Kenya Tenders - 8 May 2026

67 tenders published in Kenya on 8 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 8 May 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

12771243 TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SERVERS AND OTHER ICT EQUIPMENT Deadline22 May 2026 12771245 Registration of suppliers, service providers and contractors for provision of goods, services and works for the financial years 2026/2027 and 2027/2028 Deadline21 May 2026 12771246 TENDER FOR SERVICING OF PHOTOCOPIERS AND PRINTERS Deadline22 May 2026 12771247 TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRINTING PRESS MATERIALS Deadline22 May 2026 12771248 TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF STRUCTURED CABLING Deadline22 May 2026 12774827 Establishment of Long-Term Agreement(s) for Vehicle Rental&Cargo Transportation Establishment of Long-Term Agreement(s) for Vehicle Rental&Cargo Transportation Deadline20 May 2026 12774941 CONSTRUCTION OF SOLARIZED DJABIA FOR COMMUNITY WATER HARVESTING AND DROUGHT RESILIENCE AT VIPINGONI IN NDAU Deadline14 Jul 2026 12774993 Supply, Installation and Training of Water Quality Testing Equipment Supply, Installation and Training of Water Quality Testing Equipment Deadline15 May 2026 12778800 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline19 May 2026 12778820 MODERNIZATION OF ICT SERVICE DESK / HELPDESK Deadline19 May 2026 12779173 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UNIFORMS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS, FOR ONE YEAR Deadline20 May 2026 12779430 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF FULLY EQUIPPED TUITION BLOCK OF FOUR (4) CLASSROOMS AT UBARINI PRIMARY SCHOOL IN THARAKA CONSTITUENCY Deadline15 May 2026 12779431 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND EQUIPPING OF FOUR (4) CLASSROOMS AT TARBAJ TEACHERS TRAINING COLLEGE IN TARBAJ CONSTITUENCY Deadline15 May 2026 12779432 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 360 BED CAPACITY DORMITORY AT TUMUTUMU GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL. Deadline26 May 2026 12779433 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND EQUIPPING OF FOUR (4) CLASSROOMS AT BURANGASI COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL IN NAVAKHOLO CONSTITUENCY Deadline15 May 2026 12779434 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ECDE LEARNERS PLASTIC TABLES, PLASTIC CHAIRS WITH ASSORTED COLOURS AND PRE PROGRAMMED LEARNING DEVICES WITH DIGITAL LEARNING SOFTWARE. Deadline14 May 2026 12779435 PROPOSED IMPROVEMENT AND WEATHERPROOFING WORKS AT THE KATHWANA MODERN MARKET Deadline21 May 2026 12779436 PROPOSED FLOORING WORKS AT THE KATHWANA MARKET Deadline21 May 2026 12779437 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TEXTILE MATERIALS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS, FOR ONE YEAR Deadline20 May 2026 12779438 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INSECTICIDE, CHEMICALS AND SPRAYING EQUIPMENT AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS, FOR ONE YEAR Deadline20 May 2026 12779439 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NATIONAL SYMBOLS-INSIGNIA, FLAGS, EMBLEM AND CARPETS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS, FOR ONE YEAR Deadline20 May 2026 12779440 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PAINTS, DISTEMPER AND THINNERS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FOR ONE YEAR Deadline20 May 2026 12779441 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRE-CAST CONCRETE PRODUCTS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FOR ONE YEAR Deadline20 May 2026 12779442 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CANVAS AND CAMPING MATERIALS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR ONE YEAR Deadline20 May 2026 12779443 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUILDING MATERIALS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FOR ONE YEAR. Deadline20 May 2026 12779444 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DRY FOOD STUFFS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS, FOR ONE YEAR Deadline20 May 2026 12779445 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TIMBER AND TIMBER PRODUCTS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FOR ONE YEAR Deadline20 May 2026 12779446 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline19 May 2026 12779448 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL - CONSULTING SERVICES Procurement of: Consultancy Services for Operation Readiness Airport Transfer (ORAT) for the Design, Development and Modernization of Jom Deadline26 May 2026 12779449 NOTICE FOR REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS Deadline25 May 2026 12779450 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF DRIVING COURSE TRAINING FOR ONE HUNDRED AND SIXTY (160) YOUTH FROM MKOMANI WARD Deadline14 May 2026 12780586 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HOUSEHOLD LATRINE MATERIALS FOR IFO 2 WEST IN DADAAB FOR UNHCR SUB OFFICE DADAAB. FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HOUSEHOLD LATRINE Deadline22 May 2026 12780695 TENDER FOR THE PROPOSED IMPROVEMENT