Kenya Tenders - 26 May 2026

65 tenders published in Kenya on 26 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 26 May 2026, across industries like Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Real Estate, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Real Estate, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

13017360 THE PROPOSED WORKS FOR UPGRADING OF ROADS TO BITUMEN STANDARD FROM RAVINE SUPERMARKET ALONG KATIBA GROUNDS TO KAPSOKWONY JUNCTION, ROADS AROUND THURSDAY MARKET, AND THE SUPPLY, IN Deadline09 Jun 2026 13018937 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS MEDICAL EQUIPMENT TENDER NO. AMREF/15/05/2026/008 Deadline08 Jun 2026 13018940 TENDER NO. AMREF/09/03/2026/004 PRINTING OF MALARIA FACILITY REPORTING TOOLS Deadline08 Jun 2026 13018944 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT RELATED EQUIPMENT TENDER NO.: AMREF/20/02/2026/003 Deadline08 Jun 2026 13020449 TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF SPARE 95MM2 BARE COPPER CONDUCTOR FOR SUBSTATION EARTHING REPAIRS Deadline03 Jun 2026 13020452 THE PROVISION OF GENERAL INSURANCE SERVICES Deadline29 May 2026 13020456 Proposed Construction of South Lake Bus Park in Naivasha Municipality Deadline27 May 2026 13020458 Proposed Unclogging of Drainages Across Viwandani Ward, Naivasha Sub-County Deadline27 May 2026 13020462 Proposed Construction of Boda boda Sheds Across the Ward in Lakeview Ward, Naivasha Sub County Deadline27 May 2026 13020466 Proposed Construction of 4 door toilet at NYS ECDE Centre in Biashara ward, Naivasha sub county. Deadline27 May 2026 13020469 Proposed Purchase and Supply of One and Half - Month Old Improved Kienyeji Chicks Across Naivasha East Ward, Naivasha Sub County. Deadline27 May 2026 13020472 Request For Proposal for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Engineering Designs, Procurement Documents, And Construction Supervision of Urban Infrastructure Pro Deadline27 May 2026 13020474 Request For Proposal for Consultancy Services for Environmental Audit for KUSP II Projects Deadline27 May 2026 13020909 Request for 5 Tyres – BF Goodrich Brand, Size 235/85/R16 Suppliers in Kenya Only Request for 5 Tyres – BF Goodrich Brand, Size 235/85/R16 Suppliers in Kenya On Deadline29 May 2026 13021034 REQUEST FOR CONFERENCE FACILITY FOR 5 DAYS FOR 60 PAX IN NYERI-KENYA REQUEST FOR CONFERENCE FACILITY FOR 5 DAYS FOR 60 PAX IN NYERI-KENYA Deadline01 Jun 2026 13021389 REQUEST FOR CONFERENCE FACILITY FOR 60 PAX IN MERU-KENYA REQUEST FOR CONFERENCE FACILITY FOR 60 PAX IN MERU-KENYA Deadline26 May 2026 13027042 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of an Integrated Excisable Goods Management System (EGMS) for a Period of Five (5) Years Deadline02 Jun 2026 13027146 Provision of Forensics Equipment for Joint Operations Centre (JOC) in Lamu and Malindi, Kenya Provision of Forensics Equipment for Joint Operations Centre (JOC) in Deadline05 Jun 2026 13027181 Provision of Services of a Market Systems Analysis (MSA), Kenya Provision of Services of a Market Systems Analysis (MSA), Kenya Deadline29 May 2026 13027199 Procurement of Fruit Tree Seedlings (2026/274) Procurement of Fruit Tree Seedlings (2026/274) Deadline29 May 2026 13027467 ITB 30000025435 PROVISION and DELIVERY OF SHELTER MATERIALS IN KAKUMA AND DADAAB Deadline26 May 2026 13034353 Construction of water pans in Marsabit and Nakuru Counties Deadline28 May 2026 13034354 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 3 (THREE) NO GARBAGE COMPACTOR TRUCKS 15m3 CAPACITY Deadline02 Jun 2026 13034355 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 5.NO.CLASSROOMS AT KAPKESEM PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline02 Jun 2026 13034356 THE PROPOSED UPGRADE TO PAVING SLAB FINISH ( CABRO) FOR AIC JUCTION TO KIAMBIRIRIA ROAD IN RUMURUTI MUNICIPALITY. Deadline02 Jun 2026 13034357 COMPLETION OF NGENDA LEVEL 3 HEALTH FACILITY-PHASE 11 Deadline02 Jun 2026 13034358 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF TWO CLASSROOMS AT SANGLA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Jun 2026 13034359 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF TWO CLASSROOMS AT WITHARAGA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Jun 2026 13034360 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF SCIENCE LABORATORY AT RAYUDHI SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Jun 2026 13034361 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF SCIENCE LABORATORY AT KILIMANJARO SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Jun 