Kenya Tenders - 5 June 2026

126 tenders published in Kenya on 5 June 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 5 June 2026, across industries like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, IT-Software, Defence, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation-Railways, Real Estate, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, IT-Software, Defence, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation-Railways, Real Estate, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

13181489 Request For Proposal for Provision of Mapping and Debt Collection Services Deadline12 Jun 2026 13181538 Supply and Delivery of Branded Staff Uniforms Deadline25 Jun 2026 13181554 Pitona GSU – Kamelei Road Deadline11 Jun 2026 13181568 Supply and Delivery of Hire of Tents and Related Accessories Deadline18 Jun 2026 13184452 REHABILITATION OF JULUK AND KAPELBOK SURFACE IRRIGATION SCHEMES IN KAPTIR WARD AND NAWAPETO SURFACE IRRIGATION SCHEME IN KATILU WARD IN TURKANA SOUTH CONSTITUENCY-TURKANA COUNTY Deadline15 Jun 2026 13184457 Chekobei - Kuber/Poi - Endo Deadline11 Jun 2026 13184500 Supply and Delivery of Manufactured Food Stuffs (Maize flour, cooking fat etc) Deadline18 Jun 2026 13184501 Supply and Delivery of Dry Maize and Beans Deadline18 Jun 2026 13184502 Supply and Delivery of Rice Deadline18 Jun 2026 13184503 Supply and Delivery of Sugar Deadline18 Jun 2026 13184504 Supply and Delivery of Eggs and Chicken Deadline18 Jun 2026 13184505 Supply and Delivery of Fresh Vegetables and Fruits Deadline18 Jun 2026 13184506 Supply and Delivery of Bread, Bakers flour and Bakers ingredients. Deadline18 Jun 2026 13184507 Supply and Delivery of Fresh Milk and Milk Products Deadline18 Jun 2026 13184508 Supply and Delivery of Fresh Meat Deadline18 Jun 2026 13184509 Lelaibei Primary School-Renovation to completion of 2 classrooms Deadline12 Jun 2026 13184510 Toloita Primary School-Renovation to completion of 3 classrooms: Deadline12 Jun 2026 13184511 Meibeki Secondary School-Construction to completion of two classrooms Deadline12 Jun 2026 13184512 Renovation of 3 No classroom Deadline12 Jun 2026 13184513 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF GIKAMBURA STADIUM IN KIAMBU COUNTY Deadline09 Jun 2026 13184514 Muget Primary School-Renovation to completion of 4 classroom Deadline12 Jun 2026 13184515 Kemeliet Primary School-Renovation to completion of 3 classrooms: Deadline12 Jun 2026 13184516 Provision of Asset tagging services Deadline25 Jun 2026 13184517 Provision of Security services & Servicing of security related equipment Deadline25 Jun 2026 13184518 Repair & Maintenance of Workshop Machines Deadline25 Jun 2026 13184519 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EQUIPMENTS AND TOOLS Deadline10 Jun 2026 13184520 Provision of Insurance Services Deadline25 Jun 2026 13184521 RE- ADVERTISEMENT OF PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF ADMINISTRATION, WORKSHOP BLOCK, ABLUCTION BLOCK, SEPTIC TANK AND PERIMETER WALL AND RENOVATION OF EXISTING WORKSHOPS AT UTHIRU VOCATIO Deadline10 Jun 2026 13184522 Repair & Maintenance of Office furniture Deadline25 Jun 2026 13184523 Repair & maintenance of tractors Deadline25 Jun 2026 13184524 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF SCIENCE LABOARATORY IN KAWAIDA SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline10 Jun 2026 13184525 Supply and Delivery of Bread baking ingredients & Raw materials Deadline25 Jun 2026 13184526 Supply and Delivery of Firewood Deadline25 Jun 2026 13184527 Supply and Delivery of Milk Deadline25 Jun 2026 13184528 Supply and Delivery of Fresh Fish and Dairy Products Deadline25 Jun 2026 13184529 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF POTATO AGGREGATION AND POST-HARVEST HANDLING FACILITY IN HOMA BAY COUNTY, RACHUONYO EAST SUB-COUNTY KABONDO EAST WARD Deadline11 Jun 2026 13184530 Supply and Delivery of Fresh Beef Deadline25 Jun 2026 13184531 Supply and delivery of Fresh vegetables Deadline25 Jun 2026 13184532 Supply and Delivery of Stationery and General Office Supplies Deadline25 Jun 2026 13184533 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FASHION & DESIGN MATERIALS & TAILORING EQUIPMENT THROUGH FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT Deadline25 Jun 2026 13184534 Supply and Delivery of Office Furnishing Materials Deadline25 Jun 2026 13184535 Supply and Delivery of Hardware, Building and Construction Materials Deadline25 Jun 2026 13184536 Supply