Kenya Tenders - 13 July 2026

26 tenders published in Kenya on 13 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 13 July 2026, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

13790899 Procurement of works for Nyamira Water Supply Last Mile Connectivity and Improvement Project LOT II (Solarization & Rehabilitation of Electromechanical Works) Deadline21 Jul 2026 13797071 BID DOCUMENT FOR PROVISION OF EXECUTIVE DISPLAY STANDS, PANEL PRINTING SERVICES, BRANDING GRANITE PLAQUE, BRASS PLAQUE, ALUCO BOARD, UNVEILING GEAR AND PLAQUE MONUMENT TILING S Deadline16 Jul 2026 13803943 Procurement of works for Last Mile Connectivity for Kogore-Luwa- Mumisa Boreholes (Ndhiwa-Suba Cluster) In Suba South, Homabay County Deadline21 Jul 2026 13803944 Procurement of works for Construction and Rehabilitation of R. Kibuon and R. Miriu Dykes in Homa Bay County. Deadline21 Jul 2026 13803945 Procurement of works for Construction and Rehabilitation of Obinyo Disembe Dykes in Kisumu County Deadline21 Jul 2026 13803946 Procurement of works for Construction and Rehabilitation Maji Moto and Oljurai Water Pans in Narok County Deadline21 Jul 2026 13803947 Procurement of works for Construction and rehabilitation of Chesambai water pan and associated works in Sotik Constituency, Bomet County Deadline21 Jul 2026 13803948 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF TYRES,FITTING,ALIGNMENT & BALANCING UNDER FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THREE YEARS. Deadline17 Jul 2026 13803949 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF WAYUBORA – WALDENA (B88) ROAD (All) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13803950 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF MALKAGUFTU – ELDAS – JN B81 GRIFTU (A14) ROAD (PWD) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13803951 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF WAJIR – DIFF (A14) ROAD Deadline16 Jul 2026 13803952 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT, SAFETY ENHANCEMENT AND DRAINAGE MAINTENANCE OF FATUMA GOLICHA ROUNDABOUT - MAALMIN (A13) ROAD (YOUTH) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13803953 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR HANDLING EMERGENCIES IN CORRIDOR A (YOUTH) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13804490 Collaborative Innovation Country Delivery Partner - C3 Country Lab Kenya Deadline20 Jul 2026 13804922 PROVISION OF FUMIGATION AND PEST CONTROL SERVICES PROVISION OF FUMIGATION AND PEST CONTROL SERVICES Deadline24 Jul 2026 13805054 2026/339 Procurement of rigid frame, 2-shank rippers (chisel/subsoiler) 2026/339 Procurement of rigid frame, 2-shank rippers (chisel/subsoiler) Deadline13 Jul 2026 13805682 Supply and delivery of fresh vegetables9Sukuma-wiki/Cabbages) Onions, Carrots, Dania,Tomatoes , Hoho Deadline22 Jul 2026 13805683 Supply and delivery of fruits (oranges/bananas/watermelon) Deadline22 Jul 2026 13805813 Supply and delivery of fresh milk and eggs Deadline22 Jul 2026 13807538 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS MEDICAL EQUIPMENT TENDER NO. AMREF/15/05/2026/008 Deadline28 Jul 2026 13807539 TENDER NO. AMREF/09/03/2026/004 PRINTING OF MALARIA FACILITY REPORTING TOOLS Deadline28 Jul 2026 13807540 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT RELATED EQUIPMENT TENDER NO.: AMREF/20/02/2026/003 Deadline28 Jul 2026 13807746 Supply and delivery pf assorted Kitchen items, fats, salt, oils, tea leaves, blue band, beverages, yeast, steel wool, bread improver, bakers flour and unga ngano flourd Deadline22 Jul 2026 13807910 Supply and delivery of fish,chicken,bulls(Live animals) Deadline22 Jul 2026 13807911 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEAT AND OTHER ALLIED PRODUCTS Deadline22 Jul 2026 13807912 Supply & Delivery of Fresh Bread, Milk, Meat on Bones & Maize Flour. Deadline20 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us