Mauritius Tenders - 29 November 2023

14 tenders published in Mauritius on 29 November 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Mauritius on 29 November 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Mauritius?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Mauritius and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Mauritius.

4106984 Construction of Drain and Associated works at Gilbert Joson Street Curepipe Deadline12 Dec 2023 4106987 Construction of Drain and Associated works along Impasse Dalias Curepipe Deadline12 Dec 2023 4106988 Construction of Drain and Associated works at Charles Cheron Street Curepipe Deadline12 Dec 2023 4106990 Construction of Drain and Associated works along College Lane and Raffray Street Curepipe Deadline12 Dec 2023 4106992 Construction of Drain and Associated works along Frederic Bonnefin Street Curepipe Deadline12 Dec 2023 4109528 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR SLOPE STABILSATION AT CHOISY Deadline08 Jan 2024 4109529 Procurement for Construction and Upgrading of drains and associated works within the District Council of Black River area for Period 10 January 2024 to 30 June 2024 Deadline21 Dec 2023 4109530 C2023/705 -Procurement of 12,000 Nos. Cold Potable Water Meters (Diameter 15mm) Deadline21 Dec 2023 4109531 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR ROADS, BRIDGES, DRAINS, AND ALLIED PROJECTS Deadline08 Jan 2024 4109532 CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW RDA SUB-OFFICE AT GRANNUM VACOAS Deadline18 Dec 2023 4109535 CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW RDA SUB-OFFICE AT MAPOU Deadline18 Dec 2023 4109538 Procurement of Items for Needle Exchange Program Deadline27 Dec 2023 4110873 Preventive Maintenance / Routine Servicing and Eventual Repairs of Diesel Generator Sets and Fuel Distribution at Dr. A.G. Jeetoo Hospital Deadline14 Dec 2023 4112471 Cleaning and Desilting of River Latanier, from Upper Vallee des Pretres near Ally Lane to its Outlet at Roche Bois Deadline20 Dec 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us