and Delivery of Electrical and Electronics equipment Deadline25 Jun 2026 13184537 Supply and Delivery of Computer Accessories and Consumables Deadline25 Jun 2026 13184538 Supply and Delivery of Kitchenware Deadline25 Jun 2026 13184539 Supply and Delivery of Agriculture Inputs, Tools and Equipment Deadline25 Jun 2026 13184540 Supply and Delivery of Hair Dressing and Beauty Therapy Materials & Equipment Deadline25 Jun 2026 13184541 Supply and Delivery of Petroleum products(diesel & petrol fuel) Deadline25 Jun 2026 13184542 Sergoit Primary School-Renovation of 4 No Classroom Deadline11 Jun 2026 13184543 Supply and Delivery of Cereals Deadline25 Jun 2026 13184544 Supply and Delivery of Groceries Deadline25 Jun 2026 13184545 Kimore Primary School-Construction to completion of two classrooms Deadline11 Jun 2026 13184546 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GAMES EQUIPMENT & BRANDED SPORTSWEAR Deadline25 Jun 2026 13184547 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AUTOMOBILE, MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT & ACCESORIES Deadline25 Jun 2026 13184550 Emsea - Floursfar Road Deadline11 Jun 2026 13184552 Kimowo – Kararia Road Deadline11 Jun 2026 13184553 Kalya Bridge – Emboebur Road Deadline11 Jun 2026 13184556 Tangul – Tirich Road Deadline11 Jun 2026 13184557 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF AN INTEGRATED COUNTY REVENUE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline10 Jun 2026 13184558 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARD OF MASARA – MUHURU BAY (B1) ROAD Deadline10 Jun 2026 13184565 Electrical Works for Proposed Renovations, Testing and Equipping of Governors Office at Milimani Deadline12 Jun 2026 13184566 Proposed Supply, Delivery and Fabrication of Containers for Revenue Collection Points in Naivasha, Njoro, Rongai & Nakuru West Sub-Counties Deadline12 Jun 2026 13184580 SPOT IMPROVEMENT AND ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF G411937: A2 JUNCTION KBC-HARO GIRISA Deadline09 Jun 2026 13184581 SPOT IMPROVEMENT AND ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF G411834:LAISAMIS-THULUSI Deadline09 Jun 2026 13184582 SPOT IMPROVEMENT AND ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF G412011:SHEGEL-HORONDERE Deadline09 Jun 2026 13184583 SPOT IMPROVEMENT AND ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF E1885J1:DF-MUKH GURA Deadline09 Jun 2026 13184585 SPOT IMPROVEMENT AND ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF UNCL 22MARSABIT:LAISAMIS-BAHASI Deadline09 Jun 2026 13184586 Prequalification of Building Contractors Deadline18 Jun 2026 13184587 Prequalification of Students’ Chairs, Desks, Beds & Laboratory stools Deadline18 Jun 2026 13184588 Prequalification of Electrical/Hardware & Plumbing Materials Deadline18 Jun 2026 13184589 Prequalification of Sports Equipment & Games Uniform Deadline18 Jun 2026 13184591 Prequalification of Dry and Chopped Firewood Deadline18 Jun 2026 13184593 Prequalification of Branded Exercise Books Deadline18 Jun 2026 13184594 Prequalification of General & Printed Office Stationary Deadline18 Jun 2026 13184595 Prequalification of Cleaning Materials & Detergents Deadline18 Jun 2026 13184596 Prequalification of Farm Inputs, Animal Feeds, Agro-chemicals & Drugs Deadline18 Jun 2026 13184597 Prequalification of Non-Teaching Staff & Students’ Uniform Deadline18 Jun 2026 13184598 Prequalification of Maintenance/Servicing of Computers, Printers & Office machines Deadline18 Jun 2026 13184599 Prequalification of Exhauster Services Deadline18 Jun 2026 13184601 Provision of Computer Accessories, Toners & Cartridges Deadline18 Jun 2026 13184602 Provision of Sanitary Services Deadline18 Jun 2026 13184603 Provision of Servicing of Firefighting Equipment Deadline18 Jun 2026 13184604 Provision of Welding/Plumbing/Furniture & General Repair services Deadline18 Jun 2026 13184605 Provision of Insurance Services Deadline18 Jun 2026 13184606 Supply and Delivery of Motor Vehicles Fuels and Lubricants Deadline18 Jun 2026 13184607 Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical Goods Deadline18 Jun 2026 13184608 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DETERGENTS, DISINFECTANTS, RE-AGENTS & CLEANING MATERIALS Deadline25 Jun 2026 13184609 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FURNITURE Deadline25 Jun 2026 13184610 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TEXTBOOKS, E-BOOKS & PERIODICALS Deadline25 Jun 2026 13184611 