2026 13034362 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF TWO STAFF HOUSES AT LICHOTA ASTU CAMP Deadline03 Jun 2026 13034363 CONSTRUCTION OF PERIMETER FENCE AND LAND SCAPING WORKS AT GICHURU Deadline02 Jun 2026 13034364 PROPOSED COMPLETION OF HOSPITAL BLOCK AND RELATED WORKS AT GITARU LEVEL 11 HOSPITAL Deadline02 Jun 2026 13034365 COMPLETION OF CIANDA LEVEL 3 HEALTH FACILITY-PHASE 11 Deadline02 Jun 2026 13034366 RENOVATION OF MORGUE AT KIAMBU LEVEL 5 HOSPITAL Deadline02 Jun 2026 13034367 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF LEVEL 3 AT MWIHOKO Deadline02 Jun 2026 13034368 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF DCC OFFICE BLOCK IN SABOTI SUB COUNTY, TRANS NZOIA COUNTY Deadline02 Jun 2026 13034369 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF JITUME ICT DIGITAL HUB IN KINANGO Deadline03 Jun 2026 13034370 TENDER FOR REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS AND SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY OF GOODS AND PROVISION OF WORKS AND SERVICES FOR YEAR 2026/2027- 2027/2028 Deadline04 Jun 2026 13034371 PURCHASE OF LAND FOR THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF MIGWANI MARKET IN MWINGI WEST SUB COUNTY Deadline09 Jun 2026 13034372 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF TWO-STORY 6 NO. CLASSROOM TUITION BLOCK AT LWALE TEACHERS TRAINING COLLAGE Deadline03 Jun 2026 13034373 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GOODS Deadline09 Jun 2026 13034374 PROVISION OF ASSET VERIFICATION AND TAGGING SERVICES Deadline29 May 2026 13034375 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline03 Jun 2026 13034376 PROPOSED ERECTION AND COMPLETION OF TUITION BLOCK CUM ICT LABORATORY Deadline28 May 2026 13034377 Renovation Of Office Block Deadline10 Jun 2026 13034378 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ASSORTED MEDICAL EQUIPMENT FOR VARIOUS HEALTH FACILITIES Deadline02 Jun 2026 13035208 Mini Request for Quotation 30000026587 for Vaccines Mini Request for Quotation 30000026587 for Vaccines Deadline04 Jun 2026 13038364 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF ACCESS ROADS, DRIVEWAY AND CAR PARK WITH CABRO, AND INTERIOR DISPLAY UNITS IN KAMANGU MARKET, NACHU WARD , KIAMBU COUNTY Deadline02 Jun 2026 13038366 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF HUDUMA CENTRE MTWAPA- KILIFI COUNTY Deadline09 Jun 2026 13038372 PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES, MAINTENANCE OF GROUND, FUMIGATION AND SANITARY SERVICES Deadline02 Jun 2026 13038374 ADDENDUM 1 2026/2027 EXTENSION OF TENDER CLOSING/OPENING DATE Deadline04 Jun 2026 13038431 Supply and delivery of studio equipment’s in London Ward, Nakuru West Sub county Deadline02 Jun 2026 13038434 Proposed renovation of Social Services offices at Bondeni Social Hall. Deadline02 Jun 2026 13038437 Proposed partitioning and refurbishment of London Social Hall Studio in London Ward, Nakuru West Sub County. Deadline02 Jun 2026 13038440 Proposed renovation of Lanet Social Hall toilets and connection to sewer in Nakuru East Ward, Nakuru East Sub-County. Deadline02 Jun 2026 13038445 Proposed completion and equipping of Tiritya ECDE classroom in Kiptororo Ward,Kuresoi North Sub-County. Deadline02 Jun 2026 13038448 Proposed construction and equipping of Kiplenjin ECDE classroom at in Tinet Ward,Kuresoi South Sub-County. Deadline02 Jun 2026 13038451 Proposed construction of Ndenderu A Kahuho ECDE classroom at in Turi Ward, Molo Sub-County Deadline02 Jun 2026 13038454 Proposed construction of Nakuru VTC Hostels Phase(i) in Biashara Ward, Nakuru East Sub-County. Deadline02 Jun 2026 13038456 Proposed fencing of total Health Centre, Chain-link and gate Installation in Kamara Ward, Kuresoi North Sub-County Deadline02 Jun 2026 13038460 Proposed renovation of 3 No ECDE classrooms at Kabati ECDE in Viwandani Ward, Naivasha Sub-County Deadline02 Jun 2026 13040892 2026/133 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF COMMUNITY WATER TANKS, WELL PUMPS AND RAINWATER HARVESTING STRUCTURES IN KWALE & LAMU COUNTIES, KENYA 2026/133 SUPPLY AND INSTA Deadline01 Jun 2026 13040896 2026/271 REHABILITATION OF EKOSEREMAI COMMUNITY BOREHOLE, NAROK COUNTY , KENYA 2026/271 REHABILITATION OF EKOSEREMAI COMMUNITY BOREHOLE, NAROK COUNTY , KENYA Deadline01 Jun 2026 13040955 Procurement for formatting and printing of Kajiado child protection policy Procurement for formatting and printing of Kajiado child protection policy Deadline27 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us