Malawi Tenders - 30 March 2026

14 tenders published in Malawi on 30 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Malawi on 30 March 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Malawi?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Malawi and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Malawi.

12155368 NOTIFICATION OF THE INTENTION TO AWARD Deadline11 Apr 2026 12155370 Procurement of Solar Panel and Accessories Deadline31 Mar 2026 12155861 PROCUREMENT OF TRUCKS VANS Deadline08 Apr 2026 12155862 Supply, Delivery of Various Items and Provision of Services and Minor Works under Framework Contract for the 2026/2027FY Deadline09 Apr 2026 12156088 Provision of consultancy services to conduct feasibility study for Step-Up and Construction of a Pharmaceutical Manufacturing Plant. Deadline02 Apr 2026 12158292 Maintenance/Rehabilitation of the Golomoti - Monkey Bay/ Mtakataka Turn off (M10) Deadline01 Apr 2026 12159045 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND CONFIGURATION OF HARDWARE AND SECURITY MODULE (HSM) FOR NATIONAL e-PAYMENT GATEWAY Deadline09 Apr 2026 12159331 PROCUREMENT OF HYPERCONVERGED INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline22 Apr 2026 12159332 Retainer Periodic Maintenance and other Drainage Improvement Works from Lilongwe (Bunda Turn off) to Blantyre Deadline01 Apr 2026 12160596 LTA for Cleaning Services for all UN Agencies in Malawi Deadline30 Apr 2026 12160762 Provision of Consultancy Services to Support Debt Sustainability Advisory Deadline31 Mar 2026 12161789 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Solar Power System at Makanjira CeMONC - Mangochi, Malawi Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Deadline09 Apr 2026 12161953 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF LONG TERAM ARRANGEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF BUILDING REFURBISHMENT SERVICES REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE ESTABLISHM Deadline10 Apr 2026 12162014 Request for Proposal - Services to prepare and deliver concise, on-site Trainer of Trainers (ToT) courses in Ecosystem Restoration and Ecosystem-based Adaptation (EbA) Deadline01 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us