Kenya Tenders - 27 August 2026 (Page 1 of 7)

1,293 tenders published in Kenya on 27 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 27 August 2026, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Energy, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Real Estate, Logistics, Meters.

This is page 1 of 7 for tenders published in Kenya on 27 August 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Energy, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Real Estate, Logistics, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

14557178 Registration of Suppliers for Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials, tools & equipment, Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) eg Gumboots, gloves, dustcoats/overalls, helmets et Deadline17 Sep 2026 14557329 Registration of Contractors for Installation and Maintenance of electrical/solar Street Lighting, Solar installation Systems, Panels and Batteries, Electrical Works NCA 8 and Above Deadline17 Sep 2026 14559367 Gatiai-ini Police Post Phase 1 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14559368 UPGRADING OF ITEN AND KAPSOWAR TOWN ROADS Deadline03 Sep 2026 14559369 UPGRADING OF KAPSABET AND NANDI HILLS TOWN ROADS Deadline03 Sep 2026 14559370 UPGRADING OF ELDORET CITY ROADS Deadline03 Sep 2026 14559371 UPGRADING OF SAMATAR-WAJIR (A13) ROAD Deadline15 Sep 2026 14559372 Registration of Contractors for Roads and Civil Works Category NCA 8 and above Deadline17 Sep 2026 14559619 CONSULTANCY TO CONDUCT A BASELINE STUDY FOR THE ROLLOUT OF THE AGRICULTURE GROWT Deadline28 Aug 2026 14559620 Country Climate Information Needs for Harvest and Post-Harvest Extension Deadline09 Sep 2026 14559621 CONSULTANCY TO DEVELOP AND PILOT A CLUSTER DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK (CDF) Deadline29 Aug 2026 14559622 Consultancy to Conduct Deep Diagnostics and Support implementation of Policy Deadline09 Sep 2026 14559886 1. FDSA/2026-2028/001 - Supply and delivery of Pharmaceutical & non pharmaceutical products Deadline28 Aug 2026 14560237 Provision of Garage Services for the Ghana Office Deadline09 Sep 2026 14560238 Provision of gardening and landscaping services for the Ghana Office Deadline29 Aug 2026 14563159 Supply and delivery of X-Ray Machine 50kw/600 mA Floor mounted to Iten County Referral Hospital Deadline31 Aug 2026 14563364 Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical, Non-Pharmaceutical Materials, Renal Consumables, Radiology consumables, Laboratory items/reagents, Dental materials and Vaccines Deadline17 Sep 2026 14563403 Supply and Delivery of Medical Science and Laboratory Equipment for Applied Sciences Deadline04 Sep 2026 14563453 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ASSORTED HUMANPATHOLOGY LAB ITEMS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14563505 HUMAN MEDICINE Deadline04 Sep 2026 14563556 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VETERINARY DRUGS, VACCINES AND VETERINARY EQUIPMENT (FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR 1 YEAR) Deadline27 Aug 2026 14563600 LAB EQUIPMENT AND CHEMICALS Deadline04 Aug 2026 14563610 Registration of Suppliers for supply and Delivery of Hospital Linen Materials Deadline17 Sep 2026 14563714 Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Chemicals and Re-agents Deadline04 Sep 2026 14563757 TENDER NO. AMIU/21/08/2026/002 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR PROVISION OF MANNED SECURITY SERVICES Deadline05 Sep 2026 14563762 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HUMAN PATHOLOGY LAB ITEMS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14563809 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY MATERIALS Deadline03 Sep 2026 14563900 Registration of Suppliers for Certified Seeds, Tree Seedlings, Fungicides, pesticides, Insecticides, herbicides, veterinary drugs, meat marking ink and fertilizer Deadline17 Sep 2026 14564051 Consultancy for Development and Operationalization of the ExtSAT Deadline29 Aug 2026 14564265 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NON PHARMACEUTICALS (FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR 1 YEAR) Deadline27 Aug 2026 14564697 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DRY FOOD STUFF (FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR TWO (2) YEARS Deadline10 Sep 2026 14564699 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FRUITS, MILK AND VEGETABLES (FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR TWO (2) YEARS) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14564828 