Kenya Tenders - 3 July 2026

131 tenders published in Kenya on 3 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 3 July 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

13642628 NAIROBI ROADS REGENERATION AND DRAINAGE WORKS PACKAGE 33 (KAREN- LANGATA) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13642629 NAIROBI ROADS REGENERATION AND DRAINAGE WORKS PACKAGE 35 (KAMUKUNJI & MAKADARA) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13642630 NAIROBI ROADS REGENERATION AND DRAINAGE WORKS PACKAGE 21 (ROYSAMBU AREA) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13642631 NAIROBI ROADS REGENERATION AND DRAINAGE WORKS PACKAGE 20 (KAMUKUNJI AREA) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13642632 NAIROBI ROADS REGENERATION AND DRAINAGE WORKS PACKAGE 19 (MATHARE AREA) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13642633 NAIROBI ROADS REGENERATION AND DRAINAGE WORKS PACKAGE 18 (WESTLANDS AREA) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13642634 IMPROVEMENT OF WATALAAM - POLICE POST ROAD & SCHOOL ROAD Deadline16 Jul 2026 13642635 IMPROVEMENT OF CARWASH - LAW COURTS-TVET ROAD IN GATUNDU SOUTH PACKAGE 21 Deadline16 Jul 2026 13642636 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARDS OF KAMWANGI POLICE STATIONNGORONGO, MANGU-MATERO-KANGOO RD IN GATUNDU NORTH Deadline16 Jul 2026 13645742 RE-TENDER FOR DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT OF A SHOPPING BUSINESS COMPLEX AT BOMA AIRSTRIP Deadline09 Jul 2026 13645759 Proposed supply of 2no. 10,000l capacity plastic water tanks, construction of concrete tank platforms and connection to rain water goods at Muthaiga Police Post Deadline09 Jul 2026 13645760 PROPOSED RUNWAY 06 RE-SURFACING AT KISUMU INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT PHASE 1 Deadline16 Jul 2026 13645783 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND COMMISSIONING OF FIRE TENDERS AT MALINDI AIRPORT. Deadline09 Jul 2026 13645820 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF HUMAN ANATOMY AND HISTOLOGY LABORATORY EQUIPMENT Deadline15 Jul 2026 13645821 THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF THE UNIVERSITY GATE, GATE HOUSE, INTERNAL AND ACCESS ROADS Deadline15 Jul 2026 13645822 THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF THE TUITION BLOCK PHASE III FOR THE MURANG'A UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY Deadline15 Jul 2026 13645829 IMPROVEMENT OF GOVERNMENT ROAD Deadline16 Jul 2026 13645862 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND COMPLETION A SINGLE LABORATORY AT SUGOI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline14 Jul 2026 13645863 PROPOSED COMPLETION OF AN ADMINISTRATION BLOCK AT ST JOHN SOKYOT SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline14 Jul 2026 13645999 PROPOSED RENOVATION OF 9 CLASSROOMS TO COMPLETION,REPAIR OF VERTICAL AND HORIZONTAL WALL CRACKS WITH STEEL METAL,REPLACEMENT OF WORN-OUT IRON SHEETS AND TIMBER WITH GALVANIZED GAUG Deadline09 Jul 2026 13646005 FRAME WORK CONTRACT FOR EMERGENCY INTERVENTIONS WITHIN NAIROBI CITY Deadline16 Jul 2026 13646008 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF IN RACK FIRE FIGHTING COMPONENTS AND ASSOCIATED WORKS AT KEMSA MODERN WAREHOUSE Deadline14 Jul 2026 13646022 HORN OF AFRICA GATEWAY DEVELOPMENT PROJECT (HoAGDP) PROCUREMENT OF INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANT FOR CONSULTING SERVICES FOR PROJECT SECURITY LIAISON OFFICER – (INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANT) P Deadline23 Jul 2026 13646024 REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) MULTINATIONAL: KENYA – SOUTH SUDAN ROAD CORRIDOR TECHNICAL AUDIT FOR LESSERU – KITALE AND MORPUS – LOKICHAR ROAD UPGRADING PROJECT, Deadline21 Jul 2026 13646039 Supply and delivery of stationery items on framework agreement Deadline21 Jul 2026 13646041 Proposed supply of 2no. 10,000l capacity plastic water tanks, construction of concrete tank platforms and connection to rain water goods at Karibaribi primary school Deadline09 Jul 2026 13646043 Proposed supply of 2no. 10,000l capacity plastic water tanks, construction of concrete tank platforms and connection to rain water goods at Kiganjo Primary School Deadline09 Jul 2026 13646045 Supply and delivery of 80 branded wooden lockers and seats with metallic frames(stands) with rubber bottom at General Kago primary school Deadline09 Jul 2026 13646052 Supply and delivery of 100 branded wooden lockers and seats with metallic frames(stands) with rubber bottom at