Kenya Tenders - 13 May 2026

19 tenders published in Kenya on 13 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 13 May 2026, across industries like Cyber Security, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Park Management, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Cyber Security, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Park Management, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

12834430 TENDE FOR PROVISION OF CYBERSECURITY ENHANCEMENT SERVICES FOR THE BRS TRUST & COMPANY REGISTRATION SYSTEM AND SECURITY INFORMATION AND EVENTS MANAGEMENT (SIEM) PLATFORM Deadline15 May 2026 12834492 Proposed Construction of Abota Irrigation Scheme for Improved Horticultural Production in South Uyoma Ward, Rarieda Sub-County Deadline19 May 2026 12834493 Proposed Construction of Avocado Processing Warehouse for Avocado Farmers in Ugenya Sub-County – Siaya County Deadline19 May 2026 12834494 PROPOSED ENVIRONMENT CONSERVATION AND REDUCTION OF GREEN HOUSE GASES THROGH INSTALLATION OF ENERGY SAVING JIKOS IN MWAWESA SECONDARY AND PRIMARY SCHOOLS AND MWAWESA ECDE IN MWAWESA Deadline18 May 2026 12834496 PROPOSED PROMOTION OF RENEWABLE ENERGY THROUGH INSTALLATION OF 5 NO BRIQUETTE MAKING MACHINES FOR VULNERABLE MARGINALIZED GROUPS (VMGs) IN SHIMO LA TEWA WARD. Deadline18 May 2026 12834497 PROPOSED PROMOTION OF 10 NO GREEN SCHOOLS INFRASTRUCTURE IN KAMBE RIBE WARD, RABAI SUB- COUNTY Deadline18 May 2026 12834498 LEASING OF MAKONGO VIEWPOINT FACILITY Deadline25 May 2026 12834499 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AGRICULTURAL TRACTORS WITH (2) DISC PLOUGH Deadline19 May 2026 12834500 TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CARGO TUK-TUKS AND PASSENGER TUK-TUKS, BRANDED WITH NGAAF LOGO AND COLOURS Deadline28 May 2026 12834501 PURCHASE AND RETROFIITTING OF TEST PUMPING UNITS Deadline18 May 2026 12834503 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MACADAMIA PLANT PARTS FOR WUNDANYI MBALE Deadline18 May 2026 12838954 Consulting Services for the Development of Model Municipal Solid Waste Management Financing Framework Deadline12 May 2026 12839347 REQUEST FOR THREE CONFERENCE HALLS IN KISII FOR 45 PAX REQUEST FOR THREE CONFERENCE HALLS IN KISII FOR 45 PAX Deadline15 May 2026 12839557 For the provision of Independent Project Risk Management and Risk Control Consultancy Services for the Renovation and Expansion of the Conference Facilities Project at the United N Deadline28 May 2026 12839570 Conference Services - Regional Meeting to Review EAC TVET Qualifications Framework Nairobi, Kenya Conference Services - Regional Meeting to Review EAC TVET Qualifi Deadline18 May 2026 12839571 Conference Services - Market Systems for Displacement Context Training Conference Services - Market Systems for Displacement Context Training Deadline18 May 2026 12839577 2026/231 Construction of Shompole Market and Water Infrastructure Development In Magadi Ward, Kajiado County 2026/231 Construction of Shompole Market and Water Inf Deadline18 May 2026 12839605 Consultancy services for To design and support early-stage operationalisation of an insightdriven, integrated demand creation strategy to increase desirability, demand and consumpt Deadline14 May 2026 12840490 REHABILITATION OF EMBITI AND ELERAI COMMUNITY BOREHOLE WATER PROJECTS IN NAIKARRA WARD, NAROK COUNTY (2026/261) REHABILITATION OF EMBITI AND ELERAI COMMUNITY BOREH Deadline25 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us