Kenya Tenders - 25 May 2026

110 tenders published in Kenya on 25 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 25 May 2026, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Real Estate, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Education & Training, Energy, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Real Estate, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Education & Training, Energy, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

13001463 PROPOSED OPENING/MAINTENANCE OF GUBA-BANDA-IBENCHO ROAD IN MUHURU. Deadline27 May 2026 13001466 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND COMPLETION OF 2 STOREY BUILDING OF 6NO.CLASROOMS AT ESHIKHONI PRIMARY SCHOOL IN NAVAKHOLO SUB-COUNTY, KAKAMEGA COUNTY. Deadline28 May 2026 13001467 Proposed completion of 500 capacity dining hall Deadline04 Jun 2026 13001468 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 50.NO H I G H PEAK PYRAMID TENTS WITH A CAPACITY OF 100- SEATER DOUBLE PEAK Deadline29 May 2026 13001469 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 90 NO. PLASTIC WATER TANKS, 5,000 LITRES CAPACITY, BRANDED WITH NGAAF LOGO AND COLOURS, TO BE DISTRIBUTED TO VARIOUS SCHOOLS IN BUNGOMA COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13001470 Proposed construction of Nkampaaini Maiella bridge at Kiahiti in Maiella Ward Naivasha Sub-county Deadline02 Jun 2026 13001471 Proposed construction of Bodaboda shed in Waseges Ward, Subukia Sub-County Deadline02 Jun 2026 13001472 Proposed construction of Chepkeres Bridge in Visoi Ward, Rongai Sub-County. Deadline02 Jun 2026 13001473 Proposed Installation of culverts across the ward in Njoro Ward, Njoro Sub County. Deadline02 Jun 2026 13001474 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CULVERTS IN MAU NAROK WARD, NJORO SUB-COUNTY Deadline02 Jun 2026 13001475 Proposed Construction of nine (9) motorbikes sheds in Lare Ward, Njoro Sub-County. Deadline02 Jun 2026 13001476 Proposed installation of culverts across the Ward in Mariashoni Ward, Molo Sub County. Deadline02 Jun 2026 13001479 Proposed installation of Bondok culverts Kirandich in Keringet Ward, Kuresoi South Sub-County. Deadline02 Jun 2026 13001480 Proposed construction of box culvert along Laikipia-Mbaruk access road in Eburru Mbaruk Ward, Gilgil Sub-County. Deadline02 Jun 2026 13001481 Proposed drainage cleaning, unclogging, bush clearing in Kasarani and construction, culvert installation, stone pitching and bush clearing in Malewa West Ward, Gilgil Sub-Cou Deadline02 Jun 2026 13001482 Proposed culverts installation across the ward in Elementaita Ward Gilgil Sub-county Deadline02 Jun 2026 13001483 Proposed drainage cleaning and bush clearing accross the ward Bahati Ward Bahati Sub County. Deadline02 Jun 2026 13001484 Proposed construction of acceleration and deceleration lanes at PGH Level 5(Phase II) in London Ward Nakuru West Sub-County Deadline02 Jun 2026 13001485 Proposed supply, installation and commissioning of 14No 15m, solar highmast floodlights at Umoja (Mua, Nyandarua, Mulimani, Gakoe, Dubai, Teachers, Tuinuane and Umoja 1) in L Deadline02 Jun 2026 13001486 Proposed supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 16No 15m solar highmast floodlights at Gituamba Sub Location and Menengai Sub Location in Kiamaina Ward Bahati Sub-C Deadline02 Jun 2026 13001487 Proposed installation of electricity at Muguga Level 2 Hospital Nakuru East Ward, Nakuru East Sub-County Deadline29 May 2026 13001488 Proposed supply, installation and commissioning of 4No 15m, solar floodlights across Flamingo ward Nakuru east sub county Deadline29 May 2026 13001490 Proposed construction of modern kitchen at Kapnandi ECDE center in Kapkures ward, in Nakuru West sub - county Deadline29 May 2026 13001491 Purchase of laundry machine in Rhonda Hospital Rhonda Ward, Nakuru West Sub County. Deadline29 May 2026 13001492 Proposed borehole drilling at bongo in Barut ward, Nakuru