Kenya Tenders - 22 May 2026

46 tenders published in Kenya on 22 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 22 May 2026, across industries like Telecom, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

12974511 Supply, Delivery & Commissioning Of Interactive Digital Content for Competency Based Curriculum for Grade 9 Deadline25 Jun 2026 12974533 Consultancy Services for the Development of Sustainable Urban Mobility Plan (SUMP) for the Nairobi Metropolitan Area (NMA) Deadline29 May 2026 12975040 Consultancy on Conducting a Feasibility Study on Introduction of a Universal Disability Benefit in Kenya Consultancy on Conducting a Feasibility Study on Introduct Deadline01 Jun 2026 12975067 Construction of Livestock Market & Water Infrastructure in Kajiado County (2026/229) Construction of Livestock Market & Water Infrastructure in Kajiado County (202 Deadline28 May 2026 12975094 Purpose: provision of services related to branding analysis for creative industry training programme (Kakuma Refugee Settlement) Purpose: provision of services rel Deadline28 May 2026 12975127 Provision of Data Collection Services (2026/233) Provision of Data Collection Services (2026/233) Deadline04 Jun 2026 12975222 Supply of Furniture for Coffee Training Center in Kenya Supply of Furniture for Coffee Training Center in Kenya Deadline22 May 2026 12975224 Supply of Furniture for Coffee Training Center in Kenya Supply of Furniture for Coffee Training Center in Kenya Deadline22 May 2026 12975231 PROVISION OF MANAGED PRINTING SERVICES AT THE UNITED NATIONS OFFICE AT NAIROBI (UNON) PROVISION OF MANAGED PRINTING SERVICES AT THE UNITED NATIONS OFFICE AT NAIROB Deadline29 May 2026 12975515 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HOUSEHOLD LATRINE MATERIALS FOR IFO 2 WEST IN DADAAB FOR UNHCR SUB OFFICE DADAAB. FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HOUSEHOLD LATRINE MA Deadline22 May 2026 12990834 Proposed High Mast Light Installation Chamakwaro Market South Uyoma ,Obuogore Completion North Ugenya, Nyeresi Completion North Alego, Amoyo Market South Sakwa, Obuogore Market Nor Deadline29 May 2026 12990835 Proposed High Mast Light Installation at Wedewo Market and Uhola Market North Ugenya ,Wang’arot Market West Asembo,Abindu West Sakwa, Nyanye Beach West Yimbo, 3 Different Sites, Deadline29 May 2026 12990836 Proposed Maintenance of High Masts at Usigu, Nyamonye, Majengo, Bondo Kwach, Got Matar and Bar Okwiri Markets Deadline29 May 2026 12990837 Proposed Maintenance of High Masts at Different Markets Within Siaya County Deadline29 May 2026 12990838 Proposed Construction of Modern Market at Ramula in East Gem Ward-Gem Sub-County-Siaya Deadline29 May 2026 12990839 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF G.I, HDPE, IPS AND PPR PIPES Deadline05 Jun 2026 12990840 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PIPES-FITTINGS AND ACCESSORIES Deadline05 Jun 2026 12990841 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COLD WATER METERS Deadline05 Jun 2026 12990842 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER TREATMENT CHEMICALS Deadline05 Jun 2026 12990843 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR SUPPLY DELIVERY OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS, PAINTS AND GENERAL HARDWARE Deadline05 Jun 2026 12990844 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE STATIONERY, TONER AND CARTRIDGES Deadline05 Jun 2026 12990845 PROPOSED CONSRUCTION OF 180-BED CAPACITY DORMITORY AT A.I.C CHEPLASKEI SENIOR SCHOOL Deadline10 Jun 2026 12990846 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIALS Deadline05 Jun 2026 12990847 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT COMPANY HEAD QUARTER AND ALL REMOTE STATIONS Deadline05 Jun 2026 12990848 Supply and delivery of ICT equipment Under Framework Agreement Deadline29 May 2026 12990849 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR PROVISION OF GENERAL INSURANCE SERVICES. Deadline05 Jun 2026 12990850 Proposed solarization of Revenue offices at Gigil, Bahati, Njoro and Molo Sub-County. Deadline29 May 2026 12990851 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR PROVISION OF STAFF MEDICAL COVER Deadline05 Jun 2026 12990852 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS. Deadline29 May 2026 12990853 TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DESKTOP COMPUTERS,TABLET & iPAD Deadline28 May 2026 12990854 PROPOSED PROVISION INSTALLATION AND CONFIGURATION OF ICT INFRASTRUCTURE FOR KNOWLEDGE HUB BUILDING AND ASSOCIATED WORKS Deadline29 May 2026 12990855 REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS 2026-2028 Deadline02 Jun 2026 12990856 SUPPLY OF FUEL Deadline29 May 2026 12990857 THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION WORKS OF 6NO. DOORS PIT LATRINE AT BUMULA PLAYGROUNG Deadline28 May 2026 12990858 THE PROPOSED ERECTION AND COMPLETION WORKS FOR MATERNITY WING PHASE 1 AT CHEPKURKUR AND KAIMUGUL DISPENSARIES Deadline28 May 2026 12990859 THE PROPOSED COMPLETION WORKS AT TUIKUT HEALTH CENTRE Deadline28 May 2026 12990860 THE PROPOSED ERECTION AND COMPLETION WORKS FOR MATERNITY WING AT NAMIREMBE DISPENSARY Deadline28 May 2026 12990861 TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF FORTINET NETWORK ACCESS CONTROL (FORTINAC) PARTNER SUPPORT. Deadline03 Jun 2026 12990862 Old Kangundo Road - Hazina - Iteere Road (G43920) Deadline28 May 2026 12990863 Ngiini Market - Kavete Primary (G43598) Deadline28 May 2026 12990864 Junc. Kangonde-Kithyoko (C421 Kangonde-Thatha-Kithyoko) Deadline28 May 2026 12990865 PROPOSED SOLARIZATION PROJECT FOR UGUNJA TECHNICAL AND VOCATIONAL COLLEGE. Deadline25 May 2026 12990866 Kwanza NGCDF-Climate change and adaptation Deadline27 May 2026 12990867 PURCHASE OF LAND FOR MATERIAL RECOVERY FACILITY FOR KWALE MUNICIPALITY IN TSIMBA/GOLINI Deadline28 May 2026 12990868 SUPPLY OF PORTABLE WATER FOR PORT OF LAMU Deadline26 May 2026 12990869 PURCHASE OF 33 SEATER ISUZU BUS FOR ST.MICHAEL LIYAVO SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us