Kenya Tenders - 12 May 2026

42 tenders published in Kenya on 12 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 12 May 2026, across industries like Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

12814786 ITB 30000025435 PROVISION and DELIVERY OF SHELTER MATERIALS IN KAKUMA AND DADAAB Deadline26 May 2026 12814936 PROPOSED COLD ROOM Deadline18 May 2026 12814943 SUBA WEST ACC MODEL DIGITAL HUB Deadline25 May 2026 12814945 MIGORI TOWNSHIP ADMIN BLOCK Deadline25 May 2026 12814946 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF MOGHO ASSISTANT CHIEF’S OFFICE Deadline18 May 2026 12814947 PROPOSED COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION OF 2NO CLASSROOM AND SUPPLY OF 40 LOCCERS AND 40 CHAIRS AT IYALE PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline18 May 2026 12814949 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF MODERN KITHCEN AND GATE AT MDUNDONYI SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline18 May 2026 12814951 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF ADMINISTRATION BLOCK AT MLAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline18 May 2026 12814952 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF ADMINISTRATION BLOCK AT MWANGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline18 May 2026 12814953 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF ADMINISTRATION BLOCK AT MWAROKO PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline18 May 2026 12814954 PROPOSED COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION OF 2NO CLASSROOM AND SUPPLY OF 40 LOCCERS AND 40 CHAIRS AT CHOME PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline18 May 2026 12814955 Cleaning services in Kisii Municipality CBD Upper Zone 1B Deadline14 May 2026 12814956 Cleaning services in Kisii Municipality Lower CBD Zone 2 A Deadline14 May 2026 12814957 Cleaning services in Kisii Municipality Lower CBD Zone 2B Deadline14 May 2026 12814958 Cleaning services in Kisii Municipality Zone 3 Nyanchwa- Gesonso Deadline14 May 2026 12815016 Renewal of Kaspersky Security Licenses for Internet Gateway for a Period of Two (2) Years (Readvertisement) Deadline12 May 2026 12815085 Renovation of 9 classrooms at NYAKUNE PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline22 May 2026 12815086 Renovation to completion of 4 classrooms at DR. MBAI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline22 May 2026 12815087 Construction to completion of one classroom and equipping with 45 lockers and desks at OTARO PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline22 May 2026 12817007 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of an Integrated Excisable Goods Management System (EGMS) for a Period of Five (5) Years Deadline02 Jun 2026 12817117 Renovation to completion of 9 classrooms at KOPIYO PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline22 May 2026 12817119 Renovation to completion of 8 classrooms at LIETA KABUNDE PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline22 May 2026 12817120 Renovation to completion of 4 classrooms at LALA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline22 May 2026 12817121 Renovation to completion of 6 classrooms at PEDO PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline22 May 2026 12817122 Renovation to completion of 8 classrooms at GOT KOCHUNGO PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline22 May 2026 12817123 Renovation to completion of 9 classrooms at SERO PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline22 May 2026 12817124 Renovation to completion of 2 classrooms at NDIRU PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline22 May 2026 12817125 Renovation to completion of 8 classrooms at DISII PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline22 May 2026 12817280 REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS AND SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY OF GOODS AND PROVISION OF WORKS AND SERVICES FOR YEAR 2026/2027-2027/2028 Deadline22 May 2026 12817286 PROPOSED ADDITIONAL WORKS, CABRO WORKS, BOUNDARY WALL AND SERVICE BAY AT COUNTY FILLING SATION Deadline14 May 2026 12817294 Purchase and installation of 10,000 PVC water tank at NYAGIDHA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline22 May 2026 12817295 Renovation to completion of 8 classrooms at RIWA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline22 May 2026 12817296 Renovation to completion of 9 classrooms at NYAKAHIA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline22 May 2026 12817297 Renovation to completion of 10 classrooms at YAWO PIMARY SCHOOL Deadline22 May 2026 12817298 Renovation to completion of 6 classrooms at NGERE PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline22 May 2026 12820379 Conference Services - Formalize Your Business ToT Meeting, Naivasha, Kenya Conference Services - Formalize Your Business ToT Meeting, Naivasha, Kenya Deadline25 May 2026 12820640 INSTITUTIONAL CONSULTANCY TO PROVIDE TECHNICAL SUPPORT TO KAKUMA, KALOBEYEI, LETEIYA AND LOPUR WATER AND SANITATION COMPANY (KALWASCO) TO CARRY OUT A FULL SOCIO-ECONOMIC STUDY IN I Deadline25 May 2026 12820775 FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 30 METRES SOLAR POWERED HIGH MAST FLOOD LIGHT IN IFO 2 SETTLEMENT FOR UNHCR SUB OFFICE DADAAB. Deadline22 May 2026 12820862 Call for External Collaborator – Review of Kenya’s 3rd generation Decent Work Country Programme (DWCP) 2021-2024 extended to December 2025 Call for External Co Deadline21 May 2026 12820986 Provision of Services of a Market Systems Analysis (MSA), Kenya Provision of Services of a Market Systems Analysis (MSA), Kenya Deadline18 May 2026 12821389 Procurement of GIS Software Package (2026/252) Procurement of GIS Software Package (2026/252) Deadline18 May 2026 12822037 REHABILITATION OF OLPUSIMORU SPRING AND COMMUNITY BOREHOLE WATER PROJECT IN OLDERKESI, NAROK COUNTY (2026/230) REHABILITATION OF OLPUSIMORU SPRING AND COMMUNITY BORE Deadline12 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us