Thika Muslim primary school Deadline09 Jul 2026 13646053 Proposed supply of 1no. 10,000l capacity plastic tank, construction of a concrete base and connection to rain water disposal goods at Ngoliba Chief’s Office Deadline09 Jul 2026 13646054 Proposed supply of 2no. 10,000l capacity plastic water tanks, construction of concrete tank platforms, and connecting to existing borehole at Githima primary school Deadline09 Jul 2026 13646055 Proposed construction of 4no. door pit ablution at Gatiiguru chief’s Office Deadline09 Jul 2026 13648883 Framework Agreement for Provision of Broadband Internet Capacity to Educational Institutions Deadline11 Aug 2026 13649526 ESTABLISHMENT OF LONG-TERM ARRANGEMENT FOR EVENTS MANAGMENT- EXTENAL CONFERENCE CORDINATION AND LOGISTICS FOR UNICEF . ESTABLISHMENT OF LONG-TERM ARRANGEMENT FOR E Deadline15 Jul 2026 13649550 Procurement of Business Development Services (2026/243) Procurement of Business Development Services (2026/243) Deadline06 Jul 2026 13649679 Purpose: Provision of Capacity Upgrading Services for Seaweed and Fisheries MSMEs in Kwale County, Kenya Purpose: Provision of Capacity Upgrading Services for Seaw Deadline08 Jul 2026 13660988 PROPOSED COMPLETION OF 2NO CLASSROOMS ON A ONE FLOOR MADE UP OF 4NO CLASSROOMS AT NANGA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline09 Jul 2026 13660989 Proposed Purchase and Installation of 10,000 Litres Water Tank at Wimagak, Oneno Nam, Ng’ou, Osakwe, Yala, Ng’oche, Oriang Manywanda Primary Schools, Dr Adhuu Awiti Secondary S Deadline14 Jul 2026 13660990 Proposed Construction of Library at Miyuga Secondary School Deadline14 Jul 2026 13660991 Proposed Construction of Administration Block at Liera Primary School Deadline14 Jul 2026 13660992 Proposed Construction of Two Classrooms at Chula Primary School Deadline14 Jul 2026 13660994 Proposed Construction of One Classroom at Oriang Manyuanda Pri. Sch. Deadline14 Jul 2026 13661001 Proposed Construction of One Classroom at Awach Primary School Deadline14 Jul 2026 13661002 Proposed Construction of One Classroom at Kimira Primary School Deadline14 Jul 2026 13661003 Proposed Construction of ICT Hub at Adiedo Digital Hub Deadline14 Jul 2026 13661004 Proposed Construction of One Bedroomed Staff House at Osodo Secondary School Deadline14 Jul 2026 13661005 Proposed Construction of Five Door Pit Latrine at Kanam B Chief’s Office Deadline14 Jul 2026 13661006 Proposed Construction of Four Door Pit Latrine at Rachuonyo North Sub County Director of Education Office Deadline14 Jul 2026 13661007 Proposed Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Local Area Network at Digital Hub Rachuonyo West Deadline14 Jul 2026 13661008 Proposed Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Local Area Network at Digital Hub Rachuonyo North Deadline14 Jul 2026 13661009 Proposed Renovation of Five Roomed Residential House at Rachuonyo North Sub County Police Commandant Deadline14 Jul 2026 13661010 Proposed Renovation of Three Classrooms at Kogembo Primary School Deadline14 Jul 2026 13661099 PREQUALIFICATION/REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS/CONTRACTORS FOR GOODS, WORKS & SERVICES Deadline21 Jul 2026 13661100 Proposed Construction of An Administration Block at Salient Secondary School. Deadline10 Jul 2026 13661101 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF MASARA – KEHANCHA (B1) ROAD Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661102 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF KISII – NYARAMBA (B4) ROAD Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661103 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE AND SAFETY ENHANCEMENT OF AHERO - KERICHO (A12) ROAD Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661104 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE AND SAFETY ENHANCEMENT OF KISIAN - AHERO (A12) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661105 Supply and Delivery of Packaging Materials on Framework Agreement Deadline21 Jul 2026 13661115 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT TO 16 (SIXTEEN) SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN SOUTH KINANGOP SUB-COUNTY, KINANGOP CONSTITUENCY Deadline10 Jul 2026 13661116 REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS, CONTRACTORS AND CONSULTANTS FOR PROVISION OF GOODS, WORKS AND SERVICES FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR 2026-2028 Deadline13 Jul 2026 13661117 RETENDER PROVISION OF INSURANCE SERVICES – STAFF MEDICAL COVER Deadline10 Jul 2026 13661129 