Malta Tenders - 3 September 2026

15 tenders published in Malta on 3 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Malta on 3 September 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Medical Consumables, Defence, Telecom, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Malta?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Malta and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Medical Consumables, Defence, Telecom, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Malta.

14659854 Tender for the supply of Delamination Spatula and Pic 45 Degree (Blunt and Sharp tips) for vitreoretinal surgery Deadline23 Sep 2026 14659855 Call for Quotations for the Provision of lighting setup at Laparelli Gardens (Ditch) – Notte Bianca 2026 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14659856 Works - Tender for the formation and construction of bases for the erection of bus shelters at various localities in the locality of Mellieha Deadline01 Oct 2026 14659857 Call for Quotes for the Provision of Towers and Extras at Pjazza Tritoni – Notte Bianca 2026 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14659858 Tender for the supply of Transparent Dressings with Silicone Layer 10.5 x 12cm Deadline17 Sep 2026 14659859 SPD2/2026/036 - Framework Contract For The Provision Of 9MM Ammunition For The Malta Police Force Deadline06 Oct 2026 14659860 Tender for the Supply and Delivery of Ergonomic Stackable Chairs produced with Environmentally Friendly Materials and Processes for Gozo General Hospital Deadline16 Sep 2026 14659861 SPD8/2026/006 - Tender for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Wired Local Area Network at the Public Abattoir Deadline08 Oct 2026 14659862 CT2322/2026 - Framework Contract for the Supply of Detachable Coil System for Peripheral and Pulmonary Vasculature Deadline28 Sep 2026 14659863 SPD7/2026/038 - SERVICES – TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF GROUP HEALTH INSURANCE POLICY FOR THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS UNIT (FIAU) Deadline30 Sep 2026 14659865 HO/T/3123/2026 (17103) SUPPLY, DELIVERY, OF ENERGY EFFICIENT MONITORS FOR NETWORK CONTROL ROOM AND LOW VOLTAGE CONTROL ROOM Deadline22 Sep 2026 14659866 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Furniture and Domestic Appliances for Site Offices at Mater Dei Hospital Deadline10 Sep 2026 14666580 CT2320/2026 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF STERILE AND NON-STERILE PACKAGED PREFILLED 10ML 0.9 PERCENT SODIUM CHLORIDE SYRINGE Deadline07 Oct 2026 14667348 MAFA/CIO 3/2026 - Negotiated Procedure for the Procurement of Phase 3 Of The Ai Crop Identification System for MAFF Deadline02 Dec 2026 14668822 SPD2/2026/054 - THE PROCUREMENT OF HARDWARE EQUIPMENT FOR THE TECHNICAL ONLINE ENQUIRIES SECTION AND HIGH-TECH CRIME SECTION WITHIN THE MALTA POLICE FORCE CYBERCRIME UNIT Deadline13 Oct 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us