Kenya Tenders - 21 July 2026

61 tenders published in Kenya on 21 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 21 July 2026, across industries like Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Meters, Defence, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Logistics, Real Estate, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Meters, Defence, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Logistics, Real Estate, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

13920057 SUPPLY , DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND SERVICING OF LAN, WAN, INTERNET BANDWIDTH, VPN , STRUCTURED CABLING, NETWORKING EQUIPMENT AND TOOLS (ROUTERS, SWITCHES, FIREWALLS, IP-PHONES, ET Deadline22 Jul 2026 13920242 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS MEDICAL EQUIPMENT TENDER NO. AMREF/15/05/2026/008 Deadline04 Aug 2026 13920244 TENDER NO. AMREF/09/03/2026/004 PRINTING OF MALARIA FACILITY REPORTING TOOLS Deadline04 Aug 2026 13920246 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT RELATED EQUIPMENT TENDER NO.: AMREF/20/02/2026/003 Deadline04 Aug 2026 13922189 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TEACHING MATERIALS(LABORATORY CHEMICALS, REAGENTS AND GLASSWARE) Deadline22 Jul 2026 13922190 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL AND LABORATORY EQUIPMENT Deadline22 Jul 2026 13922191 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ENGINEERING EQUIPMENT Deadline22 Jul 2026 13922192 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS, COMPUTERS, TABLETS, PRINTERS, MOBILE PHONES, TELEVISOIN SETS, COMPUTER ACCESSORIES AND COMPUTER SOFTWARE, SOFTWARE LICENSES, PERIPHERALS, AUDIO-VISU Deadline22 Jul 2026 13922193 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND SERVICING OF NETWORK EQUIPMENT AND STRUCTURED CABLING Deadline22 Jul 2026 13922194 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FERTILIZER, HERBICIDES, FUNGICIDES, INSECTICIDES AND FARM CHEMICALS Deadline22 Jul 2026 13922195 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPORTSWEAR, GAMES EQUIPMENT AND OTHER SUPPLIES Deadline22 Jul 2026 13922196 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE, FURNISHINGS AND FITTINGS Deadline22 Jul 2026 13922197 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIVESTOCK DRUGS AND ACCESSORIES (BULL SEMEN, LIQUID NITROGEN ETC) Deadline22 Jul 2026 13923361 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TYRES, TUBES, RIMS AND BATTERIES FOR MOTOR VEHICLES Deadline04 Aug 2026 13923362 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NEW MOTORCYCLES Deadline04 Aug 2026 13923363 PROVISION FOR STAFF WIBA Deadline04 Aug 2026 13923364 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER METERS AND ACCESORIES Deadline04 Aug 2026 13923365 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER TREATMENT CHEMICALS AND TESTING REAGENTS Deadline04 Aug 2026 13923366 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF OPTION 1 BASIC MODEL DIGITAL HUB IN AREA OF 175 SQM AT KINUNGI CHIEF’S O Deadline28 Jul 2026 13923367 CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 80LM SECURITY MASONRY WALLING AT DCC COMPOUND Deadline28 Jul 2026 13923368 PROPOSED RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF 6 NO CLASSROOMS AT HIGHWAY PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline28 Jul 2026 13923369 : PROPOSED RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF 5 NO CLASSROOMS AT SHERMOISOUTHLAKE PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline28 Jul 2026 13923370 PROPOSED RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF 6 NO CLASSROOMS AT RUTERE PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline28 Jul 2026 13923371 PROPOSED RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF 7 NO CLASSROOMS AT MWICIRINGIRI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline28 Jul 2026 13924562 CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 2NO CLASSROOMS AT ST FRANCIS METEMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline27 Jul 2026 13924563 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 6 DOOR TOILET FOR BOYS WITH 1 FOR PWD AT NDIBITHI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline28 Jul 2026 13924564 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STAFF