Tungururwet Primary School-Renovation to completion of 2 classrooms Deadline11 Jun 2026 13184655 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF DIGITAL ICT HUB Deadline05 Jun 2026 13195548 Proposed Construction of Police Ablution Block at Konza Technopolis Deadline11 Jun 2026 13195552 CONSTRUCTION OF WATER PANS IN MWACHE, KWALE COUNTY Deadline02 Jul 2026 13195555 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SANITARY TOWELS TO PUBLIC PRIMARY AND JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOLS. Deadline11 Jun 2026 13195558 Proposed Construction of Outpatient Block at Tayari Dispensary in Molo Ward, Molo Sub-County. Deadline12 Jun 2026 13195559 Supply and delivery of Beddings to Atc Soilo Deadline12 Jun 2026 13195560 Supply and delivery of small equipment for ATC Soil Deadline12 Jun 2026 13195561 Supply and delivery of farm inputs for directorate of agriculture Deadline12 Jun 2026 13195562 Supply of Veterinary Vaccines & Materials to veterinary directorate. Deadline12 Jun 2026 13195563 Supply and distribution of aquaculture inputs, safety gears and small equipment to directorate of fisheries Deadline12 Jun 2026 13195564 Proposed construction of Kabarnet farm Cattle dip in Soin Ward Rongai Subcounty. Deadline12 Jun 2026 13195565 Proposed Completion of Sigowet Tea Buying Centre and partial completion of Nukiat Taachasis tea buying centre in Amalo Ward, Kuresoi South Sub-County Deadline12 Jun 2026 13195566 Purchase and supply of Acaricides for cattle dips across Solai Ward Rongai Subcounty. Deadline12 Jun 2026 13195573 Proposed Construction of Nukiat SDA Tea Buying Centre KP 127 and Kaplamboi/Tebeswet Tea Buying Centre in Amalo ward Kuresoi South subcounty. Deadline12 Jun 2026 13195576 Proposed cleaning/unclogging of drainages in Kihoto in Lakeview Ward, Naivasha Sub-County. Deadline11 Jun 2026 13196827 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF POTATO AGGREGATION AND POST-HARVEST HANDLING FACILITY IN HOMA BAY COUNTY, RACHUONYO EAST SUB-COUNTY KABONDO EAST WARD Deadline12 Jun 2026 13196829 RE-TENDER-PROPOSED ERECTION AND COMPLETION OF TUITION BLOCK CUM ICT LABORATORY Deadline17 Jun 2026 13196847 PROPOSED SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SANITARY TOWEL TO PUBLIC PRIMARY AND JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline18 Jun 2026 13196988 Supply and Delivery of Lab Chemicals and Equipment Deadline18 Jun 2026 13199391 Consultancy services for Socio-Economic Infrastructure Needs Assessment Study for communities along the Lake Victoria Basin Transport Corridor in Busia, Siaya, Kisumu, Homabay and Deadline16 Jun 2026 13199416 Construction of Community Water Pans for Life Restoration at Kwale County Deadline02 Jul 2026 13199497 Signalling & Telecommunication Engineering Expert Deadline12 Jun 2026 13199504 Rail Civil Engineering Expert Deadline10 Jun 2026 13199532 Construction Works for the expansion of Kogonga-KayundiClimate Smart Irrigation Project in North Uyoma Ward, Siaya County. Deadline02 Jul 2026 13199588 Transit Oriented Development Expert Deadline11 Jun 2026 13199599 Sustainable Urban Mobility Expert Deadline11 Jun 2026 13199608 Procurement of 14,590No. Licenses for Zimbra Email System Deadline15 Jul 2026 13199611 Railway Operations Expert Deadline15 Jun 2026 13199624 Railway Electrical Systems Expert Deadline10 Jun 2026 13199637 Mechanical Engineering Expert Deadline12 Jun 2026 13202660 Request for Proposal for Links to Work Programme — Supporting Young Women aged 18–24 from underserved backgrounds to access sustainable employment through the Yoma digital ec Deadline26 Jun 2026 13202739 Conference facilities and accomodation - Diaspora Investment Workshop Conference facilities and accomodation - Diaspora Investment Workshop Deadline09 Jun 2026 13202796 Acquisition of cut and sew machinery (Bags, Footwear) In Nairobi, Kenya Acquisition of cut and sew machinery (Bags, Footwear) In Nairobi, Kenya Deadline30 Jun 2026 13202843 Digitalization training service for creative industry development programme Digitalization training service for creative industry development programme Deadline17 Jun 2026 13202916 Call for External Collaborator – Assessment of OSH Practitioner Workforce and Training Curricula for Safety and Health Advisors in Kenya to Support the Development of a National Deadline19 Jun 2026 13203064 Procurement of RTK Machines (2026/205R) Procurement of RTK Machines (2026/205R) Deadline12 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us