west sub county Deadline29 May 2026 13001493 Proposed construction of drainages at Mwariki in Rhonda ward, Nakuru west sub county Deadline29 May 2026 13001494 Proposed rehabilitation and maintenance of drainages across Menengai ward in Nakuru East sub county Deadline29 May 2026 13001495 Proposed road markings and installation of traffic signage on roads within Nakuru city Deadline29 May 2026 13001496 PURCHASE OF MODERN MEDICAL EQUIPMENT FOR LUKHOKHWE DISPENSARY MILIMA WARD Deadline28 May 2026 13001497 THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF MATERNITY WING AT NAMANGO'FULO DISPENSARY IN MALAKISI/SOUTH KULISIRU WARD Deadline28 May 2026 13007069 INVITATION TO BID: No. ITB-BON-2026-001-PM- FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ASSORTED WASH ITEMS (PIPES, BOREHOLES WATER PUMPS ANDS CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS) FOR UNHCR SO DADAAB AND SO KAK Deadline03 Jun 2026 13015466 ACQUISITION OF OFFICE SPACE FOR KENYA REVENUE AUTHORITY IN UPPER HILL, NAIROBI FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) YEARS (RE-ADVERTISEMENT) Deadline04 Jun 2026 13015472 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF IP PHONES Deadline03 Jun 2026 13016549 Proposed renovation of Ten classrooms Deadline05 Jun 2026 13016551 Purchase of Land for acquisition of Kibera land for the Construction of ECDE in Molo ward Molo sub County Deadline08 Jun 2026 13016553 Purchase of land for Sossion Naivasha East ward in Naivasha sub county Deadline08 Jun 2026 13016554 Purchase of land at Kapkures centre for construction of market and public toilets in Nakuru west sub county Kapkures war Deadline08 Jun 2026 13016557 Purchase of Land at Sasurwa Dam in Rongai Sub County Soin ward Deadline08 Jun 2026 13016558 PROPOSED ERECTION AND COMPLETION WORKS OF 10.NO DOORS ABLUTION BLOCK AT POLICE HQ IN BUNGOMA; IN BUNGOMA COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016559 Proposed Supply, Delivery and Fabrication of containers for Revenue Collection Points in Naivasha, Njoro, Rongai & Nakuru West Sub-Counti Deadline02 Jun 2026 13016560 PROPOSED PARTITIONING AND EQUIPING OF WELDING WORKSHOP AT KAMALE VTC IN SAMBURU/CHENGONI WARD Deadline02 Jun 2026 13016561 DEVELOPMENT, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF E-CABINET INFORMATION SYSTEM (ECIS) Deadline02 Jun 2026 13016562 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF LABORATORY CHEMICALS AND EQUIPMENT Deadline05 Jun 2026 13016563 THE PROPOSED EMERGENCY FENCING & INSTALLATION OF GATE AT INUNGO PRIMARY SCHOOL, EAST WARD, UGENYA SUB-COUNTY. Deadline29 May 2026 13016564 SUPPLY OF HARDWARE MATERIALS AND ELECTRICAL ACCESSORIES Deadline05 Jun 2026 13016565 Provision of Maintenance and Repair Services for Kibabii University Motor Vehicle One Year Framework Contract Deadline02 Jun 2026 13016566 PURCHASE OF(3NO), 51SEATER SEMI LUXURY SCHOOL BUSES Deadline05 Jun 2026 13016567 CONSTRUCTION OF 50m³ MASONRY TANK, PIPELINE LAYING AND INSTALLATION OF BOOSTER PUMP IN EBURU MBARUK WARD, GILGIL SUB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016568 EQUIPPING OF KAHUHO NYATURU BOREHOLE WITH PUMPING UNIT, SOLAR PANEL AND INSTALLATION OF 10m³ PLASTIC TANK IN ELEMENTAITA WARD, GILGIL SUB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016569 Proposed Supply ,Installation and Commissioning of 2No 13M, Led Highmast Floodlights and Maintenance of Streetlights at Olkaria Ward Naivasha Sub County Deadline02 Jun 2026 13016570 PIPING IN GILGIL WARD, GILGIL SUB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016571 Proposed Chain link fencing, septic tank construction, power and water connection and construction of 2 door staff toilet at Kamere dispensary in Olkaria Ward, Naivasha Sub Co Deadline02 Jun 2026 13016572 Proposed Construction of Tumaini Bridge in Maai Mahiu Ward Naivasha Sub-County. Deadline02 Jun 2026 13016573 EQUIPPING OF MAKONGO BOREHOLE WITH PUMPING UNIT, SOLAR PANEL AND INSTALLATION