Kenya Tenders - 31 August 2026

49 tenders published in Kenya on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 31 August 2026, across industries like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

14593459 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVARY OF FRUITS FOR THE YEAR 2026/2028. Deadline11 Sep 2026 14594001 DESIGNING, DEVELOPMENT, INTEGRATION, MAINTENANCE OF A DHA GOVERNANCE RISK SYSTEM, TRAINING OF DHA STAFF ON THE SYSTEM AND CONDUCT DPIA ON ALL DHA SYSTEMS Deadline16 Sep 2026 14595187 Proposed Construction to Completion of a Multi-purpose Hall at Moi High School Deadline03 Sep 2026 14595188 PROPOSED COMPLETION OF A THREE-STOREY BUILDING AT KIMALA SECONDARY SCHOOL (PHASE 2) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14595736 PROPOSED SUPPLY OF 46-SEATER SCHOOL BUS AT NGALAYA SECONDARY SCHOOL. Deadline17 Sep 2026 14595737 PROPOSED SUPPLY OF 46 SEATER SCHOOL BUS AT KINANIE SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline17 Sep 2026 14595767 PROPOSED WORKS FOR 150METRES RIURIRO BRIDGE ROAD AND 200METRES OVERLAY AND 1.7KM GRAVEL ROAD OF JUDAH SHOPPING CENTRE IN THETA WARD IN JUJA MUNICIPALITY Deadline07 Sep 2026 14595768 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF KINALE ROADS Deadline07 Sep 2026 14595769 PROVISION OF STAFF WIBA PLUS GPA INSURANCE COVER FOR THE COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF KILIFI. Deadline07 Sep 2026 14596290 PROPOSED RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF FIVE (5) CLASSROOMS Deadline07 Sep 2026 14596495 supply and delivery of Batian Coffee seedlings or its Equivallent Deadline04 Sep 2026 14596496 supply and delivery of Ruiru 11 Coffee seedlings or its Equivallent Deadline04 Sep 2026 14596497 supply and delivery of SL-28 Coffee seedlings or its Equivalent Deadline04 Sep 2026 14596773 PROPOSED RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF FIVE (5) CLASSROOMS Deadline07 Sep 2026 14596810 PROPOSED RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR (4) CLASSROOMS Deadline07 Sep 2026 14597682 PROVISION OF CAR HIRE SERVICES TO AGRA Deadline14 Sep 2026 14597984 CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF TWO CLASSROOMS AND PURCHASE OF 50 DESKS AT LOLUPE PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline04 Sep 2026 14598142 Provision of Legal Services in Ghana. Deadline14 Sep 2026 14598143 CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUON Deadline04 Sep 2026 14598144 CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FIVE UNITS OF SINGLE ROOMED TEACHER'S HOUSES AT NADAPAL GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline04 Sep 2026 14598145 FENCING TO COMPLETION OF SCHOOL COMPOUND MEASURING APPROXIMATELY 950 METRES AT LOBEI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline04 Sep 2026 14598146 CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF EIGHT PIT LATRINE WITH TWO SPECOFICALLY FITTED FOR PLWDs AT NADAPAL GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline04 Sep 2026 14598147 CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF TWI CLASSROOMS AND PURCHASE OF 50 DESKS AT ULUKUSE PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline04 Sep 2026 14598148 CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF TWO CLASSROOMS AND PURCHASE OF 50 DESKS AT LOCHOR EMEYAN PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline04 Sep 2026 14598149 CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF TWO CLASSROOMS AND PURCHASE OF 50 DESKS AT NAPEIDUKAN PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline04 Sep 2026 14598150 CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF ONE CLASSROOM AND PURCHASE OF 67 DESKS AT NACHURO PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline04 Sep 2026 14598151 CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF ONE CLASSROOM AND PURCHASE OF 40 DESKS AT NAWOMOR PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline04 Sep 2026 14598152 CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF ONE CLASSROOM AND PURCHASE OF 40 DESKS AT KAPULIKINE PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline04 Sep 2026 14598153 CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF OE CLASSROOM AND PURCHASE OF 67 DESKS AT LOMUNYEN AKWAN PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline04 Sep 2026 14598154 CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF DEPUTY COUNTY COMMISSIONER'S RESIDENCE Deadline04 Sep 2026 14599676 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVARY OF CLEANING MATERIALS AND DISINFECTANTS FOR THE YEAR 2026/2028 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14600370 Provision of Website Management, Maintenance, and Content Update Services Deadline04 Sep 2026 14600820 COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF KIAMBU TENDER 2026 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF KINALE ROADS AGPO-WOMEN Deadline07 Sep 2026 14600821 PROCUREMENT OF PROPOSED WORKS FOR 150 METRES RIURIRO BRIDGE ROAD 200 METRES OVERLAY AND 1 7KM GRAVEL ROAD AT JUDAH SHOPPING CENTRE AGPO-YOUTH CGK Deadline07 Sep 2026 14602559 Consultancy For External Review of Grants Proposals Deadline04 Sep 2026 14602560 CONSULTANCY FOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO TWO (2) ANCHOR FIRMS IN THE MAIZE SOYBEA Deadline01 Sep 2026 14604282 DRLLING AND EQUIPPING OF KILEPOI BOREHOLE Deadline03 Sep 2026 14604289 DRILLING AND EQUIPPING OF NTEREMKA BOREHOLE Deadline03 Sep 2026 14604296 DRILLING AND EQUIPPING OF CHARDA BOREHOLE Deadline03 Sep 2026 14607715 SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 250 KW GRID-TIED SOLAR PV POWER PLANT ELDORET NATIONAL POLYTECHNIC Deadline10 Sep 2026 14607835 TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COFFEE SEEDLINGS COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF UASIN GISHU Deadline04 Sep 2026 14607841 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF A MULTI-PURPOSE HALL AT MOI HIGH SCHOOL NG-CDF FUNDED MOI SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Sep 2026 14607851 PROPOSED RENOVATIONS OF 4 CLASSROOMS TO COMPLETION AT ST THOMAS AQUINAS SECONDARY SCHOOL SABOTI NG-CDF Deadline11 Sep 2026 14607853 PROPOSED COMPLETION OF A THREE-STOREY BUILDING AT KIMALA SECONDARY SCHOOL PHASE 2 TAVETA NG-CDF Deadline11 Sep 2026 14607872 PROPOSED RENOVATIONS OF 4 CLASSROOMS TO COMPLETION AT CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL SABOTI NG-CDF Deadline11 Sep 2026 14607878 PROPOSED RENOVATIONS OF 3 CLASSROOMS TO COMPLETION AT LUANDA PRIMARY SCHOOL SABOTI NG-CDF Deadline11 Sep 2026 14607969 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR PROVISION OF TRANSACTION ADVISORY AND LEAD ARRANGER SERVICES FOR SECURITIZATION OF CASH FLOWS TO FINANCE SPORTS STADIA DEVELOPMENT SASDF Deadline15 Sep 2026 14607978 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GOODS AND PROVISION OF SERVICES 2026 2027 KTTC Deadline15 Sep 2026 14607979 CONSTRUCTION OF CLASSROOMS ABLUTION BLOCK FENCING TEACHERS HOUSES OTHER PROJECTS 19 TENDERS LOIMA NG-CDF Deadline04 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us