Kenya Tenders - 23 July 2026

30 tenders published in Kenya on 23 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 23 July 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Education & Training, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Education & Training, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

13967053 UPGRADING TO PAVED STANDARDS OF THE ROAD FROM OLD TOTAL PETROL STATION – KONZA HARDWARE -THOME TO EMALI SUPERMARKET IN EMALI TOWN Deadline05 Aug 2026 13967686 PROVISION OF STAFF WIBA Deadline04 Aug 2026 13967689 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR REPAIRS AND MANTAINANCE OF PRINTERS, LAPTOPS AND PHOTOCOPIERS Deadline04 Aug 2026 13967691 FRAMEWRORK CONTRACT FOR REPAIRS AND MANTAINANCE OF PRINTERS, LAPTOPS AND PHOTOCOPIERS Deadline04 Aug 2026 13967693 PROPOSED STORIED CLASSROOM BLOCK EXTENSION (SECOND FLOOR) AT MANYATTA TECHNICAL AND VOCATIONAL COLLEGE Deadline05 Aug 2026 13967704 ROPOSED CONCRETE PAVING AND FIELD GRADING AT COUNTY PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline04 Aug 2026 13967709 PROPOSED CONCRETE PAVING AND FIELD GRADING AT EMBU URBAN PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline04 Aug 2026 13967712 PROPOSED CONCRETE PAVING AND FIELD GRADING AT ST. ANDREW PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline04 Aug 2026 13967713 PROVISION OF GRADUATION VENUE SET UP SERVICES (TENT, CHAIRS, CARPETS, PROJECTION SCREENS, PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEM, DÉCOR &RELATED EQUIPMENT) Deadline30 Jul 2026 13967714 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION A 5- ROOMED ASSISTANT CHIEF BLOCK Deadline05 Aug 2026 13967715 DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT OF A FIXED BASE OPERATOR (FBO) AND ASSOCIATED AVIATION FACILITIES AT JOMO KENYATTA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline06 Aug 2026 13967718 DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT OF A QUICK GRAB AND GO FACILITY AT DEPARTURE GATE 2 AT KISUMU INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline30 Jul 2026 13967720 DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT OF A FULL RESTAURANT AT CONCOURSE AREA AT KISUMU INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline30 Jul 2026 13969778 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF A LABORATORY AT KIANI SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline29 Jul 2026 13969779 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 11.NO.(ELEVEN) TANK BASES WITH 1NO WATER STORAGE TANK FOR EACH, INSTALLATION OF RAIN WATER GOODS,PLANTING AND NURTURING OF 100 INDIGENOUS TREE SEEDLINGS FO Deadline29 Jul 2026 13969780 Supply & Delivery of Fresh Bread, Milk, Meat on Bones & Maize Flour Deadline30 Jul 2026 13969924 Supply & Delivery of Rice Deadline30 Jul 2026 13970047 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 80 BED CAPACITY DORMITORY Deadline31 Jul 2026 13971165 PROVISION OF ROADS/PAVEMENT OPENING/CUTTING, DUCTING AND REINSTATEMENT SERVICES Deadline28 Jul 2026 13971166 UPGRADING OF IMARORO - MASHURU - ISARA ROAD - PHASE I Deadline30 Jul 2026 13971167 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARD OF MANDERA – LAFEY (B95) ROAD;( FINO – LAFEY SECTION) Deadline30 Jul 2026 13971168 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARDS OF GURAR – DANABA (B80) ROAD Deadline30 Jul 2026 13971169 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARDS OF ODDA – BUTE (B80) ROAD Deadline30 Jul 2026 13971170 CONSTRUCTION OF FEEDER ROADS ALONG WESTERN BYPASS ROAD PROJECT Deadline30 Jul 2026 13972230 REHABILITATION OF AMALA RIVER – BOMET – KAPLONG (B7) ROAD (Reserved for All) Deadline30 Jul 2026 13976044 UPGRADING TO BITUMENT STANDARDS OF KAPENGURIA TOWN ROADS (LOMUT HARDWARE AND PANAMA BACKSTREETS) Deadline30 Jul 2026 13976045 Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Illaut – Elmerin (B74) Road Deadline30 Jul 2026 13976046 MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF MODOGASHE –SAMATAR – WAJIR (A13) ROAD (MODOGASHE – SAMATAR SECTION) (Reserved for All) Deadline30 Jul 2026 13976047 Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Flouspar – Emsea (B125) Road (Reserved for All) Deadline30 Jul 2026 13976048 MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF CHESONGOCH ROADS (B126 & B15) (Reserved for All) Deadline30 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us