Supply and Delivery of Cryogenic Liquid Medical Oxygen-Total quantity of LOX refilled (Litres)-646,000 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14565309 Supply and delivery of Pharmaceutical & non pharmaceutical products Deadline28 Aug 2026 14565310 Registration of Suppliers for Supply and Delivery of Medical, Laboratory, Dental, Orthopedic, Radiology Equipment and Accessories, Cold Chain Storage Facilities (Mortuary Cold Stor Deadline17 Sep 2026 14566026 NJORA ASS CHIEF OFFICE AND WASHROOMS Deadline02 Sep 2026 14566089 Tender for the provision of Comprehensive Cleaning and Fumigation Services (Reserved for Women Owned Enterprises ) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14566301 KINYONA SECONDARY KITCHEN Deadline02 Sep 2026 14566302 Registration of suppliers for Farm Produce/products, foodstuff and general household items. Deadline17 Sep 2026 14567313 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL, OIL AND LUBRICANTS USING FUEL CARD SYSTEM FOR NATIONAL COHESION AND INTEGRATION COMMISSION COUNTRY WIDE ON A THREE YEAR FRAMEWORK CONTRACT Deadline10 Sep 2026 14567316 Design, develop, support and deploy national blood bank management system including RMNCAH services Deadline14 Sep 2026 14567318 Design, development, integrations maintenance and support of RMNCAH modules (Ante natal Care (ANC), delivery, Post natal Care (PNC), Family Planning, Immunization (FP), Adolescents Deadline09 Sep 2026 14567320 Proposed Construction of A basic Open Digital Hub at Cherangany Technical Vocational College Deadline02 Sep 2026 14567322 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT OF TWO (2) YEARS FOR PRINTING, PACKAGING AND DISTRIBUTION OF GRADE 12 COURSE MATERIALS Deadline04 Sep 2026 14567369 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 8NO CLASSROOMS (ONE STOREYED TUITION BLOCK) AT EBUSILOLI PRIMARY SCHOOL. Deadline04 Sep 2026 14567370 TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF GENERAL INSURANCE SERVICES FOR MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTOR CYCLES Deadline07 Sep 2026 14567373 TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUELS, OILS AND LUBRICANTS Deadline07 Sep 2026 14567375 TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF WORK INJURY BENEFITS (WIBA) AND GROUP PERSONAL ACCIDENT COVER (GPA) Deadline07 Sep 2026 14567378 TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GENERATOR SERVICE PARTS AND POWER FACTOR CORRECTION BOARD ACCESSORIES Deadline07 Sep 2026 14567380 TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIALS AND DISINFECTANTS Deadline07 Sep 2026 14567386 PROPOSED INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF SOLAR POWERED HYBRID SYSTEM FOR WEBUYE EAST NG-CDF OFFICE Deadline02 Sep 2026 14567387 Procurement of a foundational AI driven digital Health Platform for RMNCAH in Kenya Deadline04 Sep 2026 14567388 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI PURPOSE HALL AT KESOGON SEC SCHOOL Deadline02 Sep 2026 14567389 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR A STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS/PUBLIC RELATIONS FIRM TO PROVIDE TARGETED COMMUNICATION SUPPORT TO THE JUDICIARY DURING THE PERIOD 2026 – 2028 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14567390 INSTALLATION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK Deadline02 Sep 2026 14567391 INSTALLATION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK Deadline02 Sep 2026 14567392 INSTALLATION OF CULVERTS AND DRAINAGE WORKS IN KALIMONI WARD, KAHAWA SUKARI WARD, KAHAWA WENDANI WARD, KARAI WARD, NDARUGU WARD, RIABAI WARD, MWIHOKO WARD, UTHIRU WARD, NACHU WARD, Deadline03 Sep 2026 14567395 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEAT WITH BONE (FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR TWO (2) YEARS) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14567397 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIREWOOD AND CHARCOAL (FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR TWO (2) YEARS) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14567399 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ASSORTED FOOD STUFFS (FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR TWO (2) YEARS ) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14567402 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 2 NO. CLASSROOMS AT AGONGET PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline02 Sep 2026 14567404 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL AND LPG GAS (FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR TWO (2) YEARS) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14567406 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 2 NO. CLASSROOMS AT AKICHELESIT PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline02 Sep 2026 14567408 PROPOSED RENOVATION OF 6 NO. CLASSROOMS AT ALOETE PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline02 Sep 2026 14567410 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 2 NO. CLASSROOMS AT ANGURAI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline02 Sep 2026 14567413 Supply and Delivery of Cryogenic Liquid Medical Oxygen-Total quantity of LOX refilled (Litres)-646,000 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14567415 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 2 NO. CLASSROOMS AT KOCHOLIA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline02 Sep 2026 14567417 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF A 45 CAPACITY LABORATORY ADANYA SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline02 Sep 2026 14567419 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF AN ADMINISTRATION BLOCK AT CHAMASIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline02 Sep 2026 14567421 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 2 NO. CLASSROOMS AT KAKOIT PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline02 Sep 2026 14567423 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 2 NO. CLASSROOMS AT KOLAIT GIRLS PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline02 Sep 2026 14567425 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 2 NO. CLASSROOMS AT KATAKWA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline02 Sep 2026 14567427 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 2 NO. CLASSROOMS AT KONGOLOLOPRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline02 Sep 2026 14567429 PROPOSED RENOVATION OF 4 NO. CLASSROOMS AT KAKERIAUT PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline02 Sep 2026 14567431 disposal of motor vehicle and grader Deadline02 Sep 2026 14567433 PROVISION OF INSURANCE SERVICES FOR THE COUNTY GOVERNMENT VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES FOR A PERIOD ENDING SEPTEMBER 2027 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14567523 GAKUYU POLICE POST RENOVATIONS Deadline02 Sep 2026 14567575 Registration of Suppliers for Supply and Delivery of Medical, Laboratory, Dental, Orthopedic, Radiology Equipment and Accessories, Cold Chain Storage Facilities (Mortuary Cold Stor Deadline17 Sep 2026 14567776 PROPOSED RENOVATIONS OF 3 CLASSROOMS TO COMPLETION AT TELDET PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline10 Sep 2026 14567777 PROPOSED RENOVATIONS OF 4 CLASSROOMS TO COMPLETION AT ST. THOMAS AQUINAS SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline10 Sep 2026 14567877 RENOVATIONS TO O.C.P.D RESIDENCE Deadline02 Sep 2026 14567878 KAHARIRO POLICE POST Deadline02 Sep 2026 14567879 KIRERE CHIEF OFFICE RENOVATIONS Deadline02 Sep 2026 14567880 KAGURUMO ASS CHIEF OFFICE AND WASHROOMS Deadline02 Sep 2026 14567881 GITHEMBE POLICE STAFF HOUSES Deadline02 Sep 2026 14567883 PROPOSED LEASE OF MOTOR VEHICLES TO THE JUDICIARY UNDER A FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline14 Sep 2026 14567885 Proposed Construction to completion of a basic ICT digital hub at Ngara Chief’s Camp Deadline02 Sep 2026 14567886 Proposed Construction to completion of a basic ICT digital hub at Hazina Chief’s Camp Deadline02 Sep 2026 14567887 Registration of suppliers for Sport Equipment, Education/Library Materials, ECDE materials and equipment, PWD Assistive tools/Equipment Deadline17 Sep 2026 14567888 Registration of Suppliers for Supply of Printed Materials (Booklets, Brochure, Medical Records, Business Cards, Etc) Deadline17 Sep 2026 14567889 Registration of Suppliers for Supply and Delivery of General Vocational Training Tools and Equipment, mechanical workshop tools and equipment. Deadline17 Sep 2026 14567890 Registration of Suppliers for Supply of Computers, Printers, Scanners, Other ICT Equipment and Networking Deadline17 Sep 2026 14567892 Registration of Suppliers for Supply of Motor Vehicle tyres & tubes, batteries and other motor vehicle accessories Deadline17 Sep 2026 14567893 Registration of Suppliers for Supply and Delivery of General Office Stationery and Computer Stationery (Tonners, Flash Disks etc) Deadline17 Sep 2026 14567894 Registration of Suppliers for Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical, Non-Pharmaceutical Materials, Renal