Kenya Tenders - 19 May 2026

67 tenders published in Kenya on 19 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 19 May 2026, across industries like Renewable Energy, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Renewable Energy, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

12907695 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND SOLARIZATION OF COLD CHAIN STORAGE FACILITY AT NAMUKUSE VILLAGE, KANGATOTHA WARD, TURKANA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY, TURKNA COUNTY Deadline22 May 2026 12907700 PROPOSED EXPANSION, REHABILITATION AND SOLAR PUMP SYSTEM FOR KHALAFOW EARTH AT GITHER WARD IN MANDERA WEST SUB-COUNTY Deadline18 May 2026 12907701 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER METERS (R200, R160), ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOW METERS, ULTRASONIC SMART METERS AND SPARE PARTS Deadline29 May 2026 12907709 RENOVATION OF 12NO CLASSROOMS AT AMATAGARO PRIMARY; REROOFING, FLOOR REPAIRS, FIXING OF DOORS/ WINDOWPANES & PAINTING. Deadline26 May 2026 12907713 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF FLEET REPAIRS PARTS AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES COUNTRY WIDE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline26 May 2026 12907715 Provision of consultancy services for developing a pre-feasibility study for the upgrading of Ganze Health Centre Deadline26 May 2026 12907716 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF GITHIGA BRIDGE IN GITHIGA WARD IN GITHUNGURI SUB COUNTY Deadline20 May 2026 12907717 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF NDERE INTEGRATED COMMUNITY WATER SUPPLY Deadline26 May 2026 12907719 LEASING OF WARD OFFICE SPACE IN EAST- UGENYA - UGENYA SUB-COUNTY Deadline26 May 2026 12907721 PREQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE DESIGN, BUILD, OPERATE AND TRANSFER OF A TRUCK MARSHALLING YARD AND CONTAINER DEPOT IN MOMBASA COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 12907726 PREQUALIFICATION OF LICENSED CAPITAL MARKETS ADVISORS FOR PPP TRANSACTIONS INVOLVING LOCAL CAPITAL MARKETS Deadline20 May 2026 12907731 TERMS OF REFERENCE ENGAGEMENT OF AN EMBEDDED INTERNAL PUBLIC PRIVATE PARTNERSHIPS LEGAL CONSULTANT FOR THE PUBLIC PRIVATE PARTNERSHIP DIRECTORATE (PPPD) IN KENYA Deadline20 May 2026 12907748 TACHASIS - KABOMOI ROAD (C635) Deadline20 May 2026 12907749 CHEPNGOROR - BURNT FOREST - KAMUYU - CHUIYAT - TULWET ROAD (D1545) Deadline20 May 2026 12907750 BURNT FOREST - KAMUIYO - TULWET ROAD (D1545) Deadline20 May 2026 12907752 PROPOSED REHABILITATION OF KABULOKOR IRRIGATION SCHEME TO ENHANCE SUSTAINABLE FOOD PRODUCTION IN TURKWEL WARD, LOIMA SUB -COUNTY, TURKANA COUNTY Deadline22 May 2026 12907780 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND COMPLETION OF 8 NO CLASSROOM AND TWIN LABORATORIES AT METKEI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline04 Jun 2026 12907793 PROPOSED CLIMATE-RESILIENT AGRI-LIVESTOCK SUPPORT EARTH PAN PROJECT AT DUSE DERTU IN WANGADAHAN AT MANDRA WEST Deadline18 May 2026 12907794 PROPOSED UPGRADING OF WATER STORAGE AND DISTRIBUTION INFRASTRUCTURE AT HAR ADHI A, IN SHIMBIR FATUMA AT MANDERA SOUTH Deadline18 May 2026 12907795 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 45,000M3 EARTH PAN FOR OMAR JILAOW IN ARABIA WARD OF MANDERA EAST SUB-COUNTY Deadline18 May 2026 12907796 PROPOSED LIFT