Malawi Tenders - 13 July 2026

34 tenders published in Malawi on 13 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Malawi on 13 July 2026, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Malawi?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Malawi and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Malawi.

13790838 RFQ- IDENTITY CARDS MATERIALS Deadline16 Jul 2026 13791316 PROCUREMENT OF PLUMBING ITEMS/A Deadline17 Jul 2026 13791317 PROCUREMENT OF HARDWARE/2026 Deadline17 Jul 2026 13791318 PROCUREMENT OF HARDWARE ITEMS/2026/B Deadline17 Jul 2026 13791319 PROCUREMENT OF HARDWARE ITEMS/C Deadline17 Jul 2026 13791320 PROCUREMENT OF GARDENING TOOLS Deadline17 Jul 2026 13791321 PROCUREMENT OF SAMPLING EQUIPMENT Deadline17 Jul 2026 13791322 PROCUREMENT OF WELDING ITEMS/2026 Deadline17 Jul 2026 13791324 PROCUREMENT OF WELDINT ITEMS Deadline17 Jul 2026 13791325 PROCUREMENT OF PPE 2026 Deadline17 Jul 2026 13791326 PROCUREMENT OF PPE/MHC Deadline17 Jul 2026 13791327 PROCUREMENT OF HARDWARE Deadline17 Jul 2026 13791328 PROCUREMENT OF PLUMBING ITEMS/C Deadline17 Jul 2026 13791329 PROCUREMENT OF PLUMBING ITEMS/2026 Deadline17 Jul 2026 13791330 PROCUREMENT OF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRANSFORMERS AND METERING UNITS Deadline14 Jul 2026 13793047 RFQ FOR THE PROVISION OF CONFERENCE FACILITES RFQ FOR THE PROVISION OF CONFERENCE FACILITES Deadline17 Jul 2026 13795161 Advert for various construction works and procurement of related goods under RCRP Deadline16 Jul 2026 13797969 RFQ for Landscape Deadline15 Jul 2026 13797971 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 10 LAPTOPS Deadline17 Jul 2026 13797973 PROVISION OF CLEANING AND DECORATION SERVICES Deadline17 Jul 2026 13799507 REFORMED CDF PROJECTS Deadline31 Jul 2026 13801385 Construction of CDF-funded projects in various Constituencies in M'mbelwa District Council-Batch One Deadline16 Jul 2026 13801396 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FERTILIZERS AND MAIZE SEED Deadline13 Jul 2026 13801449 Repair and rehabilitation of Tizola Irrigation scheme in Nsanje Deadline17 Jul 2026 13801707 Individual Consultant for Transform Mid term Review Individual Consultant for Transform Mid term Review Deadline13 Jul 2026 13801865 Repair and rehabilitation of Tizola Irrigation scheme in Nsanje Repair and rehabilitation of Tizola Irrigation scheme in Nsanje Deadline17 Jul 2026 13802024 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FRUIT TREE SEEDLINGS UNDER EbAM SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FRUIT TREE SEEDLINGS UNDER EbAM Deadline19 Jul 2026 13804930 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISION OF HOTEL SERVICES (ACCOMODATION AND CONFERENCE FACILITIES) ON A LONGTERM ARRANGEMENT BASIS REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROV Deadline21 Jul 2026 13805218 LRFP-2026-9204793 Conduct endline survey for the Multi-Sectoral Nutrition Project KfW Phase III Programme and Building Resilience of El Niño-Affected Populations Supplement Deadline20 Jul 2026 13805219 LRFP-2026-9204792 Conduct Annual Assessment for UCHI Nutrition Programme LRFP-2026-9204792 Conduct Annual Assessment for UCHI Nutrition Programme Deadline20 Jul 2026 13805221 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF GENERATOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF GENERATOR Deadline26 Jul 2026 13808757 RFQ- MATERIALS FOR GUEST HOUSE Deadline16 Jul 2026 13808758 RFQ TYRES Deadline16 Jul 2026 13808759 OFFICE CHAIR Deadline16 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us