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 6NO DOORS TOILET AT MAZOLA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline09 Jul 2026 13661152 PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF 1.5KW HYBRID SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC SYSTEM AND CHAINLINK FENCE AT GODOMA CHIEF'S CAMP Deadline09 Jul 2026 13661222 PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF 1.5KW HYBRID SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC SYSTEM AND CHAINLINK FENCE AT MGENO PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline09 Jul 2026 13661237 Proposed renovation of floor for 2No. Dormitories and 3No. Classrooms at Eldoret school for the hearing impaired Deadline10 Jul 2026 13661244 PROVISION OF AUDIO VISUAL AND SOUND SERVICES Deadline23 Jul 2026 13661288 Proposed Renovation of Three Classrooms at Omuga Primary School Deadline14 Jul 2026 13661290 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A SCIENCE LABORATORY, STAFFROOM AND LIBRARY AT ELIJAH MZAE SECONDARY SCHOOL (PHASE 2) Deadline09 Jul 2026 13661329 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEAT AND MEAT PRODUCTS Deadline23 Jul 2026 13661345 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FRUITS AND VEGETABLES Deadline23 Jul 2026 13661366 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 9NO. CLASSROOM, INSTALLATION OF GUTTERS, 2NO. 10,000 LITRES WATER TANK AND CONSTRUCTION OF 2NO. WATER TANK BASES AT WUSI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline09 Jul 2026 13661426 PROVISION OF TENTS AND ACCESSORIES Deadline23 Jul 2026 13661446 PROVISION OF OUTSIDE CATERING SERVICES Deadline23 Jul 2026 13661460 NAIROBI ROADS REGENERATION PROGRAM PHASE 3-PACKAGE 16 (LANGATA) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661478 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION, CUSTOMATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING, TRAINING AND MAINTENANCE OF AN ENTERPRISE RESOURCE PLANNING (ERP) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661479 CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS IN BURA TOWN IN GARISSA COUNTY Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661497 CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS IN MBALAMBALA IN GARISSA COUNTY Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661530 INSTALLATION OF STREET LIGHTING ON ROADS WITHIN NAIROBI CITY Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661554 NAIROBI ROADS REGENERATION AND DRAINAGE WORKS PACKAGE 34 (KAWANGWARE AND DAGORETTI NORTH) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661576 SUPPLY OF FUELS, OILS AND LUBRICANTS Deadline23 Jul 2026 13661590 PROVISION OF TRAVEL AND AIR TICKETING SERVICES Deadline23 Jul 2026 13661597 NCWSC/102/2025 - SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, IMPLEMENTATION, AND DEPLOYMENT OF AN ENTERPRISE ASSET MANAGEMENT AND MAINTENANCE SYSTEM FOR NAIROBI CITY WATER & SEWERAGE COMPANY LIMITED Deadline14 Jul 2026 13661606 UPGRADING OF ICD - SYOKIMAU ROAD (OLD MOMBASA ROAD) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661628 STAGE IMPROVEMENT TO BITUMEN STANDARD OF NYABURURU-MATOKE-NYAMATARO LINK ROAD Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661639 REHABILITATION WORKS FOR ALUNGO, NYACHODA AND SOUTH WEST KANO IRRIGATION SCHEMES, KISUMU COUNTY. Deadline09 Jul 2026 13661642 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND COMPLETION OF A 30 BED MATERNITY WITH OPERATING THEATRE AT MBUDZI HEALTH CENTER IN JARIBUNI WARD– KILIFI COUNTY Deadline17 Jul 2026 13661643 UPGRADING OF IMARORO - MASHURU - ISARA ROAD - PHASE I Deadline23 Jul 2026 13661648 OKUTA KOBAM BOX CULVERT &NANGA WATER PROJECT Deadline17 Jul 2026 13661655 NAIROBI ROADS REGENERATION PROGRAM PHASE 3-PACKAGE 6 (EMBAKASI SOUTH) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661656 NAIROBI ROADS REGENERATION PROGRAM PHASE 3-PACKAGE 8 (EMBAKASI SOUTH) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661657 NAIROBI ROADS REGENERATION PROGRAM PHASE 3-PACKAGE 17 (LANGATA) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661658 IMPROVEMENT OF WOODGLOOVE-EBENEZER ROAD & MILIMANI -KWA ALI ROAD Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661663 IMPROVEMENT OF ACK-KABURI & WOKOVU-KICHINJIO ROADS Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661664 IMPROVEMENT OF KWA MINDO-KANDUMA ROAD Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661665 Nairobi Roads regeneration and Drainage works Package 26 (Industrial Area-Starehe) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661666 