OF CLEAN AND SAFE DOMESTIC WATER SUPPLY FOR KAMUTHANGA INFORMAL SETTLEMENT IN SAGANA TOWN, KARITI WARD-KIRINYAGA COUNTY. Deadline18 May 2026 12780696 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND EQUIPPING OF FOUR (4) CLASSROOMS AT NYAKIO PRIMARY SCHOOL IN ELDAMA RAVINE CONSTITUENCY Deadline15 May 2026 12780697 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND EQUIPPING OF CHIEF’S OFFICE AT SHURR CHIEF’S OFFICE IN NORTH HORR CONSTITUENCY Deadline15 May 2026 12780950 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 30 MODERN KIOSKS IN MWIMUTO, KABETE WARD, KABETE SUB-COUNTY IN KIAMBU COUNTY. Deadline15 May 2026 12780951 PROPOSED UTHIRU LEVEL III HOSPITAL- PHASE II Deadline15 May 2026 12780952 PROPOSED RENOVATION OF NGEWA HEALTH CENTRE AT GITHUNGURI SUB-COUNTY, KIAMBU COUNTY Deadline15 May 2026 12780953 PROPOSED RENOVATIONS OF MORTUARY, RHU BLOCK, PAEDETRIC WARDS, RENAL UNIT AND MORTUARY AT THIKA LEVEL-5 HOSPITAL Deadline15 May 2026 12780954 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A LEVEL III HOSPITAL IN MWIKI WARD, KIAMBU COUNTY Deadline15 May 2026 12780956 : PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF KIGANJO LEVEL II HOSPITAL, ABLUTION BLOCK AND RELATED EXTERNAL WORKS. Deadline15 May 2026 12780957 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF INPATIENT WING AT GATUANYAGA HEALTH CENTRE. Deadline15 May 2026 12780958 PROPOSED MAKONGENI LEVEL III HOSPITAL Deadline15 May 2026 12780959 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF KIAMUMBI LEVEL II HOSPITAL, ABLUTION BLOCK AND RELATED EXTERNAL WORKS. Deadline15 May 2026 12780960 Request for Proposal for Consultancy Services for preparation of Integrated Strategic Urban Development Plan (ISUDP) for Maai Mahiu Centre Deadline19 May 2026 12780961 Supply and delivery of semi Automated Block making machine Deadline19 May 2026 12780962 Request for Proposal for Consultancy Services for Surveying and titling of Kabatini plots Deadline19 May 2026 12780963 Request for Proposal for Consultancy Services for survey and mapping (land Titling) for Lare, Salgaa and Nakuru Municipality Block 1 Deadline19 May 2026 12780964 Request for Proposal for Consultancy Services for survey and mapping (land titling) for Maai Mahiu, Subukia & Site and service in Naivasha Deadline19 May 2026 12780965 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) ISUZU FTR 90P 51-SEATER SEMI-LUXURY SCHOOL BUS FOR EMSILIS SECONDARY SCHOOL IN MOIBEN CONSTITUENCY Deadline15 May 2026 12780966 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) ISUZU FTR 90P 51-SEATER SEMI-LUXURY SCHOOL BUS FOR WANGULU SECONDARY SCHOOL IN SABATIA CONSTITUENCY Deadline15 May 2026 12780967 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL - CONSULTING SERVICES Procurement of: Consultancy Services for Carrying out Design Review Management, Contract Administration and Construction Supervision of t Deadline26 May 2026 12780968 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) ISUZU FTR 90P 51-SEATER SEMI-LUXURY SCHOOL BUS FOR IUUMA SENIOR SCHOOL IN MASINGA CONSTITUENCY Deadline15 May 2026 12780969 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ASSORTED TYRES IN KIAMBU COUNTY Deadline14 May 2026 12782023 READVERTISEMENT FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, TRAINING AND COMMISSIONING OF THEATRE M E D I CA L EQUIPMENT FOR TH E SYOKIMAU LEVEL FOUR (4 No.) HOSPITAL Deadline15 May 2026 12782024 NGAI NDETHYA SAND DAMENHANCEMENT AND LIVELIHOOD RESTORATION PROJECT Deadline15 May 2026 12782025 KWA KAVUKO BOREHOLE WATER DISTRIBUTION AND LIVELIHOOD RESTORATION PROJECT Deadline15 May 2026 12782433 2026/215 Business Development and Enterprise Implementation Support for Grant Beneficiaries 2026/215 Business Development and Enterprise Implementation Support for G Deadline08 May 2026 12782459 Purchase of Milk Analyzers Purchase of Milk Analyzers Deadline08 May 2026 12782461 2026/216 Market Linkage and Commercialization Support for Agroecology Farmer Groups 2026/216 Market Linkage and Commercialization Support for Agroecology Farmer Grou Deadline08 May 2026 12782559 Supply of Furniture for Coffee Training Center in Kenya Supply of Furniture for Coffee Training Center in Kenya Deadline14 May 2026 12782565 PROVISION OF MANAGED PRINTING SERVICES AT THE UNITED NATIONS OFFICE AT NAIROBI (UNON) PROVISION OF MANAGED PRINTING SERVICES AT THE UNITED NATIONS OFFICE AT NAIROB Deadline29 May 2026 12782611 Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Pressure and Temperature Calibration Equipment at Kenya Meteorological Department (KMD) Regional Instruments Center in Nairobi, Kenya Deadline29 May 2026 12784684 Proposed Construction Of Kamavindi Earthdam In Mutonguni Ward Kitui West Sub-County Deadline15 May 2026 12784685 Proposed Construction Of Kanyali Kwa Muema Earthpan In Kisasi Ward Kitui Rural Sub-County Deadline15 May 2026 12784686 Proposed Construction For Improvement And Abstraction Of Kangulyu Earthdam In Mutitu/Kaliku Ward Kitui East Sub County Deadline15 May 2026 12784687 Proposed Construction Of Katheka Sangala Water Supply In Kauwi Ward Kitui West Sub County Deadline15 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us