Consumables, Radiology consumables, Laboratory items/reagents, Dental mater Deadline17 Sep 2026 14567895 Registration of Suppliers for supply and Delivery of Hospital Linen Materials Deadline17 Sep 2026 14567896 Registration of Service providers for Repair and Servicing of Generators and Other Appliances Deadline17 Sep 2026 14567897 Registration suppliers for supply and Installation of Irrigation Systems (Greenhouses, Drip Kits, Pumps etc), Supply of Borehole Hardware Materials, Casing, Screens, drilling mater Deadline17 Sep 2026 14567899 Registration of Suppliers for Livestock, Livestock Products and Livestock feeds Deadline17 Sep 2026 14567900 Registration of Suppliers for Supply and Installation of Specialized Honey Equipment (Beehives, Knives, Smokers etc). Deadline17 Sep 2026 14567901 Registration of Suppliers for Certified Seeds, Tree Seedlings, Fungicides, pesticides, Insecticides, herbicides, veterinary drugs, meat marking ink and fertilizer Deadline17 Sep 2026 14567902 Registration of Suppliers for Supply of Fingerlings, Fish Feeds Fishing Tools and Equipment Deadline17 Sep 2026 14567903 Registration of Consultants for Provision of Architectural/Civil/Structural Engineering and Design Services Deadline17 Sep 2026 14567904 Registration of Contractors for Water and Irrigation Works NCA 8 and Above Deadline17 Sep 2026 14567905 Registration of Contractors for Building Works, Repairs and Re-painting of Government Premises NCA 8 and Above Deadline17 Sep 2026 14567906 HORN OF AFRICA GATEWAY DEVELOPMENT PROJECT: REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR FEASIBILITY STUDY AND TRANSACTION ADVISORY SERVICES FOR THE NAIR Deadline08 Sep 2026 14567907 Registration of Consultants for Provision of Consultancy Services for Strategic Plans, Annual Development Plans Baseline Surveys, Policies Deadline17 Sep 2026 14567908 Registration of Consultants for Provision of Environmental Impact Assessment Services Deadline17 Sep 2026 14567909 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF A 6-DOORS ABLUTION WITH A CHAMBER FOR PWDs AT TELDET SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline10 Sep 2026 14567910 PROPOSED RENOVATIONS OF 5 CLASSROOMS TO COMPLETION AT MWITHA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline10 Sep 2026 14567911 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF A 6-DOORS ABLUTION WITH A CHAMBER FOR PWDs AT MUROKI FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline10 Sep 2026 14567912 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF NEW INPATIENT BLOCK AT NYAMACHE LEVEL 4 HOSPITAL (MULTI YEAR PROJECT) Deadline31 Aug 2026 14567913 PROPOSED RENOVATIONS OF 4 CLASSROOMS TO COMPLETION AT MULEMBE PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline10 Sep 2026 14567914 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF A 4-DOORS ABLUTION WITH 2 BATHROOMS WITH 1 CHAMBER FOR PWDs AT MULEMBE POLICE POST Deadline10 Sep 2026 14567922 Provision of Event Management Services for the World Cleanup Day 2026 Deadline27 Aug 2026 14568983 KIPRAISI PRIMARY SCHOOL TENDER 2026 RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF 12 NO CLASSROOMS AND 6 NO ROOM OFFICES Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569091 NG-CDF UGUNJA CONSTITUENCY TENDER 2026 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A BUNGALOW KITCHEN AND DINING HALL TO ACCOMMODATE 400 STUDENTS AT NYASANDA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569092 KENYA INSTITUTE OF PRIMATE RESEARCH TENDER 2026 LEASING OF STAFF CAFETERIA Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569094 MAMA NGINA UNIVERSITY COLLEGE TENDER 2026 LETTING OF CAFETERIA SPACE Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569095 THE CARNIVORE RESTAURANT TENDER 2026 PIGSWILL COLLECTION Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569096 MURANG A UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY TENDER 2026 PROVISION OF GRADUATION VENUE SET UP SERVICES TENT CHAIRS CARPETS PROJECTION SCREENS PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEM DECOR RELATED Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569097 KENYA AIRPORTS AUTHORITY TENDER 2026 GRAB AND GO FACILITY AT KISUMU INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569098 KENYA AIRPORTS AUTHORITY TENDER 2026 DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT OF FULL RESTAURANT AT KISUMU INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569099 NORWEGIAN CHURCH AID TENDER 2026 CONFERENCE FACILITIES ACCOMMODATION SERVICES AND PREQUALIFICATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR