Kenya Tenders - 10 August 2026

61 tenders published in Kenya on 10 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 10 August 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

14259051 10024964-Sustainable Economic Opportunities for Youth in Turkana West and Lokichoggio Deadline08 Sep 2026 14259866 Consultancy to Conduct a baseline assessment and a case study to test-proof the Deadline21 Aug 2026 14260765 Proposed Construction to completion of a basic ICT digital hub at Ngara Chief’s Camp Deadline21 Aug 2026 14260766 Proposed Construction to completion of a basic ICT digital hub at Hazina Chief’s Camp Deadline21 Aug 2026 14260767 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND EQUIPPING OF SCIENCE LABORATORY AT LOLDUGA PRIMARY Deadline14 Aug 2026 14260768 PROPOSED KENYA INSTITUTE OF CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT RESOURCE CENTRE ON PLOT L.R. NO. 209/9670 DESAI ROAD, OFF MURANG'A ROAD-MECHANICAL WORKS Deadline17 Aug 2026 14260769 PROPOSED KENYA INSTITUTE OF CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT RESOURCE CENTRE ON PLOT L.R. NO. 209/9670 DESAI ROAD, OFF MURANG’A ROAD – ELECTRICAL WORKS Deadline17 Aug 2026 14260806 Proposed construction of 90000 ltr septic tank at Kerotet girls Senior School Deadline10 Aug 2026 14261125 PREQUALIFICATION FOR THE PROVISION OF ROAD CONSTRUCTION AND CIVIL WORKS Deadline25 Aug 2026 14261217 Consultancy Firm to Develop the Integrated Devolution Management Information System (IDMIS) Deadline18 Aug 2026 14263374 CONSULTANCY FOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO BANK OF AGRICULTURE (BOA) TO UNLOCK FINA Deadline11 Aug 2026 14263536 PROPOSED SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1NO. 46-SEATER SEMI LUXURY BUS DIESEL ENGINE FOR WINZYEEI SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline14 Aug 2026 14263537 PROPOSED SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1NO. 46-SEATER SEMI LUXURY BUS DIESEL ENGINE FOR KATALWA SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline14 Aug 2026 14263538 NCWSC/04/2026 - LEASE OF OFFICE SPACE FOR NAIROBI CITY WATER AND SEWERAGE COMPANY - DAGORETTI REGION (READVERTISMENT) Deadline13 Aug 2026 14263539 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND EQUIPPING OF ONE CLASSROOM Deadline14 Aug 2026 14263540 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND EQUIPPING OF ONE CLASSROOM Deadline14 Aug 2026 14263541 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND EQUIPPING OF ONE CLASSROOM Deadline14 Aug 2026 14263542 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF LOCAL AND INTERNATIONAL COURIER SERVICES TO CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS Deadline20 Aug 2026 14263543 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF SOLAR POWER SYSTEM AT TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY OF MOMBASA ENTERPRISES LIMITED Deadline14 Aug 2026 14263544 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF A BUNGALOW KITCHEN AND DINING HALL TO ACCOMMODATE 400 STUDENTS AT NYASANDA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL Deadline13 Aug 2026 14264880 PREQUALIFICATION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT, REAGENTS AND GLASSWARE Deadline25 Aug 2026 14264883 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR PREQUALIFICATION FOR THE PROVISION OF RESEARCH & SURVEY BASED CONSULTANCY SERVICE. Deadline25 Aug 2026 14264884 CONSTRUCTION AND EQUIPPING OF ONE CLASSROOM Deadline14 Aug 2026 14264885 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND EQUIPPING OF ONE CLASSROOM Deadline14 Aug 2026 14264886 PREQUALIFICATION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER TREATMENT CHEMICALS AND SEWER RELATED MATERIALS. Deadline25 Aug 2026 14264887 PREQUALIFICATION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER PIPES (STEEL, G.I, PVC, HDPE) WATER METERS, WATER FITTINGS AND ACCESSORIES Deadline25 Aug 2026 14264888 PREQUALIFICATION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FARM INPUTS, TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT Deadline25 Aug 2026 14264889 PREQUALIFICATION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FARM INPUTS, TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT Deadline25 Aug 2026 14264890 PREQUALIFICATION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ECDE INSTRUCTIONAL ITEMS Deadline25 Aug 2026 14264891 PREQUALIFICATION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLASTIC WATER TANKS AND ACCESSORIES. Deadline25 Aug 2026 14264892 PREQUALIFICATION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SANITARY