Kenya Tenders - 7 July 2026

109 tenders published in Kenya on 7 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 7 July 2026, across industries like IT-Access Control, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Education & Training, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Access Control, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Education & Training, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

13697038 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT DEVICES (TABLETS, COMPUTERS ON WHEELS AND BIOMETRICS) Deadline10 Jul 2026 13697045 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF BIOMETRIC SYSTEM FOR MEDICAL SERVICES Deadline08 Jul 2026 13697067 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A MASONRY PERIMETER WALL AT WANG`URU SECONDARY SCHOOL. Deadline10 Jul 2026 13697069 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A MASONRY PERIMETER WALL AT ST. TRIZAS KUTUS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL. Deadline10 Jul 2026 13697118 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A MASONRY PERIMETER WALL AT DCC`S OFFICE. Deadline10 Jul 2026 13697250 Procurement of works for Nyamira Water Supply Last Mile Connectivity and Improvement Project LOT II (Solarization & Rehabilitation of Electromechanical Works) Deadline14 Jul 2026 13699474 SUPPLY OF LUBRICANTS Deadline21 Jul 2026 13699512 Procurement of works for Construction and Rehabilitation of R. Kibuon and R. Miriu Dykes in Homa Bay County. Deadline14 Jul 2026 13699514 Procurement of works for Construction and Rehabilitation of Obinyo Disembe Dykes in Kisumu County Deadline14 Jul 2026 13699516 Procurement of works for Construction and Rehabilitation Maji Moto and Oljurai Water Pans in Narok County Deadline14 Jul 2026 13699518 Procurement of works for Construction and rehabilitation of Chesambai water pan and associated works in Sotik Constituency, Bomet County Deadline14 Jul 2026 13699529 IMPROVEMENT OF RAILWAY CITY ACCESS ROAD Deadline16 Jul 2026 13699609 Tender Prequalification for 2026-2027 Deadline10 Jul 2026 13699615 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A CLASSROOM AT MUGAA PRIMARY SCHOOL. Deadline10 Jul 2026 13699616 IMPROVEMENT OF ATHI RIVER LOGISTICS HUB ACCESS ROADS Deadline16 Jul 2026 13699617 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A CLASSROOM AT KIUMBUINI PRIMARY SCHOOL. Deadline10 Jul 2026 13699619 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A CLASSROOM AT KIANJOGU PRIMARY SCHOOL. Deadline10 Jul 2026 13699621 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A MASONRY PERIMETER WALL AT KARIRA PRIMARY SCHOOL. Deadline10 Jul 2026 13699623 OPEN TENDER FOR MINOR WORKS FOR COMPLETION OF TUITION BLOCK Deadline08 Jul 2026 13699625 OPEN TENDER FOR LANDSCAPING AND CONSTRUCTION OF A CAR PARK AT THE TUITION BLOCK Deadline08 Jul 2026 13699627 OPEN TENDER FOR THE REHABILITATION OF THE OUTDOOR SPORTS ARENA AND BASKETBALL COURT Deadline08 Jul 2026 13699629 CONSTRUCTION OF A POLICE POST AT MWIRERI Deadline08 Jul 2026 13699630 CONSTRUCTION OF VERANDAH AND FENCING OF SCHOOL COMPOUND AT NYAKINYWA SEC SCHOOL Deadline09 Jul 2026 13699631 COMPLETION OF STOREY LABORATORY AT SUWERWA BOYS SEC SCHOOL Deadline09 Jul 2026 13699632 RENOVATION OF TWO CLASSROOMS AT TAITO PRIMARY Deadline08 Jul 2026 13699633 COMPLETION OF MULTI PURPOSE HALL AT KIRIITA SEC SCHOOL Deadline08 Jul 2026 13699635 Proposed Construction of 2 NO. Laboratory at Kochogo Senior School in Ahero Deadline13 Jul 2026 13699636 PROVISION OF INSURANCE BROKERAGE SERVICES 2026 Deadline13 Jul 2026 13699639 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF AN INTEGRATED INTERNAL AUDIT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR THE COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF SIAYA Deadline10 Jul 2026 13699951 SUPPLY OF METERING UNITS Deadline09 Jul 2026 13699972 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HOSPITAL BEDS,MATTRESS AND ASSORTED MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS FOR LUNGALUNGA AND SAMBURU HOSPITALS Deadline15 Jul 2026 13699980 Procurement of works for Last Mile Connectivity for Kogore-Luwa- Mumisa Boreholes (Ndhiwa-Suba Cluster) In Suba South, Homabay County Deadline14 Jul 2026 13703386 SUPPLY OF TYRES, TUBES AND FLAPS Deadline10 Jul 2026 13703390 MAINTENANCE AND REHABILITATION WORKS FOR BARABARA PLAZA (All) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13703392 MODERNIZATION OF ICT SERVICE DESK/HELP DESK Deadline09 Jul 2026 13703395 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT, SAFETY ENHANCEMENT AND DRAINAGE MAINTENANCE OF FATUMA GOLICHA ROUNDABOUT - MAALMIN (A13) ROAD (YOUTH) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13703396 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF MAALMIN – MODOGASHE (A13) ROAD (WOMEN) Deadline09 Jul 2026 13703401 PEFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF MORPUS – KWA GATE (A1) ROAD Deadline16 Jul 2026 13703402 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR HANDLING EMERGENCIES IN NORTH RIFT- MIDDLE REGION Deadline16 Jul 2026 13703403 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE AND SAFETY ENHANCEMENT OF WEBUYE - MAILI TISA (A8) ROAD Deadline16 Jul 2026 13703404 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE AND SAFETY ENHANCEMENT OF NGERIA - TIMBOROA (A8) ROAD Deadline16 Jul 2026 13703405 PROPOSED RENOVATION OF 3NO CLASSROOMS