GOODS AND SERVICES Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569100 ACK ST LUKE S CHEPTIRET SCHOOL TENDER 2026 SUPPLY OF GOODS AND SERVICES 22 CATEGORIES Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569101 STATE HOUSE TENDER 2026 OUTSIDE CATERING AUDIO VISUAL TENTS MEAT FRUITS VEGETABLES FUELS OILS TRAVEL AIR TICKETING SERVICES 7 TENDERS Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569108 PROVISION OF HOUSEKEEPING CLEANING AND SANITARY DISPOSAL SERVICES AGPO RESERVED MTTI Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569109 PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR COMMON AREAS GARDENING SERVICES AND GARBAGE COLLECTION FOR KENYA RE COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569110 KENYA INSTITUTE OF PRIMATE RESEARCH TENDER 2026 PROVISION OF CLEANING GARDENING LANDSCAPING SERVICES Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569112 BUNGOMA COUNTY GOVERNMENT TENDER 2026 PROVISION OF CLEANING AND SECURITY SERVICES Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569113 GATANGA WATER AND SANITATION COMPANY TENDER 2026 RE-ADVERTISEMENT OF SELECTED TENDERS Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569121 REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS CONTRACTORS FOR GOODS SERVICES AND WORKS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO 2 YEARS NITA Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569125 UPGRADING TO PAVED STANDARDS OF THE ROAD FROM OLD TOTAL PETROL STATION KONZA HARDWARE THOME TO EMALI SUPERMARKET IN EMALI TOWN Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569127 MURANG A UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY TENDER 2026 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF TUITION BLOCK PHASE III AND SUPPLY OF ENGINEERING EQUIPMENT Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569128 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARD OF PROJECT ROADS LOTS 13 14 AND 15 KeRRA Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569130 KENYA RURAL ROADS AUTHORITY TENDER 2026 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARD OF PROJECT ROADS LOTS 13 14 AND 15 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569134 ORIWO BOYS HIGH SCHOOL TENDER 2026 SUPPLY OF HARDWARE MATERIALS BUILDING MATERIALS LABOUR WORKS AND WELDING SERVICES Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569135 WEST POKOT COUNTY TENDER 2026 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARDS OF KAPENGURIA TOWN ROADS LOMUT HARDWARE AND PANAMA BACKSTREETS Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569136 MAKUENI COUNTY TENDER 2026 UPGRADING TO PAVED STANDARDS OF ROAD FROM OLD TOTAL PETROL STATION KONZA HARDWARE THOME TO EMALI SUPERMARKET IN EMALI TOWN Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569137 HABITAT FOR HUMANITY KENYA TENDER 2026 SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS FOR 7 HOUSES WDS PROJECT LAIKIPIA COUNTY Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569140 MEWASSCO TENDER 2026 REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR GOODS WORKS SERVICES FOR FY 2026 2027 AND 2027 2028 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569141 RONGO UNIVERSITY TENDER 2026 REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR GOODS WORKS AND SERVICES FOR FY 2026-2027 AND 2027-2028 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569164 MACHAKOS TEACHERS COLLEGE TENDER 2026 SUPPLY DELIVERY OF FRESH BREAD MILK MEAT MAIZE FLOUR RICE 2 TENDERS Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569168 SIBOWASCO TENDER 2026 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569174 KENYA REINSURANCE CORPORATION TENDER 2026 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 40 PIECES OF LAPTOPS RESERVED FOR YOUTH Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569175 KENYA REINSURANCE CORPORATION TENDER 2026 LEASING OF OFFICE PREMISES FOR KENYA RE SUBSIDIARY OFFICE IN KIGALI RWANDA Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569176 KENYA REINSURANCE CORPORATION TENDER 2026 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR ESTABLISHMENT OF LIAISON OFFICE IN KIGALI RWANDA Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569177 KICD TENDER 2026 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR PRINTING PACKAGING AND DISTRIBUTION OF CURRICULUM DESIGNS TENDER NO KICD KICD FRC 001 2026-2027 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569178 KENYA REINSURANCE CORPORATION TENDER 2026 LEASING OF OFFICE PREMISES FOR KENYA RE SUBSIDIARY