INSTALLATION AT MANDERA COUNTY HEADQUARTERS IN MANDERA TOWN Deadline18 May 2026 12907797 PROPOSED DANDU HILL ECOSYSTEM RESTORATION AND RESILIENCE PROJECT AT MANDERA WEST Deadline18 May 2026 12907798 PROPOSED EXPANSION OF IRRIGATION INFRASTRUCTURE ON 100 ACRES FARM AT YABICHO A, MANDERA NORTH SUB COUNTY Deadline18 May 2026 12907799 CONSTRUCTION OF SLUICE GATE AT SHANTOLEY FARMS AT MANDERA NORTH Deadline18 May 2026 12907800 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ENERGY PLAN AND ENERGY NEEDS ASSESSMENT IN MANDERA COUNTY Deadline18 May 2026 12907801 CONSULTANCY SERVICE FOR THE PROVISION OF JUNCAO FODDER MULTIPLICATION AND COMMERCIALIZATION PROJECT IN MANDERA COUNTY Deadline18 May 2026 12909524 ITB 30000025435 PROVISION and DELIVERY OF SHELTER MATERIALS IN KAKUMA AND DADAAB Deadline26 May 2026 12910237 National Consultancy for field data analysis, report writing & proposal developm Deadline20 May 2026 12911045 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of an Integrated Excisable Goods Management System (EGMS) for a Period of Five (5) Years Deadline02 Jun 2026 12911228 Provision of Fumigation and Pest Control Services for KRA Offices and Residential Houses Country Wide for a Period of Two (2) Years (Reserved for PLWD Group) Deadline19 May 2026 12912256 Procurement of Fruit Tree Seedlings (2026/274) Procurement of Fruit Tree Seedlings (2026/274) Deadline29 May 2026 12912264 National Consultancy for field data analysis, report writing & proposal developm National Consultancy for field data analysis, report writing & proposal developm Deadline20 May 2026 12912281 Provision of Services of a Market Systems Analysis (MSA), Kenya Provision of Services of a Market Systems Analysis (MSA), Kenya Deadline25 May 2026 12912294 Conference Services - Formalize Your Business ToT Meeting, Naivasha, Kenya Conference Services - Formalize Your Business ToT Meeting, Naivasha, Kenya Deadline25 May 2026 12912335 INSTITUTIONAL CONSULTANCY TO PROVIDE TECHNICAL SUPPORT TO KAKUMA, KALOBEYEI, LETEIYA AND LOPUR WATER AND SANITATION COMPANY (KALWASCO) TO CARRY OUT A FULL SOCIO-ECONOMIC STUDY IN I Deadline25 May 2026 12912356 FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 30 METRES SOLAR POWERED HIGH MAST FLOOD LIGHT IN IFO 2 SETTLEMENT FOR UNHCR SUB OFFICE DADAAB. Deadline22 May 2026 12912412 ITB 30000025435 PROVISION and DELIVERY OF SHELTER MATERIALS IN KAKUMA AND DADAAB ITB 30000025435 PROVISION and DELIVERY OF SHELTER MATERIALS IN KAKUMA AND DADAAB Deadline26 May 2026 12918551 Proposed grading, gravelling of Mutundu-Belljohns, Karucua Hospital-ADC, Tiawira-Wagathogo, and PCEA Tabuga - St Cecilia Catholic church roads in Dundori Ward, Bahati Sub County. Deadline27 May 2026 12922384 ESTABLISHMENT OF COFFEE AND AGROFORESTRY NURSERIES IN LAIKIPIA EAST AND LAIKIPIA WEST SUB-COUNTY Deadline27 May 2026 12922385 PROVISION OF STAFF MEDICAL INSURANCE 2026-2027 Deadline26 May 2026 12922444 Proposed masonry lined drain at Kabasis Centre access road and Ngata Tree Farm Road in Mosop Ward, Rongai Sub County. Deadline27 May 2026 12922449 PROPOSED COMPLETION PHASE II NINE (9) OF TWENTY SEVEN (27) CLASSROOMS MULTY STOREY A MODERN TUITION BLOCK. Deadline25 May 2026 12922462 Proposed grading, gravelling, construction of drifts for Eburru Top Songoloi Road and introduction of drifts for Maji Moto - Gitare Road in Eburru Mbaruk Ward, Gilgil Sub County