Nairobi Roads regeneration and Drainage works Package 23 (Embakasi Village, Umoja Area and Kariobangi Area Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661667 Nairobi Roads regeneration and Drainage works Package 24 (selected road within Dagoreti Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661668 IMPROVEMENT OF SHOOTING RANGE - KIAMUMBI ROAD IN KIAMBU TOWN PACKAGE 21 Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661669 NAIROBI ROADS REGENERATION PROGRAM PHASE 3-PACKAGE 9 (KASARANI) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661686 NCWSC/100/2025 - SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF ALUMINIUM SULPHATE IN LOTS (RE-ADVERTISEMENT) Deadline14 Jul 2026 13661696 NAIROBI ROADS REGENERATION PROGRAM PHASE 3-PACKAGE 10 (KASARANI) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661697 NCWSC/101/2025 - PROVISION OF MAP KIT FOR NAIROBI CITY WATER & SEWERAGE COMPANY LIMITED Deadline14 Jul 2026 13661702 PROMOTION OF DAIRY VALUE CHAIN IN KDDC Deadline17 Jul 2026 13661703 KOCHIEWO &WACHARA WATER PROJECTS Deadline17 Jul 2026 13661704 26 INTERGRATED NDUGA WATER PAN AND COMMUNITY RESILIENCE HUB THROUGH ENHANSING WATERSECURITY AND ECOSYSTEM RESTORATION IFMIS NEG NO.2378342 Deadline17 Jul 2026 13661705 PAGA WATER PROJECT PHASE 2 Deadline17 Jul 2026 13661709 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MAKERTING MATERIALS ON FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR, RENEWABLE ONCE SUBJECT TO PERFORMANCE Deadline14 Jul 2026 13661710 IMPROVEMENT OF EXIT 16 - MUHAKA - MARABA ROAD IN JUJA TOWN Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661730 Drainage Improvement of selected road within Banisa Town Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661731 PROMOTION OF COMMERCIAL PASTURE/FODDER PRODUCTION OF LIVESTOCK PRODUCTIVITY THROUGH JUANCAO FODDER MULTIPLICATION IN ATC,KDDC AND ADDITIONAL WARDS Deadline17 Jul 2026 13661732 IMPROVEMENT OF EQUITY – CARBACID & CATTLE DIP - DCC OFFICE ROADS Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661774 NAIROBI ROADS REGENERATION PROGRAM PHASE 3-PACKAGE 15 (WESTLANDS) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661775 NAIROBI ROADS REGENERATION PROGRAM PHASE 3-PACKAGE 14 (WESTLANDS) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661776 NAIROBI ROADS REGENERATION PROGRAM PHASE 3-PACKAGE 4 (DAGORETTI SOUTH) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661777 NAIROBI ROADS REGENERATION PROGRAM PHASE 3-PACKAGE 1 (DAGORETTI NORTH) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661778 NAIROBI ROADS REGENERATION PROGRAM PHASE 3-PACKAGE 2 (DAGORETTI NORTH) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661779 NAIROBI ROADS REGENERATION PROGRAM PHASE 3-PACKAGE 3 (DAGORETTI SOUTH Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661791 NAIROBI ROADS REGENERATION PROGRAM PHASE 3-PACKAGE 5 (EMBAKASI WEST) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661792 NAIROBI ROADS REGENERATION PROGRAM PHASE 3-PACKAGE 7 (EMBAKASI CENTRAL) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661807 IMPROVEMENT OF POLYSACK ROAD & STEPPING STONE – JUA KALI ENGEN ROAD PACKAGE 24 Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661826 IMPROVEMENT OF NJIRA NJERU JUNCTION – ELIJAH ROAD PACKAGE 23 Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661827 Southern Bypass Service Road (South C Area) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661828 IMPROVEMENT OF MAPUTO – DAM AVENUE ROAD & KAGONGO – JIVANJEE ROAD Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661997 NAIROBI ROADS REGENERATION PROGRAM PHASE 3-PACKAGE 12 (ROYSAMBU) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661998 NAIROBI ROADS REGENERATION PROGRAM PHASE 3-PACKAGE 11 (KASARANI) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13661999 NAIROBI ROADS REGENERATION PROGRAM PHASE 3-PACKAGE 13 (ROYSAMBU) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13662000 NAIROBI ROADS REGENERATION AND DRAINAGE WORKS PACKAGE 29(ROYSAMBU AREA) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13662001 NAIROBI ROADS REGENERATION AND DRAINAGE WORKS PACKAGE 30 (WESTLANDS/DAGORETTI NORTH) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13662006 NAIROBI ROADS REGENERATION AND DRAINAGE WORKS PACKAGE 31 (KIBRA- WILSONLANGATA) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13662007 NAIROBI ROADS REGENERATION AND DRAINAGE WORKS PACKAGE 32 (KARENLANGATA AREA) Deadline16 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us