Malawi Tenders - 18 March 2026

14 tenders published in Malawi on 18 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Malawi on 18 March 2026, across industries like Food & Beverages, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Malawi?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Malawi and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Food & Beverages, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Malawi.

11936662 PROCUREMENT OF VINEGAR Deadline20 Mar 2026 11936909 PROCUREMENT OF N70 BATTERIES Deadline23 Mar 2026 11936911 provision of Motor vehicle service and maintenance for MG555 at ministry of transport Deadline23 Mar 2026 11936913 provision of Motor vehicle service and maintenance for KK 4993 at ministry of transport Deadline23 Mar 2026 11936918 provision of Motor vehicle service and maintenance for NU 1342 at ministry of transport Deadline23 Mar 2026 11936920 PROCUREMENT OF OFFICE CABLES Deadline23 Mar 2026 11936922 PROCUREMENT OF KITCHEN EQUIPMENT Deadline20 Mar 2026 11936924 PROCUREMENT OF CARTILAGE Deadline20 Mar 2026 11936926 PROCUREMENT OF OIL Deadline20 Mar 2026 11946478 Completion of the Rehabilitation and Upgrading of Selected Roads Deadline27 Mar 2026 11947799 Request for Proposal - Services to prepare and deliver concise, on-site Trainer of Trainers (ToT) courses in Ecosystem Restoration and Ecosystem-based Adaptation (EbA) Deadline01 Apr 2026 11948121 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF LONG TERAM ARRANGEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF BUILDING REFURBISHMENT SERVICES REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE ESTABLISHM Deadline26 Mar 2026 11948381 THIRD ROUND OF PANEL COLLECTION FOR IMPACT EVALUATION “PROMOTING COHERENCE BETWEEN DISASTER RISK REDUCTION, CLIMATE ACTION AND SOCIAL PROTECTION IN SUB-SAHARAN AFRICA (MALAWI) PR Deadline25 Mar 2026 11950078 Retainer Periodic Maintenance and other Drainage Improvement Works from Lilongwe (Bunda Turn off) to Blantyre Deadline01 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us