Kenya Tenders - 15 July 2026

25 tenders published in Kenya on 15 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 15 July 2026, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

13835521 PROVISION OF EVENT ORGANIZING SERVICES, HIRE OF TENTS, CHAIRS, TABLES, PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEMS AND DECORATIONS. Deadline21 Jul 2026 13839253 SUPPLY OF DRUGS (SUPPLEMENTARY TENDER TO KPA/137/2024-25/MS) Deadline23 Jul 2026 13839256 Routine Maintenance and Spot Improvement of Kachuru - Kamweline (B66) Road Deadline16 Jul 2026 13839258 Routine Maintenance and Spot Improvement of Laisamis - Koya- KOM KWS (B82) Road Deadline16 Jul 2026 13839260 TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UPVC, HDPE AND PPR PIPES AND FITTINGS Deadline24 Jul 2026 13839262 PROPOSED EXTENSION TO TUITION BLOCK AT THE PROPOSED ZIWA LA NG’OMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline21 Jul 2026 13839264 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A LABORATORY AT KONGO KAMAU SENIOR SCHOOL Deadline21 Jul 2026 13839266 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A TUITION BLOCK (PHASE 3) AT S.A KOLANYA GIRLS NATIONAL SCHOOL Deadline22 Jul 2026 13839268 SUPPLY, DELIVERY INSTALLATION AND FITTING OF CUSTOMIZED LECTURE THEATER CHAIRS/SEATS Deadline29 Jul 2026 13839903 Construction and Operationalization of Kojonga Fresh Produce Market Deadline10 Aug 2026 13840646 Construction of Osukunua Earth Dam and Irrigation Project Deadline10 Aug 2026 13842936 PROVISION OF HOTEL, ACCOMODATION, CATERING SERVICES AND CONFERENCE FACILITIES Deadline21 Jul 2026 13844011 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BOTTLED DRINKING WATER 500ML Deadline21 Jul 2026 13844012 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIALS Deadline21 Jul 2026 13844013 PROVISION OF TENTS AND ACCESSORIES Deadline23 Jul 2026 13844014 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIALS Deadline21 Jul 2026 13844015 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPORTS UNIFORM AND EQUIPMENTS Deadline21 Jul 2026 13844016 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PETROL, DIESEL AND LUBRICANTS Deadline21 Jul 2026 13844017 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF MOTOR VEHICLES Deadline21 Jul 2026 13844572 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLUMBING MATERIALS Deadline21 Jul 2026 13849096 SUPPLY OF FUEL TO KENYA PORTS AUTHORITY Deadline24 Jul 2026 13851020 PROPOSED REHABILITATION AND EXTENSION OF PELELEZA JETTY Deadline24 Jul 2026 13851048 SUPPLY OF TYRES, TUBES AND FLAPS Deadline24 Jul 2026 13851054 PROVISION OF LEASE OF EQUIPMENT AND OPERATING SERVICES FOR PORT OPERATIONS Deadline28 Jul 2026 13851058 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MUKUI DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL BUS Deadline27 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us