OFFICE IN DAR ES SALAAM TANZANIA Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569179 CHEBUGEN PRIMARY SCHOOL TENDER 2026 RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF 8 NO CLASSROOMS AND 5 NO ROOM OFFICES Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569180 KUGERWET PRIMARY SCHOOL TENDER 2026 RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF 10 NO CLASSROOMS AND 4 NO ROOM OFFICES Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569181 KIWASCO TENDER 2026 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GOODS AND SERVICES FOR 2026 2027 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569182 STAREHE NG-CDF TENDER 2026 SUPPLY OF LOCKERS CHAIRS WATER TANKS CONSTRUCTION OF TOILET ABLUTION BLOCK Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569183 BONDENI PRIMARY SCHOOL TENDER 2026 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 4NO CLASSROOMS AND ACCESS STAIR CASE Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569184 TAITA TAVETA COUNTY COMMISSIONER TENDER 2026 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GOODS AND SERVICES 2026-2028 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569185 NYAKACH GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL TENDER 2026 SUPPLY OF GOODS AND PROVISION OF SERVICES 2026-2027 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569186 RCMRD TENDER 2026 PREQUALIFICATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR GOODS SERVICES AND AGENTS 2026 2028 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569187 MOGOTIO NG-CDF TENDER 2026 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 1 NO JITUME DIGITAL HUB AT CHEBEREN LOCATION CHIEFS COMPOUND EMINING WARD Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569188 MUKURWE-INI NG-CDF TENDER 2026 ONE OFF PURCHASE OF 33-SEATER ISUZU BUSES FOR SECONDARY SCHOOLS Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569189 THE NAIROBI NATIONAL POLYTECHNIC TENDER 2026 REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR SUPPLY OF GOODS SERVICES AND WORKS 2025 2026-2027 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569190 KASARANI NG-CDF TENDER 2026 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF ADMINISTRATION BLOCK PERIMETER WALL DIGITAL HUB Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569191 KENYATTA NATIONAL HOSPITAL TENDER 2026 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ORTHOPAEDIC IMPLANTS Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569192 TECHNOPOLIS DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY KONZA TENDER 2026 PROVISION OF PROPERTY FACILITY MANAGEMENT LETTING AND MARKETING AGENCY SERVICES Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569193 MOGOTIO NG-CDF TENDER 2026 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 1 NO JITUME DIGITAL HUB AT CHEBEREN LOCATION EMINING WARD Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569196 GIZ KOICA TENDER 2026 DEVELOPMENT SERVICES FOR DUAL-TVET TRAINEES BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT SERVICES BDS CONSULTANCY Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569197 UNHCR KAKUMA TENDER 2026 CONSTRUCTION OF CLINICS MATERNITY WARD ADMIN BLOCK SUPPLY OF ACTELLIC 300CS Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569198 CONSOLIDATED BANK OF KENYA TENDER 2026 HRIS DATABASE ACTIVITY MONITORING LICENSE RENEWAL HEAD OFFICE RENOVATION Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569199 MHASIBU REGULATED DT SACCO TENDER 2026 PROVISION OF HUMAN RESOURCE CONSULTANCY SERVICES Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569200 AIRPORTS SACCO LIMITED TENDER 2026 PROVISION OF FORENSIC AUDIT SERVICES Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569201 ST GEMMA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL TENDER 2026 SUPPLY OF GENERAL OFFICE STATIONERY SGGS 02 2026 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569202 ST GEMMA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL TENDER 2026 SUPPLY OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT AND CHEMICALS SGGS 03 2026 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569203 ST TRIZA MUNDERE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL TENDER 2026 PROPOSED ERECTION AND COMPLETION OF MULTI-PURPOSE HALL Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569204 NG-CDF NYALI TENDER 2026 PROPOSED EXTENSION TO TUITION BLOCK AT ZIWA LA NG OMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569205 CHERANG ANY TECHNICAL AND VOCATIONAL COLLEGE TENDER 2026 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 