Mauritius Tenders - 28 November 2023

51 tenders published in Mauritius on 28 November 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Mauritius on 28 November 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Mauritius?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Mauritius and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Mauritius.

4095577 PROCUREMENT OF PLASTIC FLASKS, CONTAINERS, ETC FOR 2023-2024 Deadline27 Dec 2023 4096940 RFQ FOR ELECTRIC VEHICLE, EVSE & INSTALLATION Deadline04 Dec 2023 4097698 Construction of drain network at Cite EDC, Bonne Veine and Extension of drain & covering of existing canal from Community Centre to Main Road, Quartier Militaire Deadline09 Jan 2024 4101027 C2023/739 - RENEWAL OF PIPELINE IN THE REGION OF QUATRE COCOS Deadline21 Dec 2023 4101028 Procurement of Dry Imaging Films for All Hospitals 2024 Deadline16 Jan 2024 4101029 Supply, Fixing and Commissioning of Rainwater Harvesting Systems Deadline05 Dec 2023 4101030 Rental of a Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Solution (Operational lease) Deadline12 Dec 2023 4101031 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Digital X-Ray System, SSRN Hospital - MHPQ/EQ/2023-2024/Q28 Deadline14 Dec 2023 4101033 Design & Build of A Parking Space at Tulipes Avenue, Quatre Bornes Deadline19 Dec 2023 4101034 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Lithotripsy Machine for SSRN Hospital- IFB/2023/1479 Deadline14 Dec 2023 4101035 Construction of Mini Soccer Pitch, lighting, health track, embellishment and upgrading of children playground at Residence Saint Joseph, Montagne Blanche Deadline30 Nov 2023 4101036 Expression of interest for the Implementation of a Laboratory Information Management System (LIMS) for the Government Analyst Division (GAD), Reduit, Republic of Mauritius Deadline20 Dec 2023 4101037 Consultancy Services for the Provision of the Services of a Local Expert for the Preparation of Guidelines for Urgent Coastal Rehabilitation Measures against Beach Erosion at Beach Deadline18 Dec 2023 4101038 Selection of Consultant for the Provision of a Managed Service for the Security Operation Centre MITCI/OAB 15/2023-2024 Deadline19 Dec 2023 4101040 Procurement of Work Trek Boots with Composite Toe Cap Deadline18 Dec 2023 4101041 PROCUREMENT OF ANTIRETROVIRAL, ANTI-TUBERCULOSIS AND ANTI-MALARIAL DRUGS (ANNUAL REQUIREMENT) MHPQ/PHARM/2023-2024/Q81 OIB Deadline20 Dec 2023 4101042 PROCUREMENT OF VACCINES FOR IMMUNISATION PROGRAMME (ANNUAL REQUIREMENT) MHPQ/PHARM/2023-2024/Q82 OIB Deadline20 Dec 2023 4101043 PROCUREMENT OF IMMUNOGLOBULINS AND VACCINES FOR TRAVELLERS (ANNUAL REQUIREMENT) MHPQ/PHARM/2023-2024/Q83 OIB Deadline20 Dec 2023 4101044 Procurement for Construction And Resurfacing Of Roads/Lanes And Associated Works within the District Council of Black River area for Period 10 January 2024 to 10 May 2024 Deadline18 Dec 2023 4101045 Procurement of Low Voltage Circuit Breakers 400A and 160A Deadline18 Dec 2023 4101046 Resurfacing of Road at La Terre Couper including Reprofiling and Upgrading of Existing Drain and Construction of Staircase (Near Flyover / Pont Colville), Montagne Ory Deadline12 Dec 2023 4101047 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Video Laparoscopy Set for Main Operation Theatre, SSRN Hospital - MHPQ/EQ/2023-2024/Q19 Deadline07 Dec 2023 4101048 Construction of mini soccer pitch and an outdoor gym at Commerson Street Curepipe Deadline07 Dec 2023 4101049 REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT OF THE SWIMMING POOL FACILITIES AND AMENITIES AT CALEBASSES Deadline13 Dec 2023 4101050 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE WORKS TO PORT INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline20 Dec 2023 4101051 Procurement for the supply and fixing of welded mesh Security Fence at SSHU and associated Civil Works Deadline12 Dec 2023 4101052 Maintenance of Traffic Signal Equipment and Variable Message Sign Deadline13 Dec 2023 4101055 Construction of mini soccer pitch at La Brasserie Curepipe Deadline07 Dec 2023 4101769 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Echogram (Ultrasound) Machine for Breast Surgery Unit, SSRN Hospital - MHPQ/EQ/2023-2024/Q24 Deadline07 Dec 2023 4101770 DRAINWORKS ALONG ANDERSON STREET, CUREPIPE Deadline11 Dec 2023 4101772 Construction of Drain at Lutchmun Road and Off-Lateral Lutchmun Road, Belvedere/Brisee Verdiere Deadline11 Dec 2023 4101773 Construction of a multipurpose complex at Goodlands Deadline12 Dec 2023 4101774 Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Training of one (1) Portable Gas Analyser (TGA) at the National Environment Laboratory (NEL), Reduit. Deadline06 Dec 2023 4101775 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of a Heavy-Duty Cutting Machine (Guillotine) at the Mauritius Examinations Syndicate Deadline12 Dec 2023 4101776 Printing, Supply and Distribution of Textbooks for Primary (Grade 1 to Grade 6) Part 2 Academic Year 2024 Deadline05 Dec 2023 4101777 Selection of Consultant for Managed Services for Info Highway (IH) MITCI/ONB 06/2023-2024 Deadline06 Dec 2023 4101778 Transfer of Agricultural Machines and Accessories on Low Bed Trailers Deadline05 Dec 2023 4101780 Supply and Commissioning of Sport Utility Vehicles (SUV) and Microbus 15-Seater for National Infrastructure Division Deadline04 Dec 2023 4101781 Procurement of Edible Oil for all Hospitals for a period of one year Deadline28 Nov 2023 4101782 Procurement of Reduced Salt Fat Spread for all Hospitals for a period of one Year Deadline28 Nov 2023 4101783 Consultancy Services for the Infrastructure Works at Fort William Deadline04 Dec 2023 4101784 Procurement of Firefighting First Response Vehicle Deadline30 Nov 2023 4101785 Procurement of Power Transformer 7.5MVA 22/6.6kV for Hydro Power Stations. Deadline11 Dec 2023 4101786 PROCUREMENT OF SUTURE MATERIALS FOR YEAR 2023-2024 Deadline28 Nov 2023 4101787 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of an Email Solution and an Email Security Solution for the Government Email System Deadline04 Dec 2023 4101788 Framework Agreement for the Construction and Upgrading of Amenities and Associated Works for a Period of Three Years as form Year 2023 Deadline05 Dec 2023 4101789 CONSTRUCTION OF 50 HOUSING UNITS AND ASSOCIATED INFRASTRUCTURAL WORKS AT VILLAGE VINGT CINQ AND STE RITA, AGALEGA Deadline13 Dec 2023 4101790 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of a 22 kV GIS at Amaury Substation Deadline11 Dec 2023 4103934 Upgrading and Embellishment Works at Public Sites and Places of Worship -Batch M Deadline19 Dec 2023 4104704 UPGRADING OF ROUSELLE BRIDGE (DESIGN-BUILD/TURNKEY) Deadline15 Jan 2024 4104705 Construction and Upgrading of Roads & Associated Works in the Region of Midlands in Constituency No 17 Deadline28 Nov 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us