Kenya Tenders - 30 June 2026

53 tenders published in Kenya on 30 June 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 30 June 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

13577033 Collaborative Innovation Country Delivery Partner - C3 Country Lab Kenya Collaborative Innovation Country Delivery Partner - C3 Country Lab Kenya Deadline13 Jul 2026 13577077 UNHCR RFP 3093-Environmental Impact assesment UNHCR RFP 3093-Environmental Impact assesment Deadline05 Jul 2026 13577436 Provision of fibre bandwidth and voice connectivity services (2026/312) Provision of fibre bandwidth and voice connectivity services (2026/312) Deadline02 Jul 2026 13577516 Adaptation and Delivery of Work Improvement in Small Enterprises (WISE) Training of Trainers Programme for Informal Economy Enterprises in Kenya Adaptation and Del Deadline02 Jul 2026 13577519 Enhancing Social Protection Data Collection and SDG 1.3.1 Monitoring through the Social Security Inquiry (SSI) in Kenya Enhancing Social Protection Data Collection Deadline02 Jul 2026 13577678 RFP/FAOKE/2026-008 capacity development, coordination, and technical assistance to grant beneficiaries, ensuring effective implementation of restoration-focused interventions align Deadline13 Jul 2026 13577681 RFP/FAOKE/2026/007 -strengthening community-level governance, enhancing biodiversity-positive conservation practices, and supporting the identification, restoration, and sustainabl Deadline06 Jul 2026 13577833 Call for Proposals to identify and select Japanese companies that will implement UNIDO-JCM projects under UNIDO project “Promoting c limate innovation and partnership for transit Deadline28 Aug 2026 13581960 GENERAL FOODSTUFF Deadline13 Jul 2026 13581963 VEGETABLES AND FRUITS Deadline13 Jul 2026 13583793 BUILDING AND QUARRY MATERIALS Deadline13 Jul 2026 13584331 SANITATION SERVICES, MATERIALS AND FUMIGATION Deadline13 Jul 2026 13588785 LABORATORY EQUIPMENT AND CHEMICALS Deadline13 Jul 2026 13589152 GARAGE - SOSIYO ROAD (E7155) Deadline01 Jul 2026 13589398 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SANITARY TOWELS TO PUBLIC PRIMARY AND JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOLS BY CITIZEN CONTRACTORS AND AGPO CATEGORIES (YOUTH, WOMEN AND PEOPLE WITH DISABILITY-PWD) Deadline13 Jul 2026 13589399 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OFMEDICAL DRUGS AND NON PHAMACEUTICALS Deadline03 Jul 2026 13589400 SUPPLY OF METERING UNITS Deadline09 Jul 2026 13589401 Construction of Quba Mage Water Pan Deadline17 Jul 2026 13589402 Expansion of Awal Yattani Water Pan Deadline17 Jul 2026 13589403 Construction of Dadach Bofa Water Pan Deadline17 Jul 2026 13589404 Construction of Fincharo Water Pan Deadline17 Jul 2026 13589405 Desilting of Darken Sadden Dam Deadline17 Jul 2026 13589406 Construction of Dertu Water Pan Deadline17 Jul 2026 13589407 Construction of Dadach Ropisa Dam Deadline17 Jul 2026 13589408 Construction of Jukala Water Pan Deadline17 Jul 2026 13589410 Construction of Dadaab Water Pan Deadline17 Jul 2026 13589411 Construction of Bass Gagura Dam - Chiracha Deadline17 Jul 2026 13589412 KUINET - CHEPKOILEL ROAD (E7158) Deadline01 Jul 2026 13589413 Procurement of works for Nyamira Water Supply Last Mile Connectivity and Improvement Project LOT II (Solarization & Rehabilitation of Electromechanical Works) Deadline14 Jul 2026 13589414 Procurement of works for Nyabera, Kiboybei Ndere Boreholes in Kisumu, Kericho and Siaya Counties Deadline09 Jul 2026 13589415 Procurement of works Gwasi Cluster Project: Wangneno Borehole, Suba South, Homa Bay County. Deadline09 Jul 2026 13589416 Procurement of works for Last Mile Connectivity for Kogore-Luwa- Mumisa Boreholes (Ndhiwa-Suba Cluster) In Suba South, Homabay County Deadline14 Jul 2026 13589418 Procurement of works for Keyo Primary Borehole in Muhoroni Constituency, Kisumu County Deadline09 Jul 2026 13589419 Procurement of works for Construction and Rehabilitation of R. Kibuon and R. Miriu Dykes in Homa Bay County. Deadline14 Jul 2026 13589420 Procurement of works for Construction and Rehabilitation of Obinyo Disembe Dykes in Kisumu County Deadline14 Jul 2026 13589421 Procurement of works for Construction and Rehabilitation Maji Moto and Oljurai Water Pans in Narok County Deadline14 Jul 2026 13589422 Procurement of works for Construction and rehabilitation of Chesambai water pan and associated works in Sotik Constituency, Bomet County Deadline14 Jul 2026 13589423 CEREALS Deadline13 Jul 2026 13589434 RICE Deadline13 Jul 2026 13589435 WHITE SUGAR Deadline13 Jul 2026 13589436 BREAD AND CAKES Deadline13 Jul 2026 13589437 BEEF, MUTTON, LIVE BULL, LIVE GOAT Deadline13 Jul 2026 13589438 POULTRY AND POULTRY PRODUCTS Deadline13 Jul 2026 13589439 MILLING SERVICES AND SUPPLY OF MAIZE FLOUR Deadline13 Jul 2026 13589440 OFFICE STATIONARY(BIRO PEN, STAPLES, PRINTING PAPERS, ENVELOPES Deadline13 Jul 2026 13589441 SPORTS EQUIPMENT AND SPORT UNIFORM Deadline13 Jul 2026 13589442 HARDWARE GOODS Deadline13 Jul 2026 13589443 FIREWOOD AND CHARCOAL Deadline13 Jul 2026 13589444 ELECTRICAL SERVICES Deadline13 Jul 2026 13589445 ICT EQUIPMENT, PROGRAMMING, REPAIR & SERVICING Deadline13 Jul 2026 13589446 SUPPLY OF CLEAN WATER Deadline13 Jul 2026 13589447 VETINARY SERVICES Deadline13 Jul 2026 13589448 PROPOSED SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC WORKS Deadline10 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us