Kenya Tenders - 27 May 2026

84 tenders published in Kenya on 27 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 27 May 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Transportation-Railways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Transportation-Railways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

13043128 INTERNATIONAL EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI): PROVISION OF INTERNATIONAL CERTIFICATION AND ACCREDITATION SERVICES FOR VIRTUAL REALITY AND DIGITAL TWIN CERTIFICATION PROGRAMME (VRTCP) Deadline26 Jun 2026 13051379 PROPOSED GRADING AND MURRAMING OF BURA-DIMA-ASAKO ROAD 7.5KM IN MADOGO WARD, BANGALE SUB-COUNTY Deadline04 Jun 2026 13051380 PROPOSED GRADING AND BUSH CLEARING OF BULABARAKA TUSOMBO VILLAGE ROAD IN SALA WARD, TANA NORTH SUB-COUNTY Deadline04 Jun 2026 13051381 PROPOSED ROAD OPENING OF KIBUSU FOOTBRIDGE-BALO (UHURU KENYATTA PRIMARY) GARSEN CENTER WARD, TANA DELTA SUB-COUNTY Deadline04 Jun 2026 13051382 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF TOILET AND FENCING AT ODOLE DISPENSARY AT KIPINI WEST WARD, TANA DELTA SUB-COUNTY Deadline04 Jun 2026 13051383 PROPOSED DESILTING OF WALESOREA DAM AT WALESOREA VILLAGE, HIRIMANI WARD TANA NORTH SUB-COUNTY Deadline04 Jun 2026 13051385 PROPOSED DRILLING OF A BOREHOLE AT ODOWAN IN BANGALE WARD, BANGALE SUB-COUNTY Deadline04 Jun 2026 13051386 PROVISION OF INTERGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS (READVERTISEMENT) Deadline04 Jun 2026 13051387 RENEWAL OF KASPERSKY SECURITY LICENSES FOR INTERNET GATEWAY FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS (READVERTISEMENT) Deadline04 Jun 2026 13051388 PROPOSED RENOVATION WORKS OF MARAKA ASSISTANT CHIEF OFFICE Deadline28 May 2026 13051389 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 2 NO CLASSROOMS AT MURUMBA RC PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline28 May 2026 13051390 PROPOSED RENOVATION WORKS OF 7 NO CLASSROOMS AT MUKHUYU FYM PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline28 May 2026 13051391 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 2 NO CLASSROOMS AT LUMULI SDA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline28 May 2026 13051392 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 4 NO CLASSROOMS TO COMPLETION AT MUKUYUNI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline09 Jun 2026 13051393 TENDER FOR DESIGN, DEVELOPMENT, TESTING, IMPLEMENTATION AND COMMISSIONING OF THE TRUST REGISTRATION SYSTEM FOR THE BUSINESS REGISTRATION SERVICE Deadline02 Jun 2026 13051394 PROPOSED RENOVATION OF 6 NO. CLASSROOMS TO COMPLETION AT MATETANI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline09 Jun 2026 13051395 TENDER DOCUMENT DESIGN, DEVELOPMENT, IMPLEMENTATION, TESTING, AND COMMISSIONING OF A CUSTOMER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline02 Jun 2026 13051396 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR GOODS, WORKS AND SERVICES Deadline16 Jun 2026 13051397 PROPOSED RENOVATION OF 6 NO. CLASSROOMS TO COMPLETION AT ITUUSYA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline09 Jun 2026 13051398 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 2 NO DOOR STAFF TOILET TO COMPLETION AT KANGUNDO AIC PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline09 Jun 2026 13051399 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 8 NO DOOR PIT LATRINE AT TO COMPLETION AT KAWAUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline09 Jun 2026 13051400 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR PROPOSED REPAIRS, REFURBISHMENT AND MAINTENANCE WORKS AT ACA GODOWN NO. 15 IN ATHI RIVER. Deadline08 Jun 2026 13051401 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPORTS EQUIPMENT Deadline03 Jun 2026 13051402 TENDER FOR PURCHASE OF EXECUTIVE COUNTY ASSEMBLY POOL VEHICLE Deadline02 Jun 2026 13051403 PROPOSED RENOVATIONS TO OFFICE, KITCHENETTE AND MAIN GATE AREA AT KENYA INSTITUTE OF CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT Deadline29 May 2026 13051404 PROVISION OF STAFF MEDICAL INSURANCE 2026-2027 Deadline29 May 2026 13051405 PROPOSED RENOVATIONS TO HRM, REGISTRY & ARCHIVES AT KENYA INSTITUTE OF CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT