Mauritius Tenders - 23 November 2023

18 tenders published in Mauritius on 23 November 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Mauritius on 23 November 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Mauritius?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Mauritius and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Mauritius.

4029725 CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW RDA SUB-OFFICE AT GRANNUM VACOAS Deadline18 Dec 2023 4029726 CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW RDA SUB-OFFICE AT MAPOU Deadline18 Dec 2023 4029728 Procurement of Items for Needle Exchange Program Deadline27 Dec 2023 4030424 Procurement for Construction and Upgrading of drains and associated works within the District Council of Black River area for Period 10 January 2024 to 30 June 2024 Deadline21 Dec 2023 4030425 C2023/705 -Procurement of 12,000 Nos. Cold Potable Water Meters (Diameter 15mm) Deadline21 Dec 2023 4030426 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR ROADS, BRIDGES, DRAINS, AND ALLIED PROJECTS Deadline08 Jan 2024 4030444 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR SLOPE STABILSATION AT CHOISY Deadline08 Jan 2024 4033229 Review of Power Purchase Agreements Deadline04 Dec 2023 4033884 Rental of a Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Solution (Operational Lease) Deadline12 Dec 2023 4033888 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Digital X-Ray System, SSRN Hospital Deadline14 Dec 2023 4033889 Design & Build of a Parking Space Deadline19 Dec 2023 4033891 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Lithotripsy Machine for SSRN Hospital Deadline14 Dec 2023 4033897 Construction of Mini Soccer Pitch, Lighting, Health Track, Embellishment and Upgrading of Children Playground at Residence Saint Joseph Deadline30 Nov 2023 4033898 Implementation of a Laboratory Information Management System (LIMS) for the Government Analyst Division (GAD), Reduit Deadline20 Dec 2023 4033900 Consultancy Services for the Provision of the Services of a Local Expert for the Preparation of Guidelines for Urgent Coastal Rehabilitation Measures Deadline18 Dec 2023 4033901 Selection of Consultant for the Provision of a Managed Service for the Security Operation Centre Deadline19 Dec 2023 4033903 Procurement of Work Trek Boots with Composite Toe Cap Deadline18 Dec 2023 4044334 Preventive Maintenance / Routine Servicing and Eventual Repairs of Diesel Generator Sets and Fuel Distribution at Dr. A.G. Jeetoo Hospital Deadline14 Dec 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us