Deadline27 May 2026 12922464 Proposed upgrading of Njoro market shops frontage to cabro & drainage works in Njoro Ward, Njoro Sub County Deadline27 May 2026 12922477 TENDER FOR REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS AND SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY OF GOODS AND PROVISION OF WORKS AND SERVICES FOR YEAR 2026/2027- 2027/2028 Deadline22 May 2026 12922479 DRILLING AND EQUIPPING OF EEDWEYNE BOREHOLE Deadline26 May 2026 12922496 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COFFEE FERTILIZER Deadline22 May 2026 12924420 Construction of slaughter houses in Samburu, Bungoma and Nakuru Counties Deadline26 May 2026 12924422 Construction of water pans in Marsabit and Nakuru Counties Deadline27 May 2026 12924470 Supply and delivery of semi Automated Block making machine Deadline21 May 2026 12924472 Request for Proposal for Consultancy Services for preparation of Integrated Strategic Urban Development Plan (ISUDP) for Maai Mahiu Centre Deadline21 May 2026 12924489 Request for Proposal for Consultancy Services for Surveying and titling of Kabatini plots Deadline21 May 2026 12924491 Request for Proposal for Consultancy Services for survey and mapping (land Titling) for Lare, Salgaa and Nakuru Municipality Block 1 Deadline21 May 2026 12924493 Request for Proposal for Consultancy Services for survey and mapping (land titling) for Maai Mahiu, Subukia & Site and service in Naivasha Deadline21 May 2026 12924500 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 6NO. CLASSROOMS AT ST GEORGES PRIMARY & JUNIOR SCHOOL IN RUIRU, KIAMBU COUNTY Deadline25 May 2026 12924502 Supply and delivery of coffee seedlings Under Framework Agreement. Deadline21 May 2026 12924504 Supply and delivery of one (1) month old improved Kienyeji chicks in Biashara Ward, Naivasha Sub County. Deadline21 May 2026 12927885 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND COMPLETION OF A 30 BED MATERNITY WITH OPERATING THEATRE AT VITENGENI HEALTH CENTER IN SOKOKE WARD– KILIFI COUNTY Deadline27 May 2026 12927906 REGISTRATION AS SUPPLIERS FOR THE FINANCIAL YEARS 2026-2028 Deadline02 Jun 2026 12932873 THE PROPOSED COMPLETION OF DIGITAL CONSTITUENCY INNOVATION HUB (PHASE 3) AT MAUA CHIEF'S GROUND IN IGEMBE SOUTH SUB COUNTY IN MERU COUNTY Deadline26 May 2026 12932875 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 2NO TANK BASE WITH 2NO WATER STORAGE TANKS, INSTALLATION OF RAIN WATER GOODS AND PLANTING AND NURTURING OF 140 INDIGENOUS TREE SEEDLINGS AT TIIRA PRIMARY S Deadline26 May 2026 12932877 THE PROPOSED COMPLETION OF A MULTIPURPOSE HALL ( PHASE 2) AT KIRINDINE SECONDARY SCHOOL IN IGEMBE SOUTH SUB COUNTY IN MERU COUNTY Deadline26 May 2026 12932878 THE PROPOSED COMPLETION OF DIGITAL CONSTITUENCY INNOVATION HUB ( PHASE 2) AT KANUNI ASSISTANT COUNTY COMMISSIONER'S OFFICE GROUND IN IGEMBE SOUTH SUB COUNTY IN MERU COUNTY Deadline26 May 2026 12932895 PROPOSED COMPLETION OF ADMINISTARTION BLOCK AT THE MERU NATIONAL POLYTECHNIC Deadline02 Jun 2026 12932896 CONSTRUCTION OF A BUS PARK AT THE MERU NATIONAL POLYTECHNIC Deadline02 Jun 2026 12932897 CONSTRUCTION OF A PERIMETER WALL AT THE MERU NATIONAL POLYTECHNIC Deadline02 Jun 2026 12932901 TENDER FOR PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF REGIONAL ARCHIVES AND DOCUMENTATION CENTER, KAKAMEGA COUNTY Deadline25 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us