Kenya Tenders - 3 June 2026

56 tenders published in Kenya on 3 June 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 3 June 2026, across industries like Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, GIS/GPS, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, GIS/GPS, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

13145204 Provision of Operational Guidance for Conflict-Sensitive and Multi-hazard Anticipatory Action (2026/299) Provision of Operational Guidance for Conflict-Sensitive a Deadline15 Jun 2026 13145206 Provision of Business Development Services (2026/286) Provision of Business Development Services (2026/286) Deadline15 Jun 2026 13145289 2026/265 Restorative Value Chain Analysis and Mapping to Identify Capacity Needs and Sustainability Gaps in Key Nature-based Value Chains for Targeted AFR100 Project Interventions Deadline05 Jun 2026 13145290 2026/238 Agro-Climatic Information Management Systems for Multi-Level CIS Dissemination Pathways- 1.1.2.5 A 2026/238 Agro-Climatic Information Management Systems f Deadline10 Jun 2026 13145512 2026/276 Assessment of High-Impact Policies, Advocacy Frameworks, Multi-Stakeholder Platforms, Business Capacities, Market and Finance, Forest and Landscape Restoration (FLR) with Deadline03 Jun 2026 13156824 PROVISION OF CCTV MAINTENANCE REPAIR SERVICES Deadline11 Jun 2026 13156829 Proposed fencing of Bahati Health centre in Bahati Ward, Bahati Sub County. Deadline05 Jun 2026 13156836 Consultancy Services for Technical Studies, Detailed Design & Preparation of Tender Documents, for Flood Protection Works Along Lower Sondu-Miriu, Awach-Kibuon and Obinyo-Osembe Ri Deadline18 Jun 2026 13156837 Consultancy Services for Bulk Water Supply Business Planning, Feasibility Studies, PPP Transaction Preparation and Institutional Arrangement for Lvswwda Deadline18 Jun 2026 13156838 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF EQUIPMENT FOR GENOMIC SEQUENCING Deadline10 Jun 2026 13156842 PROVISION OF SANITARY SERVICES Deadline11 Jun 2026 13156843 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PHARMCEUTICAL DRUGS Deadline11 Jun 2026 13156845 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PASTURIZED MILK Deadline11 Jun 2026 13156847 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRINTER CATRIDGE ( RESERVED FOR PWD) Deadline11 Jun 2026 13156849 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GAMES EQUIPMENT AND UNIFORM Deadline11 Jun 2026 13156851 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL FOR VEHICLES AND GENERATORS Deadline11 Jun 2026 13156853 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GROCERIES Deadline11 Jun 2026 13156855 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE MACHINE CONSUMABLES(RESERVED FOR YOUTH) Deadline11 Jun 2026 13156858 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HARDWARE MATERIALS Deadline11 Jun 2026 13156859 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRINTED STATIONERY Deadline11 Jun 2026 13156861 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SUGAR Deadline11 Jun 2026 13156864 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MANUFACTURED FOODSTUFF Deadline11 Jun 2026 13156866 SUPPLY AND BELIVERY OF BAKERS FLOUR Deadline11 Jun 2026 13156868 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RICE Deadline11 Jun 2026 13156870 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DRY MAIZE AND BEANS ( RESERVED FOR WOMEN & YOUTH) Deadline11 Jun 2026 13156873 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FRESH FRUITS ( RESERVED FOR WOMEN) Deadline11 Jun 2026 13156875 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIREWOOD ( RESERVED FOR YOUTH) Deadline11 Jun 2026 13156877 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STAFF & PREFECT UNIFORM ( RESERVED FOR WOMEN) Deadline11 