OF 10m³ PLASTIC TANK IN ELEMENTAITA WARD, GILGIL SUB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016574 Proposed Purchase and Supply of Pipes and Fittings in Lakeview ward Naivasha Sub-County Deadline02 Jun 2026 13016575 PIPELINE LAYING AT MANYATTA AND NGONG EKA TANO IN GILGIL WARD, GILGIL SUB-COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016576 Proposed Purchase and supply of water meters and other water connection materials in Maai Mahiu ward, Naivasha Sub County Deadline02 Jun 2026 13016577 PROPOSED TRENCHING AND PIPING AT CHESOEN IN AMALO WARD, KURESOI SOUTH SUB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016578 Proposed pipe laying at Nyonjoro water project in Biashara ward, Naivasha Sub County Deadline02 Jun 2026 13016579 TRENCHING AND PIPING AT KITOBEN WATER PROJECT IN AMALO WARD, KURESOI SOUTH SUB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016580 Proposed Laying of pipeline at Mununga water project (highland village) in Biashara ward, Naivasha Sub-County Deadline02 Jun 2026 13016581 PROPOSED BOREHOLE EQUIPPING, CONSTRUCTION OF A 9M HIGH STEEL TOWER AND INSTALLATION OF 2NO. 10m3 PLASTIC WATER TANKS AT DIGITAL WATER WORKS IN MARIOSHONI WARD, MOLO SUB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016582 Proposed fencing and construction of 2 NO door pit latrine gate at Mwicingiri dispensary in Hellsgate ward Naivasha Sub-County Deadline02 Jun 2026 13016583 PROPOSED KUSUMEK BOREHOLE REHABILITATION, PLASTIC WATER TANKS AND PIPING IN MAUCHE WARD, NJORO SUYB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016584 Proposed construction and equipping of prison ECDE class and 2 door toilet with urinal in Viwandani ward, Naivasha Sub- County Deadline02 Jun 2026 13016585 PROPOSED PIPING AND CONSTRUCTION OF 50M3 MASONRY TANK AT KAMUNGE IN MAUCHE WARD, NJORO SUYB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016586 Proposed construction and equipping of Narasha ECDE classroom in Olkaria ward, Naivasha Sub-County Deadline02 Jun 2026 13016587 PROPOSED PIPE LAYING AND TANK INSTALLATION AT MATHANGAUTA IN MAU NAROK WARD, NJORO SUB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016588 Proposed Fence completion at Unity ECDE in Lake View Ward, Naivasha Sub-County Deadline02 Jun 2026 13016589 PROPOSED SOLARIZATION, FENCING,SUPPLY OF 10M3 TANK AND PIPING AT KENANA BOREHOLE IN NJORO WARD, NJORO SUB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016590 PROVISION OF FOREIGN TRAVEL INSURANCE SERVICES-FRAMEWORK CONTRACT Deadline08 Jun 2026 13016591 FENCING,DESILTING OF SILT TRAP AND REMOVAL OF HYACINTH IN DAVISHON DAM IN KIHINGO WARD, NJORO SUB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016592 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR PROVISION OF TRANSPORT (TAXI & CAR HIRE SERVICES) Deadline08 Jun 2026 13016593 PROPOSED PUMP REPLACEMENT AT MANYATTA WATER PROJECT IN MAIELLA WARD, NAIVASHA SUB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016594 PROVISION OF MOTOR VEHICLE REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES -FRAMEWORK CONTRACT Deadline08 Jun 2026 13016595 PROPOSED BEAUTIFICATION OF CLUB ROAD AND KUNSTE ROUNDABOUT IN NAKURU EAST SUB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016596 Proposed fencing of Bahati Health centre in Bahati Ward, Bahati Sub County. Deadline02 Jun 2026 13016597 PURCHASE OF SAFETY GEARS Deadline29 May 2026 13016598 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPORTS UNIFORMS & EQUIPMENTS Deadline08 Jun 2026 13016599 PURCHASE OF UNIFORM AND CLOTHING Deadline29 May 2026 13016600 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR PROVISION OF AIR TICKETS AND RELATED SERVICES Deadline08 Jun 2026 13016601 PURCHASE OF WORKSHOP TOOLS, SPARES AND SMALL EQUIPMENTS Deadline29 May 2026 13016602 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PIPES IN DUNDORI WARD, BAHATI SUB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016603 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF