Kenya Tenders - 1 July 2026

34 tenders published in Kenya on 1 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 1 July 2026, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

13593036 Request for Conference package for 50 pax in Nairobi, 13th July 2026 Request for Conference package for 50 pax in Nairobi, 13th July 2026 Deadline08 Jul 2026 13593355 Request for Quotation: Conference Services in Kajiado (7–8 July: 23 Pax; 9–10 July 2026: 35 Pax) Request for Quotation: Conference Services in Kajiado (7–8 Jul Deadline30 Jun 2026 13593639 2026/346 Partitioning and rehabilitation of FAO CASHA Office in Wote, Makueni County 2026/346 Partitioning and rehabilitation of FAO CASHA Office in Wote, Makueni Deadline10 Jul 2026 13598056 Supply and Delivery of Meat and Meat Products Deadline14 Jul 2026 13605438 Supply and Delivery of Sports Kits Equipment Ball and Sports Accessories for indoor and Outdoor Sporting Events Deadline14 Jul 2026 13605469 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 1 NO CLASSROOM AT KIPYONGET HILLS PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline09 Jul 2026 13605470 Provision of Cleaning, Gardening and Landscaping Services Deadline14 Jul 2026 13605476 Proposed Construction of a Laboratory at Kibiku High School_Re-Tendered Deadline07 Jul 2026 13605477 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ICU & HDU EQUIPMENT & FURNITURE FOR MALINDI SUB-COUNTY HOSPITAL, KILIFI COUNTY, KENYA Deadline21 Jul 2026 13605478 THE PROPOSED FENCING AND INSTALLATION OF GATE AT RALAK PRIMARY SCHOOL, EAST WARD, UGENYA SUB-COUNTY. Deadline08 Jul 2026 13605483 TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRONICS, EQUIPMENT’S (FREEZERS, COOKERS, FRIDGE, AND OVEN ETC) AND CUTLERY, CROCKERY AND GLASSWARE AT CDA WANANCHI COTTAGES IN KILIFI TOWNSH Deadline15 Jul 2026 13605484 TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DETERGENTS AND CLEANING REAGENTSAT CDA WANANCHI COTTAGES IN KILIFI TOWNSHIP, KILIFI COUNTY ON FRAMEWORK AGREEMENTS. Deadline15 Jul 2026 13605485 THE PROPOSED RENOVATION OF 3 No. CLASSROOMS AT NYAMBIRO PRIMARY SCHOOL, NORTH WARD, UGENYA SUB-COUNTY. Deadline08 Jul 2026 13605486 THE PROPOSED EMERGENCY RENOVATION OF 5No. CLASSROOMS AT SIMUR PRIMARY SCHOOL, UKWALA WARD, UGENYA SUB-COUNTY. Deadline07 Jul 2026 13605622 Supply Delivery Installation Testing and Maintenance of fire extinguishers and fire suppression system Deadline14 Jul 2026 13605636 THE PROPOSED RENOVATION OF 5No. CLASSROOMS AT MIYARE PRIMARY SCHOOL, WEST WARD, UGENYA SUB-COUNTY. Deadline07 Jul 2026 13605637 THE PROPOSED RENOVATION OF 5No. CLASSROOMS AT UKWALA BOYS PRIMARY SCHOOL, UKWALA WARD, UGENYA SUB-COUNTY. Deadline07 Jul 2026 13605638 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT - LIVER TRANSPLANT PROJECT Deadline09 Jul 2026 13605648 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SANITARY TOWELS TO PUBLIC PRIMARY AND JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN WEST POKOT COUNTY Deadline14 Jul 2026 13605649 Provision of Broadband Internet Capacity to Educational Institutions Deadline11 Aug 2026 13605726 LORETO - MATUNDA ACCESS ROAD (D1547) Deadline01 Jul 2026 13605728 AIRPORT - CHEPYAKWAI ROAD (G73907) Deadline01 Jul 2026 13605731 KESSES - KAPKOI ROAD (G73640) Deadline01 Jul 2026 13607546 Consulting Services for Municipality-Wide Infrastructure Needs Assessment, Feasibility Studies, Detailed Engineering Designs, And Preparation of Procurement Documents and Environme Deadline28 Jul 2026 13607638 Consulting Services for Municipality-Wide Infrastructure Needs Assessment, Feasibility Studies, Detailed Engineering Designs, And Preparation of Procurement Documents and Environme Deadline28 Jul 2026 13607642 Consulting Services for Municipality-Wide Infrastructure Needs Assessment, Feasibility Studies, Detailed Engineering Designs, And Preparation of Procurement Documents and Environme Deadline28 Jul 2026 13608160 Consulting Services for A Baseline Assessment and Contextual Analysis of Kakuma and Dadaab–Hagadera Municipalities Deadline28 Jul 2026 13608163 Consulting Services for Municipality-Wide Infrastructure Needs Assessment, Feasibility Studies, Detailed Engineering Designs, And Preparation of Procurement Documents and Environme Deadline28 Jul 2026 13608165 Consulting Services for Municipality-Wide Infrastructure Needs Assessment, Feasibility Studies, Detailed Engineering Designs, And Preparation of Procurement Documents and Environme Deadline28 Jul 2026 13609739 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DRY CEREALS,GRAINS,GREEN GROCERIESAND DRY GROCERIES i.e FRUITS, VEGETABLES, TOMATOES etc Deadline13 Jul 2026 13609862 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GENERAL SHOP ITEMS i.e MILK AND BREAD etc Deadline13 Jul 2026 13609883 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER AND BEVERAGES FOR RAILWAY TRAINING INSTITUTE AND NCS RESTAURANT UNDER FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THREE YEARS (RESERVED FOR SPECIAL GROUP) Deadline13 Jul 2026 13610016 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DRY FOOD AND SPICES FOR RAILWAY TRAINING INSTITUTE AND NCS RESTAURANT UNDER FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THREE YEARS (RESERVED FOR SPECIAL GROUP) Deadline09 Jul 2026 13610326 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FRUITS AND VEGETABLES FOR RAILWAY TRAINING INSTITUTE AND NCS RESTAURANT UNDER FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THREE YEARS (RESERVED FOR SPECIAL GROUP) Deadline13 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us