TOWELS, SANITARY HANDLING AND DISPOSAL SERVICES Deadline25 Aug 2026 14264893 PREQUALIFICATION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUILDING, HARDWARE MATERIALS AND ELECTRICAL ITEMS Deadline25 Aug 2026 14264894 PREQUALIFICATION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD MAINTENANCE AND CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS Deadline25 Aug 2026 14264895 PREQUALIFICATION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VETERINARY SUPPLIES, HERBICIDES AND INSECTICIDES Deadline25 Aug 2026 14264896 PREQUALIFICATION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF X RAY MATERIALS AND CONSUMABLES Deadline25 Aug 2026 14264897 PREQUALIFICATION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GENERAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS Deadline25 Aug 2026 14264898 PREQUALIFICATION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE EQUIPMENT, COMPUTERS, LAPTOPS, PRINTERS, PHOTOCOPIERS AND RELATED ITEMS Deadline25 Aug 2026 14264899 PREQUALIFICATION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIVESTOCK, POULTRY AND HATCHING EGGS Deadline25 Aug 2026 14264900 PREQUALIFICATION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOTOR VEHICLE BATTERIES, TYRES AND TUBES Deadline25 Aug 2026 14264901 PREQUALIFICATION FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY INSTALLATION OF GENERATORS, WATER PUMPS AND MOTORS Deadline25 Aug 2026 14264902 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND EQUIPPING OF ONE CLASSROOM Deadline14 Aug 2026 14264903 REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR THE SUPPLY OF GOODS, PROVISION OF SERVICES WORKS FOR THE FINANCIAL YEARS 2026- 2027 Deadline25 Aug 2026 14265209 PREQUALIFICATION FOR THE PROVISION OF PROVISION OF EMPTYING, DESLUDGING AND CLEANING OF TANKS AND SOAK PITS Deadline25 Aug 2026 14265210 PREQUALIFICATION FOR THE PROVISION OF BOREHOLE MAINTENANCE SERVICES Deadline25 Aug 2026 14265211 PREQUALIFICATION FOR THE PROVISION OF BOREHOLE DRILLING SERVICES Deadline25 Aug 2026 14265212 PREQUALIFICATION FOR THE PROVISION OF WATER WORKS, DRAINAGE, DAMS, WATER PANS AMD PURIFICATION Deadline25 Aug 2026 14265214 PREQUALIFICATION FOR THE PROVISION OF ROUTINE MAINTENANCE FOR ROAD WORKS Deadline25 Aug 2026 14265215 PREQUALIFICATION FOR THE PROVISION OF MAJOR WORKS- BUILDING CONSTRUCTION, REHABILITATION WORKS, RENOVATION WORKS, PLUMBING, WELDING, METAL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS Deadline25 Aug 2026 14265216 PREQUALIFICATION FOR THE PROVISION OF SMALL WORKS AND PAINTINGS Deadline25 Aug 2026 14265217 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR PREQUALIFICATION FOR THE PROVISION OF HUMAN RESOURCE AND MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY SERVICES Deadline25 Aug 2026 14265218 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR PREQUALIFICATION FOR THE PROVISION OF SPECIALIZED TRAINING CONSULTANCY SERVICES Deadline25 Aug 2026 14265219 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR PREQUALIFICATION FOR THE PROVISION OF STRATEGIC PLAN PREPARATION CONSULTANCY SERVICES Deadline25 Aug 2026 14265220 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR PREQUALIFICATION FOR THE PROVISION OF ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY SERVICES Deadline25 Aug 2026 14265221 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR PREQUALIFICATION FOR THE PROVISION OF ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT AND SOCIAL ASSESSMENT CONSULTANCY SERVICES Deadline25 Aug 2026 14267310 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS MEDICAL EQUIPMENT TENDER NO. AMREF/15/05/2026/008 Deadline24 Aug 2026 14267311 TENDER NO. AMREF/09/03/2026/004 PRINTING OF MALARIA FACILITY REPORTING TOOLS Deadline24 Aug 2026 14267312 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT RELATED EQUIPMENT TENDER NO.: AMREF/20/02/2026/003 Deadline24 Aug 2026 14268761 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 4 CLASSROOMS ON THE FIRST FLOOR INCLUSIVE OF RAMP AND TILING OF GROUND FLOOR AND FIRST FLOOR AT KIRIGU PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline21 Aug 2026 14273361 PROVISION OF MEDICAL NSURANCE COVER FOR STAFF AND DIRECTORS Deadline19 Aug 2026 14273362 PROVISION OF CONFERENCE FACILITIES, ACCOMMODATION AND RELATED SERVICES UNDER A FRAMEWORK CONTRACT Deadline17 Aug 2026 14273363 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & TESTING OF SECURE SOFTWARE-DEFINED WIDE AREA NETWORK (SD-WAN) AND ASSOCIATED ACCESSORIES Deadline17 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us