Jun 2026 13156879 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAB. CHEMICALS AND APPARATUS Deadline11 Jun 2026 13156881 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FRESH MEAT Deadline11 Jun 2026 13156884 PROPOSED COSTRUCTION OF PERIMETER WALL AND GATE HOUSE AT KWIHOTA VOCATIOMNAL TRAINING CENTRE. Deadline10 Jun 2026 13156887 PROPOSED COMPLETION OF LIBRARY, ABLUTION BLOCK COMPLETION, BOUNDARY WALL AND EXTERNAL WORKS (CARBO PAVING) AT LUSIGETTI LIBRARY NEAR KANU OFFICES I NACHU WARD KIKUYU SUB COUNTY. Deadline10 Jun 2026 13156890 PROPOSED COMPLETION WORKS FOR THUITA COMMUNITY SOCIAL HALL Deadline10 Jun 2026 13156892 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF PERIMETER WALL AT WEITEITHIE VOCATIOMNAL TRAINING CENTRE Deadline10 Jun 2026 13156893 PROPOSED COSTRUCTION OF PERIMETER WALL, GATE HOUSE, ABLUCTION BLOCK, SEPTIC TANK AND COMPLETION OF EXISTING 2 NO. CLASSROOM AND 2 NO. OFFICES AT KAMUCHEGE VOCATIOMNAL TRAINING CENT Deadline10 Jun 2026 13156895 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 2 NO. WORKSHOPS,ABLUCTION BLOCK,SEPTIC TANK AND PERIMETER WALL AT KABETE VOCATIOMNAL TRAINING CENTRE Deadline10 Jun 2026 13156945 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF PERIMETER WALL AT NYAGA VOCATIOMNAL TRAINING CENTRE Deadline10 Jun 2026 13156946 PROPOSED COMPLETION WORKS FOR KARURI COMMUNITY SOCIAL HALL Deadline10 Jun 2026 13156947 PROPOSED RENOVATION WORKS FOR KIAMBU COMMUNITY SOCIAL HALL Deadline10 Jun 2026 13156948 SPOT IMPROVEMENT AND ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF BARSALOI – SUYAN ROAD (C606) Deadline16 Jun 2026 13156949 SPOT IMPROVEMENT AND ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF SUYAN - MASIKITA JUNCT. ROADC 606) Deadline16 Jun 2026 13156950 SPOT IMPROVEMENT AND ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF ANGATA - NANYEKIE ROAD (C1098) Deadline16 Jun 2026 13156951 SPOT IMPROVEMENT AND ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF PARKAT NORTH ROAD (UG3347) Deadline16 Jun 2026 13156952 SPOT IMPROVEMENT AND ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF LOOSUK PORO ROAD (C1098) Deadline16 Jun 2026 13156953 SPOT IMPROVEMENT AND ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF KISIMA - ZARIK ROAD-(UG3347) Deadline16 Jun 2026 13156955 SPOT IMPROVEMENT AND ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF SUGUTA - MBARIKON ROAD (UG3347) Deadline16 Jun 2026 13156956 SPOT IMPROVEMENT AND ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF LOWAITING ROAD Deadline16 Jun 2026 13156957 SPOT IMPROVEMENT AND ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF KISIMA – LODOKEJEK ROAD (C1097) Deadline16 Jun 2026 13156965 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 5.NO.CLASSROOMS AT KAPKESEM PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline10 Jun 2026 13156966 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 7.NO.CLASSROOMS AT EMIS PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline09 Jun 2026 13156967 CONSTRUCTION OF ONE CLASSROOM AT ST PETERS TUMAINI PRIMARY Deadline09 Jun 2026 13156968 CONSTRUCTION OF ONE CLASSROOM AT BENON PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline09 Jun 2026 13156969 FENCING OF ONE ACRE SCHOOL COMPOUND AND INSTALLATION OF GATE AT BATAMUHIU PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline09 Jun 2026 13157070 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EGGS Deadline03 Jun 2026 13159366 Framework Agreement for Provision of Broadband Internet Capacity to Selected Government Sites Deadline21 Jul 2026 13160787 Request for a 2-day conference package for 30 pax in Nakuru on 16th to 17th June 2026 Request for a 2-day conference package for 30 pax in Nakuru on 16th to 17th Deadline10 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us