AT MASEBULA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline22 Jul 2026 13703406 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 2NO CLASSROOMS AT BUDUMA ACK PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline22 Jul 2026 13703407 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 2NO CLASSROOMS AT IGULA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline22 Jul 2026 13703408 PROVISION OF LEASE OF EQUIPMENT AND OPERATING SERVICES FOR PORT OPERATIONS Deadline17 Jul 2026 13703409 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR PROVISION OF SKILLED AND SEMI-SKILLED LABOUR FOR PORT OPERATIONS Deadline17 Jul 2026 13704309 Collaborative Innovation Country Delivery Partner - C3 Country Lab Kenya Deadline13 Jul 2026 13704585 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF KULAN – LIBOI (A3) ROAD (PWD) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704586 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF WAJIR – DIFF (A14) ROAD Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704587 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF JN A13 WAJIR – GRIFTU (A14) ROAD (PWD) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704588 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF MALKAGUFTU – ELDAS – JN B81 GRIFTU (A14) ROAD (PWD) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704589 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF DABEL - BUNA - MALKAGUFTU (A14) ROAD (YOUTH) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704590 SUPPLY OF DRUGS (SUPPLEMENTARY TENDER TO KPA/137/2024-25/MS) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704591 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF JUNCT SAMATAR (JUNCT B100) - BOJIYARE (A13) ROAD (Reserved for WOMEN) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704592 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF BOJIYARE – WAJIR (A13) ROAD (Reserved for WOMEN) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704593 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF HOLA - WAYUBORA (B88) ROAD (Reserved for YOUTH) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704594 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF WAYUBORA – WALDENA (B88) ROAD (All) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704595 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF UKASI - BANGALI (A3) ROAD (ALL) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704596 Supply and delivery of 200 branded wooden lockers and seats with metallic frames(stands) with rubber bottom at Kimuchu primary school Deadline14 Jul 2026 13704597 Routine Maintenance &Spot Improvement of Chifiri-Bangale(B83) Road Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704598 Perfomance Based Contract(unpaved) for the Maintenanace of Ukia-Matiliku(B107) Road Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704599 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Wamunyu-Itangini(B104) Road Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704600 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Improvement of Kimana-Chyulu Gate(B54)Road Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704601 Routine Maintenanace & Spot Improvement of Muthaa-South Kitui NR Gate(B88) Road. Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704602 Routine Maintenanace and Spot Improvement of Mutomo-Muthaa(B88)Road Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704603 CONSTRUCTION OF ABSTRACTION & WATER RETICULATION WORKS FOR IRRIGATION FROM KINGI DAM, NYANDARUA COUNTY Deadline14 Jul 2026 13704604 CONSTRUCTION OF FEEDER ROADS ALONG WESTERN BYPASS ROAD PROJECT Deadline23 Jul 2026 13704605 Proposed construction to completion of Bio Digester, Soak Pit, Purchase, Delivery and installation of furniture at Saina Secondary School. Deadline15 Jul 2026 13704606 Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Illaut – Elmerin (B74) Road Deadline23 Jul 2026 13704607 Proposed construction to completion of administration Block finishes at Saina Secondary School. Deadline15 Jul 2026 13704608 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF NDEFFO - MAU NAROK (B18) ROAD Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704609 Routine Maintenance and Spot Improvement of Mwatate - Rukanga - Guranze - Lunga Lunga (B56) Road Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704610 Performance Based Contract for Maintenance of Mrima/Malamba – Shimba Hills - Mwabungo (B98) Road Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704611 Performance Based Contract and Drainage Maintenance for Likoni - Buxton (A7-R) Road Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704612 Performance Based Contract for the Maintenance of Kilifi - Malindi (A7) Road Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704613 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF JUNCTION A8 NGATA - NJORO - NDEFFO (B18) ROAD Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704614 BID DOCUMENT FOR PROVISION OF EXECUTIVE DISPLAY STANDS, PANEL PRINTING SERVICES, BRANDING GRANITE PLAQUE, BRASS PLAQUE, ALUCO BOARD, UNVEILING GEAR AND PLAQUE MONUMENT TILING S Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704615 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF KCC (SOTIK) - NDANAI – GORGOR (B133) ROAD Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704616 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF CHEBARBAR - LESSOS - NABKOI (B12) ROAD Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704617 PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF LUANDA - MAJENGO- GISIAMBAI (B127) ROAD Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704618 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF MBWEKAS - MAYONI - EKERO (B12) ROAD Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704620 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF LONDIANI – FORT TENAN (B132) ROAD Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704621 BID DOCUMENT FOR PROVISION OF PHOTOGRAPHY & VIDEOGRAPHY SERVICES DURING STATE AND EMERGENCY/SHORT NOTICE FUNCTIONS IN SUPPORT OF ROAD INFRASTRUCTURE MAINTENANCE AND CONSTRUCTI Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704622 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF BOMAS – KISERIAN (B19) ROAD (ALL) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704623 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR HANDLING EMERGENCIES IN CORRIDOR A (YOUTH) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704624 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF KIAMBU – NGEWA (B30) ROAD (ALL) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704625 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF NAIVASHA (A8/B109 JN)-JN B110 NJABINI (B109) ROAD (YOUTH) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704626 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF ROAD LIGHTING ON KIKUYU-NDENDERU-RUAKA (WESTERN BYPASS) (B33/B115) ROAD (ALL) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704627 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF ROAD LIGHTING OF OLE SERENI – NGONG ROAD INTERCHANGE (A8S) ROAD (ALL) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704628 Performance Based Contract for the Maintenance of Ukunda - Lunga Lunga (A7) Road Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704629 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF ROAD LIGHTING OF NGONG ROAD INTERCHANGE - GITARU (A8S) ROAD (ALL) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704630 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF ROAD LIGHTING ON JAMES GICHURU ROAD JUNCTION - JKIA - MAZAO ROAD - GATEWAY OVERPASS (A8/B10) ROAD (ALL) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704631 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF ROAD LIGHTING ON GATEWAY OVERPASS – CRYSTAL RIVERS MALL – KeNHA CORRIDOR A OFFICE (A8/Q39) ROAD (ALL) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704632 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF NYARU - KAMWOSOR (B77) ROAD Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704633 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF CHESOI - KILANGATA (B15) ROAD Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704634 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR HANDLING EMERGENCIES IN NORTH RIFT- LOWER REGION Deadline16 Jul 2026 13704635 PEFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF KWA GATE - LOKICHAR (A1) ROAD Deadline16 Jul 2026 13705230 2026/339 Procurement of rigid frame, 2-shank rippers (chisel/subsoiler) 2026/339 Procurement of rigid frame, 2-shank rippers (chisel/subsoiler) Deadline13 Jul 2026 13705529 Collaborative Innovation Country Delivery Partner - C3 Country Lab Kenya Collaborative Innovation Country Delivery Partner - C3 Country Lab Kenya Deadline13 Jul 2026 13705825 Call for Proposals to identify and select Japanese companies that will implement UNIDO-JCM projects under UNIDO project “Promoting c limate innovation and partnership for transit Deadline28 Aug 2026 13716772 Consulting Services for A Baseline Assessment and Contextual Analysis of Kakuma and Dadaab–Hagadera Municipalities Deadline28 Jul 2026 13716789 Consulting Services for Municipality-Wide Infrastructure Needs Assessment, Feasibility Studies, Detailed Engineering Designs, And Preparation of Procurement Documents and Environme Deadline28 Jul 2026 13716790 Consulting Services for Municipality-Wide Infrastructure Needs Assessment, Feasibility Studies, Detailed Engineering Designs, And Preparation of Procurement Documents and Environme Deadline28 Jul 2026 13716791 Consulting Services for Municipality-Wide Infrastructure Needs Assessment, Feasibility Studies, Detailed Engineering Designs, And Preparation of Procurement Documents and Environme Deadline28 Jul 2026 13716792 Consulting Services for Municipality-Wide Infrastructure Needs Assessment, Feasibility Studies, Detailed Engineering Designs, And Preparation of Procurement Documents and Environme Deadline28 Jul 2026 13716794 Consulting Services for Municipality-Wide Infrastructure Needs Assessment, Feasibility Studies, Detailed Engineering Designs, And Preparation of Procurement Documents and Environme Deadline28 Jul 2026 13716812 Consultancy To Design, Collect and Analyse Knowledge Attitude, Beliefs and Practices (KABP) on Ebola Virus Disease (EVD) Amongst Communities in very-high risk counties in Kenya Deadline24 Jul 2026 13717045 Request for Conference package for 50 pax in Nairobi, 13th July 2026 Request for Conference package for 50 pax in Nairobi, 13th July 2026 Deadline08 Jul 2026 13717148 2026/346 Partitioning and rehabilitation of FAO CASHA Office in Wote, Makueni County 2026/346 Partitioning and rehabilitation of FAO CASHA Office in Wote, Makueni Deadline10 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us