46-SEATER SEMI-LUXURY COLLEGE BUS Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569206 SIBANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL TENDER 2026 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 46-SEATER SEMI-LUXURY SCHOOL BUS Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569207 ACK ST LUKES CHEPTIER SENIOR SCHOOL TENDER 2026 CONSTRUCTION OF 1 NO LABORATORY Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569208 TURKANA WEST NG-CDF TENDER 2026 CONSTRUCTION OF 5-ROOMED SINGLE STAFF HOUSES AT LOPUSIKI SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569209 TURKANA WEST NG-CDF TENDER 2026 CONSTRUCTION OF 100 STUDENT CAPACITY LIBRARY AT MOGILLA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569210 GITHUNGURI TECHNICAL AND VOCATIONAL COLLEGE TENDER 2026 CONSTRUCTION OF TUITION AND WORKSHOP BLOCK Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569211 CAPITAL DT SACCO EOI 2026 PROVISION OF AUDIT MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569212 EMBE WATER AND SANITATION SERVICES PLC TENDER 2026 SUPPLY OF GOODS AND SERVICES FY 2026 2027 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569213 TURKANA WEST NG-CDF TENDER 2026 CONSTRUCTION OF 5-UNIT SELF-CONTAINED TEACHERS QUARTERS AT AIC SONGOT BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569215 COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF KILIFI MALINDI MUNICIPALITY TENDER 2026 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR FEASIBILITY STUDY DETAILED ENGINEERING DESIGN FOR SURAHI-CATHOLIC DIOCESE-NAIVAS ROA Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569216 COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF NYERI TENDER 2026 FRAMEWORK CONTRACTS AND SUPPLIER REGISTRATION FOR GOODS SERVICES AND WORKS 2026-2028 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569217 GITHUNGURI TECHNICAL AND SECONDARY SCHOOL TENDER 2026 SUPPLY DELIVERY SERVICE OF COMPUTER ACCESSORIES AND OFFICE MACHINES 10 TENDERS Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569218 OLBAT SECONDARY SCHOOL TENDER 2026 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 1 NO LABORATORY 45 STUDENTS CAPACITY NG-CDF Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569219 TURKANA WEST NG-CDF TENDER 2026 RENOVATION OF ACC OFFICE KAKUMA DIVISION 4 ROOMED OFFICE Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569220 ALUPE UNIVERSITY TENDER 2026 SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION FITTING OF CUSTOMIZED LECTURE THEATER CHAIRS SEATS Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569221 SA KOLANYA GIRLS NATIONAL SCHOOL TENDER 2026 CONSTRUCTION OF TUITION BLOCK PHASE 3 NG-CDF TESO NORTH Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569222 KITWASCO TENDER 2026 SUPPLY OF UPVC HDPE PPR PIPES COLD WATER METERS 2 TENDERS Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569223 COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF BUNGOMA TENDER 2026 SUPPLIERS REGISTRATION FRAMEWORK CONTRACTING FY 2026-2028 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569224 MAARA NG-CDF TENDER 2026 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SCHOOL BUS Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569226 CAPITAL MARKETS AUTHORITY TENDER 2026 VIRTUAL ASSETS BLOCKCHAIN ANALYTICS SYSTEM Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569227 FRIENDS SCHOOL KEVEYE GIRLS TENDER 2026 SUPPLY OF GOODS SERVICES 38 CATEGORIES Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569228 KITWASCO TENDER 2026 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UPVC HDPE PPR PIPES AND FITTINGS Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569229 KITWASCO TENDER 2026 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COLD WATER METERS SMART METERS ACCESSORIES Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569230 CWWDA TENDER 2026 REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS AND SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR GOODS WORKS SERVICES 2026-2028 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569231 KENYA AIRPORTS AUTHORITY TENDER 2026 DEVELOPMENT OF FIXED BASE OPERATOR FBO AT JOMO KENYATTA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline30 Jul 2026 14569232 KRA TENDER 2026 REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR GOODS WORKS SERVICES 2 YEARS Deadline11 Sep 2026 14569233 IGRTC TENDER 2026 PREQUALIFICATION REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR GOODS WORKS SERVICES 2026-2028 Deadline11 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us