Kenya Tenders - 6 July 2026

21 tenders published in Kenya on 6 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 6 July 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

13675000 RFQ 2200339112-EL HR Recruitment services to support Tujikuze Ethical Fashion Ltd in Kenya RFQ 2200339112-EL HR Recruitment services to support Tujikuze Ethical Fa Deadline09 Jul 2026 13679383 PROVISION OF MEDICAL COVER FOR IPOA BOARD AND STAFF Deadline07 Jul 2026 13679385 PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES AT IPOA HEADQUARTERS AND REGIONAL OFFICES Deadline07 Jul 2026 13679391 Proposed Completion of a Twin Laboratory in Emesa AIC Secondary School Deadline13 Jul 2026 13679393 Proposed Construction To Completion of Riakeire Chief’s Office Digital ICT Hub Deadline13 Jul 2026 13679395 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) FOR CONSULTANCY SERVICES TO UNDERTAKE A COUNTRYWIDE ROAD INVENTORY AND CONDITION SURVEY: NATIONAL TRUNK ROADS LOT 2 (EA Deadline16 Jul 2026 13679397 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) FOR CONSULTANCY SERVICES TO UNDERTAKE A COUNTRYWIDE ROAD INVENTORY AND CONDITION SURVEY: NATIONAL TRUNK ROADS LOT 1 (WE Deadline16 Jul 2026 13679399 MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF MODOGASHE –SAMATAR – WAJIR (A13) ROAD (MODOGASHE – SAMATAR SECTION) (Reserved for All) Deadline23 Jul 2026 13679401 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARD OF LOKICHAR – AMOSING - LOKORI (A10) RO Deadline23 Jul 2026 13679403 REHABILITATION OF AMALA RIVER – BOMET – KAPLONG (B7) ROAD (Reserved for All) Deadline23 Jul 2026 13679407 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARD OF LAISAMIS – NGURUNIT – ILLAUT (B74) ROAD Deadline23 Jul 2026 13679409 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 5NO. DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR GIRLS WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PWD AT KAPSEMWO PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline08 Jul 2026 13679411 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARDS OF GURAR – DANABA (B80) ROAD Deadline23 Jul 2026 13679413 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARDS OF BUTE – GURAR ROAD Deadline23 Jul 2026 13679415 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARDS OF ODDA – BUTE (B80) ROAD Deadline23 Jul 2026 13679417 Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Flouspar – Emsea (B125) Road (Reserved for All) Deadline23 Jul 2026 13679419 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARD OF MANDERA – LAFEY (B95) ROAD;( FINO – LAFEY SECTION) Deadline23 Jul 2026 13679458 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A BOUNDARY WALL AT NEMBU PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Jul 2026 13689280 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS MEDICAL EQUIPMENT TENDER NO. AMREF/15/05/2026/008 Deadline21 Jul 2026 13689282 TENDER NO. AMREF/09/03/2026/004 PRINTING OF MALARIA FACILITY REPORTING TOOLS Deadline21 Jul 2026 13689284 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT RELATED EQUIPMENT TENDER NO.: AMREF/20/02/2026/003 Deadline21 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us