Deadline29 May 2026 13051406 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT OF THREE (3) YEARS FOR PROVISION OF CONFERENCE, ACCOMMONDATION AND HOTEL SERVICES ON “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED’’ BASIS Deadline29 May 2026 13051407 PROPOSED COMPLETION OF LIVESTOCK SALEYARD AT NAKALE IN KALAPATA WARD. Deadline02 Jun 2026 13051408 Proposed Drilling & Equipping of Kale borehole in Voi Sub County, Taita Taveta County Deadline09 Jun 2026 13051409 Proposed Construction of Marungu Water Pan in Wundanyi Sub-County, Taita Taveta County. Deadline09 Jun 2026 13051410 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRAINING EQUIPMENT FOR BIOINSTRUMENTATION LABORATORIES Deadline03 Jun 2026 13051411 Proposed Construction of Kwa Nzovuni Water Pan, Ganze Sub-County, Kilifi County Deadline09 Jun 2026 13051412 TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF CLOSING AND TRIPPING COILS FOR CIRCUIT BREAKERS AND UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) Deadline05 Jun 2026 13051413 Proposed Drilling & Equipping of Zungulukani Borehole, Makwasinyi Location,Voi Sub-County Taita Taveta County. Deadline09 Jun 2026 13051414 Proposed Drilling & Equipping of Kulikila Borehole, Buguta Location, Voi Sub-County Taita Taveta County Deadline09 Jun 2026 13051415 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF FLEET REPAIRS PARTS AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES COUNTRY WIDE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline02 Jun 2026 13051416 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A LABORATORY AT KENNETH LUSAKA CHENG'WALI SECONDARY SCHOOL BUNGOMA NORTH SUB-COUNTY BUNGOMA COUNTY Deadline05 Jun 2026 13051417 Supply, delivery, installation, Testing and Commissioning of 150 KVA Generator to CDA Wananchi Cottages in Kilifi Township, Kilifi County Deadline09 Jun 2026 13051418 Proposed Construction Of Mwele Water Project, Mwele Village, Matuga Sub-County, Kwale County Deadline09 Jun 2026 13051419 REGISTRATION/PRE-QUALIFICATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR GOODS, WORKS AND SERVICES FOR THE YEAR ENDING 30TH JUNE, 2028 Deadline28 May 2026 13051420 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of ICU Equipment & Furniture in Malindi Sub-County Hospital, Kilifi County, Kenya. Deadline17 Jun 2026 13051421 TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF TRACTOR FOR TRANSMISSION LINE MAINTENANCE WORKS Deadline04 Jun 2026 13051422 Tender for Supply of Spare Vacuum Pumps And Their Repair Kits Deadline29 May 2026 13052442 Provision of Operational Guidance for Conflict-Sensitive and Multi-hazard Anticipatory Action (2026/299) Provision of Operational Guidance for Conflict-Sensitive a Deadline15 Jun 2026 13052446 Provision of Business Development Services (2026/286) Provision of Business Development Services (2026/286) Deadline15 Jun 2026 13057906 2026/238 Agro-Climatic Information Management Systems for Multi-Level CIS Dissemination Pathways- 1.1.2.5 A 2026/238 Agro-Climatic Information Management Systems for Deadline10 Jun 2026 13057908 2026/238 Agro-Climatic Information Management Systems for Multi-Level CIS Dissemination Pathways- 1.1.2.5 A 2026/238 Agro-Climatic Information Management Systems for Deadline10 Jun 2026 13057977 Provision of Security Services Deadline09 Jun 2026 13061403 Proposed upgrading of Njoro market shops frontage to cabro & drainage works in Njoro Ward, Njoro Sub County Deadline28 May 2026 13061404 Proposed grading, gravelling of Mutundu-Belljohns, Karucua Hospital-ADC, Tiawira-Wagathogo, and PCEA Tabuga - St Cecilia Catholic church roads in Dundori Ward, Bahati Sub County. Deadline28 May 2026 13061406 Proposed masonry lined drain at Kabasis Centre access road and Ngata Tree Farm Road in Mosop Ward, Rongai Sub County. Deadline28 May 2026 13061408 Proposed grading, gravelling, construction of drifts for Eburru Top Songoloi Road and introduction of drifts for Maji Moto - Gitare Road in Eburru Mbaruk Ward, Gilgil Sub County Deadline28 May 2026 13061410 Provision of Motor vehicle Repair & Maintenance Deadline09 Jun 2026 13061412 Proposed Construction of 2NO. Classrooms at Kokuro Primary School Deadline05 Jun 2026 13061414 Provision of Medical