UNIFORMS PPES AND PROTECTIVE GEARS Deadline04 Aug 2026 13924565 PROVISION FOR REPAIRS, SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES Deadline04 Aug 2026 13924566 PROVISION FOR SECURITY SERVICES Deadline04 Aug 2026 13924567 FRAMEWORK CONTRACTS FOR PROVISION OF SERVICING OF WATER PUMPS, REVERSE OSMOSIS SYSTEM, GENERATORS AND MOTORS Deadline04 Aug 2026 13924568 FRAMEWORK CONTRACTS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLASTIC WATER TANKS Deadline04 Aug 2026 13924569 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND EQUIPPING OF TWIN COMPUTER LAB AT ST AGNES GIRLS’ SENIOR SCHOOL Deadline31 Jul 2026 13924570 FRAMEWORK CONTRACTS FOR PROVISION OF INSURANCE COVERS FOR MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTOR CYCLES Deadline04 Aug 2026 13924571 FRAMEWROK CONTRACTS FOR PROVISION OF OUTSIDE CATERING SERVICES Deadline04 Aug 2026 13924572 FRAMEWROK CONTRACTS FOR PROVISION OF CONFERENCE FACILITIES, HOTEL AND ACCOMODATION SERVICES Deadline04 Aug 2026 13924573 FRAMEWORK CONTRACTS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURES Deadline04 Aug 2026 13924574 FRAMEWORK CONTRCT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS ACCESSORIES Deadline04 Aug 2026 13924575 COMPLETION OF YATTA HUDUMA CENTRE FOR NG – CDF YATTA CONSTITUENCY Deadline31 Jul 2026 13924576 FRAMEWORK CONTRACTS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEAING MATERIALS, SANITARY MATERIALS AND TOILETERIES Deadline04 Aug 2026 13924577 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUELS, OILS AND LUBRICANTS Deadline04 Aug 2026 13924578 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRINTED BOOKS Deadline04 Aug 2026 13924579 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE STATIONERIES AND PRINTER CONSUMABLES Deadline04 Aug 2026 13924580 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF G.I PIPES, UPVC PIPES, PPR PIPES, VJ COUPLINGS, VALVES AND FITTINGS Deadline04 Aug 2026 13925647 Proposed completion of 2 classrooms at Chebarus Border primary school Deadline28 Jul 2026 13925648 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HDPE PIPES AND FITTINGS Deadline04 Aug 2026 13925650 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COOKING GAS Deadline22 Jul 2026 13925651 PROVISION OF AIR TRAVEL AGENTY AND TICKETING (MUST BE REGISTERED WITH IATA) Deadline23 Jul 2026 13925652 PROVISION OF PROPERTY VALUATION SERVICES Deadline23 Jul 2026 13925653 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF COMPUTER SERVICERS, COMPUTERS, LAPTOPS, UPS, PRINTERS, PHOTOCOPIERS, FAX, SCANNERS, PABX MACHINES, TELEPHONE, OFFICE EQUIPMENT, MACHINES AND OTHER RELATED Deadline23 Jul 2026 13925654 MAINTENANCE AND SERVICING OF MOTOR VEHICLES (PANEL BEATING, SPRAY PAINTING ETC) Deadline23 Jul 2026 13925655 SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF LAWN MOWERS AND POWER SAWS AND HEDGE TRIMMER Deadline23 Jul 2026 13925656 Supply and delivery of laboratory chemicals, reagents and consumables. (A Two-Year Framework Agreement) Deadline11 Aug 2026 13925657 Supply and delivery of dressings and non-pharmaceuticals. (A Two-Year Framework Agreement) Deadline11 Aug 2026 13925658 Supply and delivery of Pharmaceuticals (A Two-Year Framework Agreement) Deadline11 Aug 2026 13925659 UPGRADING OF SAMATAR-WAJIR (A13) ROAD Deadline01 Sep 2026 13925661 HORN OF AFRICA GATEWAY DEVELOPMENT PROJECT (HoAGDP): REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE PREPARATION OF AN EXPRESSWAY NETWORK MASTERPLAN FOR KENYA. Deadline21 Aug 2026 13928820 REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) MULTINATIONAL: KENYA – SOUTH SUDAN ROAD CORRIDOR TECHNICAL AUDIT FOR LESSERU – KITALE AND MORPUS – LOKICHAR ROAD UPGRADING PROJECT, Deadline21 Jul 2026 13932424 Proposed Construction of 1-Storey Tuition and Administration Block at Hono Senior School in Alego Usonga Constituency. Deadline31 Jul 2026 13932426 PROPOSED RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR ROOMED OFFICE AT KEHANCHA ADMINISTRATION POLICE OFFICE Deadline29 Jul 2026 13932428 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A KENYA REINSURANCE CORPORATION LIAISON OFFICE IN KIGALI RWANDA Deadline11 Aug 2026 13932431 PROCUREMENT OF LEASING OFFICE SPACE - KIGALI, RWANDA Deadline11 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us