Kenya Tenders - 9 July 2026

46 tenders published in Kenya on 9 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 9 July 2026, across industries like Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Adhesive & Labels, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation-Railways, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Adhesive & Labels, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation-Railways, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

13746990 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GAMES EQUIPMENT AND ACCESSORIES Deadline21 Jul 2026 13747711 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, AND COMMISSIONING OF A VACCINE VIAL CAPPING MACHINE AND LABELLING MACHINE AT KABETE STATION Deadline21 Jul 2026 13747712 PROPOSED COMPLETION OF ADMINISTRATION BLOCK,LECTURE THEATRES AND ASSOCIATED WORKS AT BOMET UNIVERSITY Deadline16 Jul 2026 13747713 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF ADMINISTRATION BLOCK AT KEROTET PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline22 Jul 2026 13747714 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT EQUIPMENT AND ACCESSORIES Deadline21 Jul 2026 13747715 REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS Deadline17 Jul 2026 13747716 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EQUIPMENT AND TOOLS FOR THE MOMBASA-NAIROBI-NAIVASHA SGR LINE Deadline15 Jul 2026 13749488 Proposed Construction to Completion of Teachers Quarters at Maparasha Secondary School Deadline15 Jul 2026 13749490 Proposed Construction to Completion of Teachers Quarters at Senior Chief Rissa Secondary School Deadline15 Jul 2026 13749493 Proposed Construction to Completion of 1NO Classroom at Oloolaroi Primary School Deadline15 Jul 2026 13749494 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FOODSTUFFS, MEAT AND RELATED PRODUCTS, WOODFUEL AND CHARCOAL TO VOI, MANYANI, WUNDANYI AND TAVETA PRISONS FOR FINANCIAL YEARS 2026–2028 Deadline28 Jul 2026 13749497 TENDER FOR SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF SPAREPARTS, TOOLS, CONSUMABLE FOR SGR ROLLING STOCK MAINTENANCE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE FOR SGR LOCOMOTIVES UNDER FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THREE Y Deadline17 Jul 2026 13749501 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DRY FOOD AND SPICES FOR RAILWAY TRAINING INSTITUTE AND NCS RESTAURANT UNDER FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THREE YEARS (RESERVED FOR SPECIAL GROUP) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13749503 PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES AT TREASURY BUILDING, HERUFI HOUSE, BIMA HOUSE, RE-INSURANCE PLAZA, NATIONAL BANK AND JUBILEE INSURANCE BUILDING Deadline15 Jul 2026 13754809 Purpose: Provision of Capacity Upgrading Services for Seaweed and Fisheries MSMEs in Kwale County, Kenya Purpose: Provision of Capacity Upgrading Services for Seaw Deadline20 Jul 2026 13762334 National Agribusiness Policy for the Ministry of Trade, Industry and Agribusine Deadline20 Jul 2026 13762335 CONSULTANCY TO CONDUCT DEEP DIAGNOSTICS OF THE POLICY, LEGAL, REGULATORY REFORMS Deadline20 Jul 2026 13762336 RAPPORTEUR SERVICES Deadline10 Jul 2026 13762337 REVIEW AND REFORM DESIGN OF THE MEGA FARM PROGRAMME IN MALAW Deadline10 Jul 2026 13762338 FACILITATION SERVICES Deadline10 Jul 2026 13762339 Provision of Master of Ceremony (MC) Services for the AGRA@20 Event Deadline10 Jul 2026 13762340 Design and Deliver the Generation Africa Youth Enterprise Support Clinics Deadline16 Jul 2026 13762341 BDS to Strengthen Supply Chains, Market Linkages and Job Creation Deadline23 Jul 2026 13762342 CONSULTANCY FOR EX ANTE ECONOMIC ASSESSMENT OF THE COMESA MRAs Deadline14 Jul 2026 13762343 CONSULTANCY FOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO BANK OF AGRICULTURE (BOA) TO UNLOCK FINA Deadline14 Jul 2026 13762344 CONSULTANCY FOR INSTITUTIONAL CAPACITY STRENGTHENING OF FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS Deadline14 Jul 2026 13762345 Provision of Garage Services for the Ghana Office Deadline24 Jul 2026 13762617 Sergoit Primary School-Renovation of 4 No. classroom Deadline17 Jul 2026 13762618 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 45 PUPILS CAPACITY LABORATORY AND EQUIPPING WITH 45 STOOLS AT NANAM PRIMARY SCHOOL. Deadline23 Jul 2026 13762619 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 3DOOR PIT LATRINE WITH ONE CHAMBER CATERING FOR PWDS AND SEVEN BATHROOMS WITH SHOWERS AT KUBWEYE PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline16 Jul 2026 13762620 MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF CHESONGOCH ROADS (B126 & B15) (Reserved for All) Deadline23 Jul 2026 13762623 PROPOSED RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF 5NO. CLASSROOMS AT GETONGANYA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline16 Jul 2026 13762624 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 10 DOOR PIT LATRINE WITH TWO CHAMBERS CATERING FOR PWDS AT GUKIPIMO PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline16 Jul 2026 13762625 PROPOSED RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF TWO CLASSROOMS AT IKEREGE BOARDING PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline16 Jul 2026 13762626 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF ONE IMPROVED CLASSROOM WITH A SMALL OFFICE AT MATHIAS KOHANGA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline16 Jul 2026 13762627 PROPOSED RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF SIX ROOMED ASSISTANT CHIEF OFFICE AT NYABIKAYE SUB-LOCATION Deadline16 Jul 2026 13762628 PROPOSED FENCING TO COMPLETION OF 4 HECTARES SCHOOL COMPOUND WITH CONCRETE POSTS,CHAIN LINK AND BARBED WIRE AT MABERA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline16 Jul 2026 13762659 TECHNICAL SUPPORT TO MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE ZAMBIA IN IMPLEMENTATION OF CATSP Deadline11 Jul 2026 13762660 Provision of editing, formatting, proofreading, and designing reports services o Deadline13 Jul 2026 13762661 National Agribusiness Policy for the Ministry of Trade, Industry and Agribusine Deadline20 Jul 2026 13762662 CONSULTANCY TO CONDUCT DEEP DIAGNOSTICS OF THE POLICY, LEGAL, REGULATORY REFORMS Deadline20 Jul 2026 13762663 REVIEW AND REFORM DESIGN OF THE MEGA FARM PROGRAMME IN MALAW Deadline10 Jul 2026 13762680 TECHNICAL SUPPORT TO MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE ZAMBIA IN IMPLEMENTATION OF CATSP Deadline11 Jul 2026 13762681 Provision of editing, formatting, proofreading, and designing reports services o Deadline13 Jul 2026 13763619 Request for quotation_ Hotel services including accommodation, conference, hybrid conference set up, half day and dinner and airport transfers_Fairway Project Requ Deadline20 Jul 2026 13763620 Request for quotations for a Conference package for 50 pax in Kisumu on 16th July 2026 Request for quotations for a Conference package for 50 pax in Kisumu on 16th Deadline13 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us