Malta Tenders - 4 September 2026

15 tenders published in Malta on 4 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Malta on 4 September 2026, across industries like Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Malta?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Malta and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Malta.

14670018 CT3011/2026 - TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF QTY THREE (3) SKELETAL DIRECT DIGITAL, DUAL DETECTOR X-RAY SYSTEMS FOR THE GOZO GENERAL HOSPITAL AND FOR THE EMERGENCY DEPT. MATER DEI HOSPIT Deadline29 Sep 2026 14670860 CT2316/2026 - Tender for the Provision of Operational Support Services for Service Users Residing in Birzebbuga Falling under the remit of Aġenzija Sapport - Re issue CT2136/2026 Deadline25 Sep 2026 14670935 SERVICES - PROFESSIONAL SERVICES OF A CONTRACTS MANAGER AT THE BIRKIRKARA LOCAL COUNCIL Deadline29 Sep 2026 14670946 Negotiated procedure for the Technical and Commercial Advisory Services by Qualified Consultants for the Process of Award of an Offshore Renewable Concession Project Deadline02 Dec 2026 14670991 SPD2/2026/053 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE PRINTING AND DELIVERY OF LOT 1 – GUIDEBOOKS AND LOT 2 – MAPS FOR THE MALTA TOURISM AUTHORITY Deadline13 Oct 2026 14676288 IMT007/26 - LANDSCAPING WORKS INCLUDING PLANTING OF TREES AND SHRUBS IN VARIOUS LOCATIONS AROUND MALTA Deadline02 Sep 2030 14677030 CT3049/2026 - Tender for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Full body Plethysmography Machine including Astograph, Air-Tight Chamber and Patient Chair for the Deadline09 Oct 2026 14677389 CT2248/2026 - Framework Contract for the supply of Indirect Immunofluorescence and Immunoblot kits with EOL Deadline07 Oct 2026 14689508 CT2244/2026 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF SODIUM CHLORIDE 0.9 PERCENT X 250ML IV INFUSION Deadline14 Oct 2026 14689616 SPD1/2026/040 - Tender for the Dismantling of the Existing Doors, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Fire Doors within the Cottonera Sports Complex for SportMalta Deadline05 Oct 2026 14689696 CT2250/2026 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF QUETIAPINE 25MG, 100MG AND 200MG TABLETS/CAPSULES Deadline14 Oct 2026 14689710 CT2231/2026 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF INCONTINENCE BED UNDER PADS, SIZE 60 X 90CM Deadline14 Oct 2026 14689929 CT3051/2026 - Construction of Pedestrian Facilities at Triq Ta Hamet u Triq San Anard, Xewkija, Gozo in a Resource Efficient Manner Deadline14 Oct 2026 14690010 CT2242/2026 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF SODIUM CHLORIDE 0.9 PERCENT X 10ML SOLUTION Deadline14 Oct 2026 14693757 CT2268/2026 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF ADRENALINE AUTO-INJECTORS Deadline13 Oct 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us