Lebanon Tenders - 2 September 2026

50 tenders published in Lebanon on 2 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Lebanon on 2 September 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Real Estate.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Lebanon?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Lebanon and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Real Estate, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Lebanon.

14634127 LBN-CO-RFP-185-26 Capacity Building Services Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636376 Rehabilitation and maintenance of roads in the Shuf district: officers ' club -- Beit Eldin Deadline16 Sep 2026 14636381 Establishment of a lip water tank Deadline17 Sep 2026 14636382 The provision of a different solicitation for 2026-2027 according to the work required by the Foundation at its various centres Deadline17 Sep 2026 14636383 The Ministry of Public Health plans to re-establish public tendering to enshrine hotline operating services in the Ministry of Public Health Deadline17 Sep 2026 14636384 The Directorate General of Public Security plans to conduct a public tender for various oils. Deadline17 Sep 2026 14636385 The independent external audit work is consolidated in the annual accounts of Television Lebanon (S.M.L.) from 2021 to 2025. . Deadline17 Sep 2026 14636386 Rehabilitation and maintenance of roads in Baalbek district: Al-Ram-Zini-Yamoneh Deadline17 Sep 2026 14636387 Rehabilitation and maintenance of roads in the Akkar district: Rahid, Jam ' a church, Al-Hawuz Deadline17 Sep 2026 14652455 The Ministry of Public Health plans to undertake a public tender to defeat the necessary medication of the Ministry of Public Health on the basis of prices for each item Deadline17 Sep 2026 14652655 Public tendering to ensure the supply of cleaning materials and sterilization of the sink according to this book of conditions and its annexes, all of which are considered an integ Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653698 The Office of the Mini ster of State for Admini strative Reform (OMSAR) has received financing from the World Bank toward the cost of the Preparation Grant for the Lebanon Digital Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653704 Public tender No. 15/2026 for supply of refrigeration maintenance Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653705 Reinforcement of the purchase of green Mazut and 95 Oktan gasoline burns due to the fact that no opposition to the previous ladder has been applied and a later date appointed on 23 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653712 The Municipality of Spiritual Screen wishes to secure the sale of its generators and its electrical wire network by public auction four groups consisting of four generators and the Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653724 Public auction and sealed envelope to secure the sale of mattresses, supplies and materials according to a special book. . Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653743 The Hamana Municipality announces a public bid to rent and invest its swimming pool, with a view to operating and managing it during the summer season to ensure that the best servi Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653744 The purpose of this transaction is to purchase diaphragms with different measurements of the need for institutional mechanisms and tank trucks, as explained in the terms of referen Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653749 Securing cleaning services for the bank at the main centre and all branches Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653750 Provision and installation of dental clinic facilities at the 2026 General Headquarters barracks, based on the provision of the minimum price per item, six months ' implementation Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653760 In accordance with the provisions of the General Procurement Act and in a sealed manner, the Lebanon Electricity Corporation shall request proposals for advisory services for the a Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653761 Purchase of supplies of encryption papers and nylon to cover the banknotes to order different types of printers Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653762 Public auction for the sale of expendables for damage and not usable - Lebanese Radio Directorate - Ministry of Information Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653763 Book of terms Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653764 Aluminous tender for cleaning companies in southern Lebanon governorate in both Sidon and Jazzin Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653774 Purchase of equipment and equipment to run fingerprints for the Department of Public Information Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653775 Selling a mechanism is a Mitsubishi Nativa -- plate 101802/M. . Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653784 splitting the required business laptops into 2 categories addressing various employees business needs Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653785 Public tender No. 14/2026 for the supply of sterilization and cleansing requirements and materials in accordance with this book of conditions and its annexes, all of which are cons Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653793 procuring a Standalone SMS Firewall Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653794 Decomposition of the Miruba-Haramel River, Karoan district and a small section at the Cartagena Bridge on the Beirut River Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653795 Announcement of the process of re-receipt of requests for the selection of a consultant " Financial Officer " to serve within the Management Unit of the second project to strengthe Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653817 Medical services Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653827 Selection of a contractor to develop and update the online platform for the Lebanese Official Gazette, keeping pace with the development of digital publishing and promoting access Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653833 The Directorate-General of Public Security plans to make a satisfactory agreement with the Ein Wazen Hospital to secure medical services for its beneficiaries Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653840 The Directorate General of Public Security plans to make a satisfactory agreement with Hamod Hospital to secure medical services for its beneficiaries Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653841 The General Security Directorate intends to make a satisfactory agreement with the Mountain Hospital to secure medical services for its beneficiaries. Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653842 The Directorate General of Public Security plans to make a satisfactory agreement with the Al-Asai Hospital to secure medical services for its beneficiaries. Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653843 Completely enzyme receipts. Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653850 Purchase of adjustments to the need for the General Finance Directorate Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653863 Operating and technical maintenance work in the Presidium of the Grand Cabinet and its attachments, particularly the seat of the Council of Ministers in the Museum area and the loc Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653864 Adjustment works and harbours in the Presidium of the Council of Ministers (Greety See) and its facilities Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653866 The Directorate General of Public Security plans to conduct a dissatisfaction with the Jesuit Hospital to secure medical services for its beneficiaries. Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653880 sale of the unneeded cabinets Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653882 Reimbursement of sale of used generator Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653890 Transfer and emancipation of 66 K.F. . Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653892 The National Solid Waste Management Authority declares its wish to rent a property for use as its administrative headquarters in Beirut, in accordance with the following requiremen Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653893 Using an information adviser in the Federation to cover the activities of the Federation Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653900 Procurement of stationery and office supplies required by the Ministry of Information Deadline17 Sep 2026 14653907 Repair of the Combrasor - purchase of basic fan and stamps Deadline17 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us