THERMO-SCANNERS, EQUIPMENT, AIDS AND ACCESSORIES Deadline10 Jun 2026 13016604 PROPOSED BOREHOLE DRILLING AND CAPPING AT MWAKI MUGI IN KABATINI WARD, BAHATI SUB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016605 PREQUALIFICATION AND REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR SUPPLY/PROVISION OF GOODS, WORKS, SERVICES FOR THE FINANCIAL YEARS 2026/2027 Deadline08 Jun 2026 13016606 BOREHOLE DRILLING AND CAPPING (300M) IN BARINA MOSOP WARD, RONGAI SUB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016607 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF SPECIALIZED EQUIPMENT FOR A REFERENCE LAB; 1 NO. LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPHY-TANDEM MASS SPECTROMETER Deadline11 Jun 2026 13016608 BOREHOLE DRILLING AND CAPPING (280m) IN MOSOP WARD, RONGAI SUB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016609 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 1NO. CLASSROOM AT RAYWER PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline04 Jun 2026 13016610 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 2NO.CLASSROOM AT OTACHO PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline04 Jun 2026 13016611 PIPE LAYING IN KAMUNGEI/NURU VILLAGE IN MENENGAI WEST WARD, RONGAI SUB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016613 FENCING OF OGILGEI BOREHOLE SITE AND PLANTING OF TREES AT OGILGEI BOREHOLE IN MOSOP WARD, RONGAI SUB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016615 CONSTRUCTION OF A 5m HIGH STEEL STRUCTURE TO SUPPORT 2No. 10m³ PLASTIC WATER TANK AND SUPPLY OF BUILDING MATERIALS TO MOSOP WARD, RONGAI SUB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016617 INSTALLATION OF SUBMERSIBLE BOOSTER PUMP AT RORET TANK AND PIPING FOR KAMUNGEI VILLAGE IN MENENGAI WEST WARD, RONGAI SUB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016618 PIPE LAYING IN KAMUNGEI VILLAGE IN MENENGAI WEST WARD, RONGAI SUB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016620 CONSTRUCTION OF A PROTECTIVE AND ROOFING STRUCTURE, CATTLE TROUGH,AND SUPPLY OF PIPES IN SOIN WARD, RONGAI SUB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016622 SUPPLY OF PIPES FOR KERMA AREA, GAKWEN BOREHOLE WATER PROJECT LAST MILE CONNECTIVITY AREA & VALVE CHAMBER, PUMPING PIPES, 2No 10m3 PLASTIC TANKS ON STAND AND GRAVITY PIPES TO KILEL Deadline29 May 2026 13016624 SUPPLY OF PIPES TO NARUWASCO FOR LAYING AT GACHAU B VILLAGE IN VISOI WARD, RONGAI SUB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016626 PURCHASE AND SUPPLY OF LABORATORY REAGENTS Deadline29 May 2026 13016629 BOREHOLE DRILLING ,EQUIPPING, SOLARIZATION, PIPING AND WATER KIOSK IN BANITA SECONDARY SCHOOL IN SOIN WARD, RONGAI SUB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016631 KITUR BOREHOLE DRILLING IN KABAZI WARD, SUKUKIA SUB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016633 PUMP TESTING AND CHEMICAL ANALYSIS AT SUGUTEX BOREHOLE IN WASEGES WARD, SUBUKIA SUB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016635 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PIPES AND FITTINGS IN SUBUKIA WARD, SUBUKIA SUB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016637 TRIKWEN BOREHOLE DRILLING IN KABAZI WARD, SUBUKIA SUB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016639 WATER PIPING ACROSS NDUNGIRI-KIRIMA LOCATION IN SUBUKIA WARD, SUBUKIA SUB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016640 PROPOSED BOREHOLE DRILLING AT INGOBOR UPPERHILL COMMUNITY WATER PROJECT IN KAPKURES WARD, NAKURU WEST SUB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016642 PROPOSED DRILLING AT GATAMAIYU IN MALEWA WEST WARD, GILGIL SUB COUNTY Deadline29 May 2026 13016645 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF (1 No.) MULTIPURPOSE PRINTER Deadline02 Jun 2026 13016647 Proposed renovation of 15 classrooms and construction of perimeter wall Deadline05 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us