Cover Insurance Deadline09 Jun 2026 13061416 Provision of Employee WIBA & Grouplife Insurance,General Insurance,Motorvehicle and Motorcycle Insurance Services Deadline09 Jun 2026 13061418 Supply & Delivery of Consumer Meters Deadline09 Jun 2026 13061420 Supply & Delivery of Pipeline Airvalves Deadline09 Jun 2026 13061421 Supply & Delivery of Sewer Related Fittings & Pipes Deadline09 Jun 2026 13061423 Supply & Delivery HDPE & PPR Pipes Deadline09 Jun 2026 13061425 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF MAINLINES UPVC PIPES Deadline09 Jun 2026 13061427 PROPOSED COMPLETION WORKS TO DAGORETTI MARKET IN KIKUYU SUB-COUNTY (MULTI-YEAR PROJECT) Deadline04 Jun 2026 13061429 REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS & SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR FINANCIAL YEAR 2026-2027 AND 2027-2028 Deadline10 Jun 2026 13061432 PROVISION OF REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT CDA WANANCHI COTTAGES IN KILIFI TOWNSHIP, KILIFI COUNTY Deadline09 Jun 2026 13061434 TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRONICS, EQUIPMENT’S (FREEZERS, COOKERS, FRIDGE, AND OVEN ETC) AND CUTLERY, CROCKERY AND GLASSWARE AT CDA WANANCHI COTTAGES IN KILIFI T Deadline09 Jun 2026 13061436 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF ENTERPRISE FORTINET SECURITY LICENSE RENEWALS FOR HUDUMA KENYA SERVICE DELIVERY PROGRAMME (HKSDP) Deadline09 Jun 2026 13061438 TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DETERGENTS AND CLEANING REAGENTSAT CDA WANANCHI COTTAGES IN KILIFI TOWNSHIP, KILIFI COUNTY ON FRAMEWORK AGREEMENTS. Deadline09 Jun 2026 13061440 INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF PRIMARY AND SECONDARY MPLS WIDE AREA NETWORK (WAN) LINKS, INTERNET, AND SIP TRUNK VOICE SERVICE FOR HUDUMA KENYA SERVICE D Deadline09 Jun 2026 13061442 6 Supply and delivery of Chicken Fish, Meat, Eggs and Meat Products at CDA Wananchi Cottages in Kilifi Township, Kilifi County on Framework Agreements. Deadline09 Jun 2026 13061534 PROCUREMENT OF MICROSOFT OFFICE LTSC STANDARD 2024 VOLUME LICENSES Deadline09 Jun 2026 13061542 Supply and delivery of Groceries at CDA Wananchi Cottages in Kilifi Township, Kilifi County on Framework Agreements Deadline09 Jun 2026 13061547 Supply and delivery of Dry Goods at CDA Wananchi Cottages in Kilifi Township, Kilifi County on Framework Agreements Deadline09 Jun 2026 13061551 TENDER FOR LEASE OF BANK BRANCH SPACE Deadline03 Jun 2026 13061557 Purchase And Supply of 150 Lockers and Chairs at St. Peters Secondary School-Dindiri Deadline28 May 2026 13061563 Proposed Construction of 1block of Four (4) door pit latrines at Assistant Chiefs Office Kidutani Deadline28 May 2026 13061568 Proposed Renovation of 7 classrooms at Barani Primary School Deadline28 May 2026 13061571 Construction to completion of Two (2) Classrooms and Purchase and supply of 100 lockers and chairs and One (2) Teachers tables and Chairs at Barani Secondary School Deadline28 May 2026 13061577 Construction to completion of three (3) Classrooms and supply of 150 Lockers and Chairs, and Three Teachers Tables and Chairs at Kireme Mixed Secondary School Deadline28 May 2026 13061581 Proposed Renovation of 9 classrooms and Construction of 2no. Blocks 3 door Pit Latrine at Kolewa Primary School Deadline28 May 2026 13061586 PROVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE CLEANING SERVICES, SANITARY SERVICES, GARBAGE COLLECTION AND FUMIGATION SERVICES AT MURANG’A UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY (RESERVED TO YOUTH, WOMEN AND PER Deadline29 May 2026 13064238 2026/276 Assessment of High-Impact Policies, Advocacy Frameworks, Multi-Stakeholder Platforms, Business Capacities, Market and Finance, Forest and Landscape Restoration (FLR) with Deadline03 Jun 2026 13064242 2026/265 Restorative Value Chain Analysis and Mapping to Identify Capacity Needs and Sustainability Gaps in Key Nature-based Value Chains for Targeted AFR100 Project Interventions Deadline03 Jun 2026 13064251 2026/268 Sampling equipment for Pre and post -vaccination sero-monitoring 2026/268 Sampling equipment for Pre and post -vaccination sero-monitoring Deadline29 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us