Kenya Tenders - 5 August 2026

39 tenders published in Kenya on 5 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 5 August 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

14174390 REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES - FINANCIAL YEARS 2026 – 2028 Deadline21 Aug 2026 14174392 REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR SUPPLY OF GOODS, SERVICES AND WORKS FOR THE FINANCIAL YEARS 2026 - 2028 Deadline21 Aug 2026 14174393 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL, OIL AND LUBRICANTS USING FUEL CARD SYSTEM FOR KENYA FOREST SERVICE VEHICLES COUNTRYWIDE ON A THREE (3) YEAR FRAMEWORK CONTRACT Deadline18 Aug 2026 14174395 Prequalification/Registration of Suppliers for Supply and Delivery of Goods, Provision of Services and Works Deadline20 Aug 2026 14174396 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AFINION CATRIDGES Deadline19 Aug 2026 14174397 REGISTRATION OF CONTRACTORS AND SUPPLIERS Deadline17 Aug 2026 14175322 EOI 007 2026 PROVISION OF MILLING WHEAT AND SORGHUM IN ELDORET KENYA Deadline18 Aug 2026 14175339 2026 395 397 Supply and installation of condensing system for solar cold stores and installation of extra solar panels Deadline07 Aug 2026 14176034 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HARDWARE MATERIALS Deadline13 Aug 2026 14177908 PREQUALIFICATION AND UPDATE OF LIST OF SUPPLIERS FOR SUPPLY/PROVISION OF GOODS, WORKS AND SERVICES FOR FINACIAL YEARS 2026-2028 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14177958 Proposed supply of 2no. 10,000l capacity plastic water tanks, construction of concrete tank platforms and connection to rain water goods at Kiganjo Primary School Deadline12 Aug 2026 14177960 Supply and delivery of 200 branded wooden lockers and seats with metallic frames(stands) with rubber bottom at Kimuchu primary school Deadline12 Aug 2026 14177963 Proposed supply of 2no. 10,000l capacity plastic water tanks, construction of concrete tank platforms, and connecting to existing borehole at Githima primary school Deadline12 Aug 2026 14177965 PROPOSED SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO (2) 46 SEATER BUSES FOR KAPTULWA AND TOGOMIN SECONDARY SCHOOLS Deadline17 Aug 2026 14177969 PROPOSED SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO (2) 46 SEATER BUSES FOR KAPTULWA AND TOGOMIN SECONDARY SCHOOLS Deadline17 Aug 2026 14177972 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND EQUIPPING OF MABERA SUB-COUNTY OFFICE DIGITAL HUB IN TAGARE WARD Deadline12 Aug 2026 14177974 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF THREE DOOR PIT LATRINE WITH ONE CHAMBER CATERING FOR PWDs AT MASABA RESOURCE CENTRE DIGITAL HUB Deadline12 Aug 2026 14182501 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STAFF AND STUDENTS COUNCIL UNIFORM Deadline13 Aug 2026 14182843 Supplier list registration Deadline18 Aug 2026 14182844 PROPOSED COMPLETION OF COUNTY AGGREGATION AND INDUSTRIAL PARK IN MURANG’A COUNTY Deadline12 Aug 2026 14182845 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLUMBING MATERIALS Deadline13 Aug 2026 14182846 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FURNITURE(DOUBLE DECKER/LOCKER/DESK) Deadline13 Aug 2026 14182847 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PETROLEUM FUEL AND LUBRICANTS Deadline13 Aug 2026 14182848 PROVISION OF SERVICING OF SCHOOL GENERATOR, BOREHOLE AND WATER PUMP Deadline13 Aug 2026 14182849 SUPPLY AND SERVICING OF JIKOS, OVEN AND SLICER MIXER Deadline13 Aug 2026 14182850 MAINTENANCE OF CCTV CAMERAS Deadline13 Aug 2026 14182851 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CCTV CAMERAS. Deadline13 Aug 2026 14182852 SERVICING OF MOTOR VEHICLES Deadline13 Aug 2026 14182853 PROVOSION OF SERVICING OF ELECTRICAL FITTING Deadline13 Aug 2026 14182854 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE/MEDICAL SUPPLIES Deadline13 Aug 2026 14182855 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRANDED EXERCISE BOOKS A4 200 PGS, GRAPH BOOKS AND ENVELOPES Deadline13 Aug 2026 14182856 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FRESH MILK Deadline13 Aug 2026 14182857 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FRESH VEGETABLES Deadline13 Aug 2026 14182858 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FRESH FRUITS IN SEASON Deadline13 Aug 2026 14182862 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 2NO CLASSROOMS AND 2NO 3DOOR TOILETS AT KWA GUYO PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline11 Aug 2026 14182863 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 2 CLASSROOMS AND 2NO 3DOOR TOILETS AT MARARANI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline11 Aug 2026 14182864 LEASING OF STAFF CAFETERIA Deadline17 Aug 2026 14182865 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL OXYGEN Deadline17 Aug 2026 14182867 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE CLEANING SERVICES Deadline18 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us