of 5-day Conference and a Deadline08 May 2026 12714382 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF SPEAKER’S OFFICIAL RESIDENCE FOR COUNTY ASSEMBLY OF KITUI Deadline14 May 2026 12714735 Disposal of 1 no. of Constituency Motor vehicle GKA 617V Massey Ferguson, 375, Farm Tractor Deadline12 May 2026 12714736 Disposal of 1 no. of Constituency Motor vehicle GKA 618V Massey Ferguson, 375, Farm Tractor Deadline12 May 2026 12714867 Construction of livestock sale yards in Bungoma and Busia Counties Deadline18 May 2026 12714868 Drilling and Equipping of boreholes in Bungoma, Busia, Trans Nzoia, Baringo, Elgeyo Marakwet, Samburu and Marsabit Counties Deadline15 May 2026 12714869 Disposal of 1 no. of Constituency Motor vehicle GKA 616V Massey Ferguson, 375, Farm Tractor Deadline12 May 2026 12714870 Disposal of 1 no. of Constituency Motor vehicle GKA 608T Land Rover, Defender 110 S/wagon Deadline12 May 2026 12714871 PROPOSED COMPLETION OF A 240 CAPACITY STOREY DOMITORY AT NYENGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline14 May 2026 12714872 PROPOSED REHABILITATION WORKS AT LUNGA LUNGA ONE-STOP-BORDER-POST (RESERVED FOR WOMEN) Deadline13 May 2026 12715707 Establishment of Long-Term Agreement(s) for Vehicle Rental and Cargo Transportation Services in Kenya. Establishment of Long-Term Agreement(s) for Vehicle Rental a Deadline13 May 2026 12715923 PREQUALIFICATION AND REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR SUPPLY/PROVISION OF GOODS, WORKS, SERVICES FOR THE FINANCIAL YEARS 2026/2027-2027/2028 Deadline20 May 2026 12715960 REQUEST FOR CONFERENCE FACILITY IN KISII KENYA ONLY ON THE 12TH TO 15TH MAY 2026 REQUEST FOR CONFERENCE FACILITY IN KISII KENYA ONLY ON THE 12TH TO 15TH MAY 2026 Deadline07 May 2026 12717364 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EGGS TO VARIOUS ECDE CENTERS IN KIAMBU COUNTY Deadline11 May 2026 12717365 PREQUALIFICATION OF LICENSED CAPITAL MARKETS ADVISORS FOR PPP TRANSACTIONS INVOLVING LOCAL CAPITAL MARKETS Deadline20 May 2026 12717366 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) FOR PROVISION OF TRANSACTION ADVISORY SERVICES FOR ROAD SECTOR PROJECTS (DETAILED FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR MOMBASA - NAIROBI (A8) ROAD FOR IMPLEMENTATION O Deadline08 May 2026 12717415 Radio Media Services for Small Claims Court (SCC) Public Awareness in Mombasa Radio Media Services for Small Claims Court (SCC) Public Awareness in Mombasa Deadline11 May 2026 12717566 Radio Media Services for Small Claims Court (SCC) Public Awareness in Mombasa Deadline11 May 2026 12717585 Procurement of GIS Software Package (2026/252) Procurement of GIS Software Package (2026/252) Deadline18 May 2026 12720914 REGISTRATION AS SUPPLIERS FOR THE FINANCIAL YEARS 2026-2028 Deadline19 May 2026 12720986 PROVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE GROUP MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR TURKANA COUNTY EXECUTIVE. (OPEN TO REGISTERED MEDICAL INSURANCE SERVICE PROVIDERS REGISTERED IN K Deadline11 May 2026 12720987 Consulting Services- Individual Consultant to undertake Midterm Review and Development of the 2023-2027 Strategic Plan for the State Department for Devolution Deadline20 May 2026 12720988 TERMS OF REFERENCE ENGAGEMENT OF AN EMBEDDED INTERNAL PUBLIC PRIVATE PARTNERSHIPS LEGAL CONSULTANT FOR THE PUBLIC PRIVATE PARTNERSHIP DIRECTORATE (PPPD) IN KENYA Deadline20 May 2026 12720989 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ECDE FURNITURE (TABLES) Deadline13 May 2026 12720991 PRE-QUALIFICATION/REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR SUPPLY OF GOODS, WORKS AND SERVICES FOR THE (TWO) FINANCIAL YEARS ENDING 2026/2027-2027/2028 Deadline19 May 2026 12720993 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF GOVERNOR’S RESIDENCE MAIN HOUSE PHASE II Deadline11 May 2026 12720995 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF MODERN DIAS AND CHANGING ROOMS AT MAKUTANO STADIUM Deadline12 May 2026 12720997 COMPLETION WORKS AND CORRECTION OF DEFECTS AT THE REGIONAL FLAGSHIP TVET INSTITUTE FOR TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY AT KISUMU NATIONAL POLYTECHNIC Deadline11 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us