Malawi Tenders - 16 March 2026

21 tenders published in Malawi on 16 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Malawi on 16 March 2026, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, Park Management, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Malawi?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Malawi and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, Park Management, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Malawi.

11882057 Supply and Delivery of Tyres RFQ62 Deadline20 Mar 2026 11882075 Provision of Security service for a period of One year (12 months) Deadline18 Mar 2026 11887157 Supply and delivery of ICT Equipment at Department of Civil Aviation Deadline18 Mar 2026 11887576 PROCUREMENT OF TYRES FOR GF Deadline17 Mar 2026 11887578 Office Furniture for MOH-PIU Deadline18 Mar 2026 11887581 RFQ SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ORIGINAL HP TONER CARTRIDGES Deadline20 Mar 2026 11887584 SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF CUP BOARDS IN COMMITTEE ROOM AND COUNTER FOR STAFF Deadline18 Mar 2026 11890184 Provision of Cleaning Services for a period of One year (12 months) Deadline18 Mar 2026 11890286 Provision of Landscape and Interior Decoration Services at Ministry of Finance and Economic Affairs Deadline18 Mar 2026 11890821 Provision of Annual Insurance Services for Airport Developments Limited for the 2026/27 Financial Year Deadline19 Mar 2026 11892577 Supply & Delivery of Motor Vehicle 4 X 4 Double Cabin Pick -up with Canopy Deadline18 Mar 2026 11892578 DESIGN,SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AUTOMATIC ACCESS CONTROL CIRCULAR BOOTHS AT THE RBM BLANTYRE BRANCH (RE-TENDER) Deadline19 Mar 2026 11892678 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS - CLEANING AND WASTE DISPOSAL SERVICES Deadline16 Mar 2026 11892681 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS - GROUNDS MAINTENANCE SERVICES_ Deadline16 Mar 2026 11898978 Zomba City Council Projects for 2026-2027 Financial Year Deadline30 Mar 2026 11900339 Supply and Delivery of Medicine and Surgical 154 Deadline17 Mar 2026 11900363 Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of CCTV Cameras Deadline17 Mar 2026 11900391 IFB - Non consultancy services Deadline19 Mar 2026 11900497 Procurement of Routine Maintenance and Repair Works of EPI Cold Rooms and Back-up generators at National & Regional Vaccine Stores Deadline18 Mar 2026 11900498 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND CONFIGURATION OF HARDWARE AND SECURITY MODULE (HSM) FOR NATIONAL e-PAYMENT GATEWAY Deadline09 Apr 2026 11902846 Data Collection Services – EbAM Impact Evaluation Data Collection Services – EbAM Impact Evaluation Deadline23 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us