Kenya Tenders - 4 August 2026

31 tenders published in Kenya on 4 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 4 August 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

14151446 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AN AGENTIC AI AUTOMATION SYSTEM WITH RPA INTEGRATION Deadline12 Aug 2026 14151453 NCWSC/03/2026 - LEASE OF OFFICE SPACE FOR NAIROBI CITY WATER AND SEWERAGE COMPANY - DAGORETTI REGION Deadline05 Aug 2026 14155414 CONSTRUCTION OF WAJIR TOWN ROADS UNDER THE DEVELOPMENT ROADS IN FIVE COUNTIES N ARID AND SEMI ARID AREAS (ASALS)-PHASE 1 Deadline19 Aug 2026 14155415 REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS, CONSULTANTS AND CONTRACTORS FOR SUPPLY AND PROVISION OF GOODS, SERVICES, WORKS AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES Deadline17 Aug 2026 14155417 Supply and Delivery of Rice and Sugar Deadline10 Aug 2026 14155419 INSURANCE BROKERAGE SERVICES FOR STAFF MEDICAL COVER Deadline17 Aug 2026 14156320 2026 393 406 429 Procurement of Seeds and seedlings Deadline07 Aug 2026 14159377 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SANITARY TOWELS PUBLIC PRIMARY AND JUNIOR SECONDARY Deadline17 Aug 2026 14159378 PURCHASE OF SEMI LUXURY SCHOOL BUS 45-52 SEATER Deadline12 Aug 2026 14159379 PROCUREMENT OF LEASING OFFICE SPACE - KIGALI, RWANDA Deadline11 Aug 2026 14159381 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A 3-STOREYED TUTION COMPLEX AT KISII DEB PRIMARY AND JUNIOR SCHOOL Deadline14 Aug 2026 14159382 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A KENYA REINSURANCE CORPORATION LIAISON OFFICE IN KIGALI RWANDA Deadline11 Aug 2026 14159383 PROCUREMENT OF LEASING OFFICE SPACE - DAR ES SALAAM, TANZANIA Deadline11 Aug 2026 14160852 PROVISION OF AIR TICKETS FOR OUR OCEAN CONFERENCE TO BE HELD IN MOMBASA/KILIFI Deadline26 Aug 2026 14161280 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR THE PROVISION OF INTEGRATED MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO INVESTORS Deadline21 Aug 2026 14161281 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR THE PROVISION OF ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO INVESTORS Deadline21 Aug 2026 14161282 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR THE PROVISION OF HUMAN RESOURCE AND RECRUITMENT CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO INVESTORS Deadline21 Aug 2026 14161283 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR THE PROVISION OF ICT AND TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO INVESTORS Deadline21 Aug 2026 14161284 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR THE PROVISION OF BUSINESS ADVISORY AND DUE DILIGENCE SERVICES FOR THE PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO INVESTORS Deadline21 Aug 2026 14161285 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR THE PROVISION OF AUDIT, TAX AND ACCOUNTING ADVISORY SERVICES FOR THE PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO INVESTORS Deadline21 Aug 2026 14161286 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR THE PROVISION OF LEGAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO INVESTORS Deadline21 Aug 2026 14161287 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR THE PROVISION OF INVESTMENT-READY LAND: REGISTRATION OF A PANEL OF LAND PROVIDERS (LANDOWNERS, AUTHORISED LAND AGENTS AND LAND AGGREGATORS) Deadline21 Aug 2026 14161288 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & TESTING OF SECURE SOFTWARE-DEFINED WIDE AREA NETWORK (SD-WAN) AND ASSOCIATED ACCESSORIES Deadline11 Aug 2026 14161289 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR PARTICIPATION IN THE FINANCIAL SECTOR PIPELINE PARTNERSHIP PROGRAMME Deadline21 Aug 2026 14162591 REGISTRATION FOR PANEL INVESTOR SERVICE PROVIDERS Deadline21 Aug 2026 14162592 PROVISION OF CONFERENCE FACILITIES, ACCOMMODATION AND RELATED SERVICES UNDER A FRAMEWORK CONTRACT Deadline17 Aug 2026 14162593 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETE OF SIX (6)DOORS PIT LATRINE AT NTHAARA PRIMARY SCHOOL. Deadline10 Aug 2026 14162594 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INDIGENOUS TREE SEEDLINGS AND FENCING USING CHICKEN WIREMESH. Deadline10 Aug 2026 14162595 TENDER FOR DISPOSAL OF ASSETS AND UNSERVICEABLE STORES. Deadline11 Aug 2026 14165948 Proposed supply of 1no. 10,000l capacity plastic tank, construction of a concrete base and connection to rain water disposal goods at Ngoliba Chief’s Office Deadline12 Aug 2026 14166633 Provision of Comprehensive Cleaning Services(GeneralCleaning,Toilet Cleaning,Sanitary Seervice,Wastemanagement,Laundry Services,Gardening And Landscaping) For A Period Of Two(2) Ye Deadline12 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us