Kenya Tenders - 10 July 2026

32 tenders published in Kenya on 10 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 10 July 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

13770221 CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS FOR ITUNGU - KITUI Deadline24 Jul 2026 13770825 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF NANYUKI – LEWA (A2) ROAD Deadline16 Jul 2026 13770834 SAFETY ENHANCEMENT (FOOTBRIDGES) ACROSS RIVER NGARE NARO ALONG OL’KALOU – NYAHURURU (A4) ROAD Deadline16 Jul 2026 13770835 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF MURANG’A-SAGANA (B25) ROAD Deadline16 Jul 2026 13770836 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 1 NO. 90 STUDENTS CAPACITY COMPUTER LABORATORY BLOCK AT SILUNGAI BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL IN MALAVA CONSTITUENCY Deadline16 Jul 2026 13770837 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 1 NO. 90 STUDENTS CAPACITY COMPUTER LABORATORY BLOCK AT SHIANDICHE SECONDARY SCHOOL IN MALAVA CONSTITUENCY Deadline16 Jul 2026 13770838 PROPOSED CIVIL WORKS (90,000 LITRES CAPACITY SEPTIC TANK) AT KEROTET GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline16 Jul 2026 13770839 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 2 Nos CLASSROOMS AND EQUIPPING WITH 50 Nos DESKS AT ST.FRANCIS KIKEUNAE PRIMARY SCHOOL, TURKANA WEST CONSTITUENCY Deadline23 Jul 2026 13770840 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF INSURANCE BROKERAGE SERVICES TO NATIONAL IRRIGATION AUTHORITY FOR FY 2026/2027 Deadline16 Jul 2026 13770939 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF INSURANCE BROKERAGE SERVICES (STAFF AND DIRECTORS MEDICAL INSURANCE) FOR THE FY 2026/2027 Deadline16 Jul 2026 13770940 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 45 PUPILS CAPACITY LABORATORY AND EQUIPPING WITH 45 STOOLS AT ST. MARK PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline23 Jul 2026 13770941 REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR NORTH RIFT REGION FOR PROVISION OF GOODS, WORKS AND SERVICES FOR TWO YEARS Deadline21 Jul 2026 13770942 PROPOSED KENYA INSTITUTE OF CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT RESOURCE CENTRE ON PLOT L.R. NO. 209/9670 DESAI ROAD, OFF MURANG'A ROAD Deadline22 Jul 2026 13770943 CONSTRUCTION KIPKABUS DOWNS DAM PROJECT Deadline22 Jul 2026 13770944 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 45 PUPILS CAPACITY LABORATORY AND EQUIPPING WITH 45 STOOLS AT AIC LOKICHOGGIO MIXED PRIMARY SCHOOL.TURKANA WEST CONSTITUENCY Deadline23 Jul 2026 13772446 2026/373 Extension of Bur-Abor Flood Control Infrastructure, Mandera County 2026/373 Extension of Bur-Abor Flood Control Infrastructure, Mandera County Deadline22 Jul 2026 13772449 2026/371 Extension of Aresa Community Irrigation Infrastructure, Mandera County 2026/371 Extension of Aresa Community Irrigation Infrastructure, Mandera County Deadline22 Jul 2026 13774177 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 4 CLASSROOMS (TWO STOREY BUILDING) AT WUOD CHIEF RANGENYA SECONDARY SCHOOL IN KOSEWE WARD Deadline23 Jul 2026 13774178 PROPOSED SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 51 SEATER SEMI LUXURY SCHOOL BUS AT LANGI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLIN KOLOGI WARD Deadline23 Jul 2026 13774179 PROPOSED SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 51 SEATER SEMI LUXURY SCHOOL BUS AT ALUOR MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL IN NORTH KABUOCH WARD Deadline23 Jul 2026 13774180 PROPOSED SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 51 SEATER SEMI LUXURY SCHOOL BUS AT MARANYONA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL IN KANYADOTO WARD Deadline23 Jul 2026 13774181 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL AND LUBRICANTS Deadline23 Jul 2026 13774182 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HUMAN MEDICINE Deadline23 Jul 2026 13774183 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MAIZE Deadline23 Jul 2026 13774184 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FRESH MILK Deadline23 Jul 2026 13774185 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FRESH BEEF AND FISH Deadline23 Jul 2026 13774186 TENDER FOR SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF GENERAL STATIONERY & PRINTED MATERIAL UNDER FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THREE YEARS (RESERVED FOR SPECIAL GROUP). Deadline17 Jul 2026 13774187 SUPPLY OF TOMATOES AND ONIONS Deadline23 Jul 2026 13774188 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING AND PACKAGING MATERIALS FOR RAILWAY TRAINING INSTITUTE AND NCS RESTAURANT UNDER FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THREE YEARS (RESERVED FOR PWD) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13774189 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FRUITS Deadline23 Jul 2026 13774190 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FRESH VEGETABLE Deadline23 Jul 2026 13774191 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF MMANGANI SECONDARY SCHOOL (4. NO. CLASSROOMS AND AN ADMINISTRATION BLOCK} Deadline16 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us