Kenya Tenders - 20 May 2026

34 tenders published in Kenya on 20 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 20 May 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

12938922 DEVELOPMENT OF BARTABWA COMMUNITY WATER PAN PROJECT-BARTABWA WARD Deadline27 May 2026 12938935 RENEWAL OF KASPERSKY SECURITY LICENSES FOR INTERNET GATEWAY FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS (READVERTISEMENT) Deadline28 May 2026 12938941 Proposed construction of 3 door pit latrine and urinal Deadline28 May 2026 12938943 PROPOSED RENOVATION WORKS OF MARAKA ASSISTANT CHIEF OFFICE Deadline27 May 2026 12939046 TAKURKURYE WATER HARVESTING AND FLOOD CONTROL EMINING WARD Deadline27 May 2026 12939047 CHEPKALACHA SOIL EROSION CONTROL - TANGULBEI/KOROSI WARD Deadline27 May 2026 12939048 LOKOYOCHUN SPRING PROTECTION, WATER SUPPLY AND ECOSYSTEM RESTORATION (SAIMO KIPSARAMAN WARD) Deadline27 May 2026 12939049 CONSTRUCTION OF PARASINTA COMMUNITY WATER PAN-RIBKWO WARD Deadline27 May 2026 12939051 DEVELOPMENT OF NAUDO COMMUNITY WATER PAN SILALE WARD Deadline27 May 2026 12939052 DEVELOPMENT OF SHAURI COMMUNITY WATER PROJECT- LEMBUS WARD Deadline27 May 2026 12939053 MAKUTANO BOREHOLE COMMUNITY PROJECT IN MAJI MAZURI/MUMBERES WARD Deadline27 May 2026 12939054 SOLARIAZATION AND EQUIPPING OF OSSEN COMMUNITY BOREHOLE PROJECT Deadline27 May 2026 12939055 Equipment/Facilities for City of Kisumu (Purchase of Solid waste Management facilities and equipment) Deadline02 Jun 2026 12939056 Construction of Non - Motorized Transport (NMT) phase 3 facilities (3A) Deadline02 Jun 2026 12939057 SUPPLY OF TB MONITORING AND EVALUATION TOOLS Deadline04 Jun 2026 12939059 LABORATORY CHEMICALS AND EQUIPMENTS. Deadline03 Jun 2026 12939061 SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIALS Deadline03 Jun 2026 12939062 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRAINING EQUIPMENT FOR BIOINSTRUMENTATION LABORATORIES Deadline25 May 2026 12939063 PROVISION OF INTERGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS (READVERTISEMENT) Deadline28 May 2026 12939064 PROPOSED RENOVATION WORKS OF 8 NO CLASSROOMS AT LUTACHO FYM PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline27 May 2026 12939065 PROPOSED RENOVATION WORKS OF 7 NO CLASSROOMS AT MUKHUYU FYM PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline26 May 2026 12939066 PROPOSED RENOVATION OF 6 NO CLASSROOMS AT PEFA NZOIA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline27 May 2026 12939067 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 2 NO CLASSROOMS AT MURUMBA RC PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline27 May 2026 12939068 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 2 NUMBER CLASSROOMS AT MARAKA PEFA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline27 May 2026 12939069 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 2 NO CLASSROOMS AT LUMULI SDA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline27 May 2026 12939071 DEVELOPMENT OF TUGUMOI COMMUNITY WATER PAN PROJECT KOLOWO WARD Deadline27 May 2026 12939085 Supply, Delivery and Testing of 1(NO)New, 14 to 18-Seater Van Deadline20 May 2026 12940336 Procurement for formatting and printing of Kajiado child protection policy Procurement for formatting and printing of Kajiado child protection policy Deadline27 May 2026 12940644 2026/133 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF COMMUNITY WATER TANKS, WELL PUMPS AND RAINWATER HARVESTING STRUCTURES IN KWALE & LAMU COUNTIES, KENYA 2026/133 SUPPLY AND INSTA Deadline01 Jun 2026 12940646 2026/271 REHABILITATION OF EKOSEREMAI COMMUNITY BOREHOLE, NAROK COUNTY , KENYA 2026/271 REHABILITATION OF EKOSEREMAI COMMUNITY BOREHOLE, NAROK COUNTY , KENYA Deadline01 Jun 2026 12940801 Conference Services - Regional Meeting to Review EAC TVET Qualifications Framework Nairobi, Kenya Conference Services - Regional Meeting to Review EAC TVET Qualifica Deadline21 May 2026 12940831 For the provision of Independent Project Risk Management and Risk Control Consultancy Services for the Renovation and Expansion of the Conference Facilities Project at the United N Deadline28 May 2026 12940837 Conference Services - Market Systems for Displacement Context Training Conference Services - Market Systems for Displacement Context Training Deadline21 May 2026 12940987 REHABILITATION OF EMBITI AND ELERAI COMMUNITY BOREHOLE WATER PROJECTS IN NAIKARRA WARD, NAROK COUNTY (2026/261) REHABILITATION OF EMBITI AND ELERAI COMMUNITY BOREH Deadline25 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us