Mauritius Tenders - 4 December 2023

47 tenders published in Mauritius on 4 December 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Mauritius on 4 December 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Logistics, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Mauritius?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Mauritius and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Logistics, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Mauritius.

4130242 Design and Build of a Two-Storey Administrative Building at the Town Hall Yard of the Municipal Council of Beau Bassin Rose Hill Deadline20 Dec 2023 4130263 PROCUREMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL CHEMICALS (SOLID AND LIQUIDS) (ANNUAL REQUIREMENT) MHPQ/PHARM/2023-2024/Q90 OIB Deadline04 Jan 2024 4130352 Procurement of Salbutamol Sulphate inj and Factor VII Inj (Replenishment) MHPQ/PHARM/2023-2024/Q 78 ONB Deadline18 Dec 2023 4133269 PAILLES GUIBIES SEWERAGE PROJECT PHASE 3 CONTRACT WW 509 W - CONSTRUCTION OF TRUNK SEWER, RETICULATION NETWORK, AND CWA CONNECTION WORKS Deadline16 Jan 2024 4133271 Reconstruction of Footbridge at Cite Myosotis, St Pierre Deadline08 Jan 2024 4135770 PROCUREMENT OF PLASTIC FLASKS, CONTAINERS, ETC FOR 2023-2024 Deadline27 Dec 2023 4136353 Construction of drain network at Cite EDC, Bonne Veine and Extension of drain & covering of existing canal from Community Centre to Main Road, Quartier Militaire Deadline09 Jan 2024 4136403 C2023/739 - RENEWAL OF PIPELINE IN THE REGION OF QUATRE COCOS Deadline21 Dec 2023 4136404 Procurement of Dry Imaging Films for All Hospitals 2024 Deadline16 Jan 2024 4136405 Supply, Fixing and Commissioning of Rainwater Harvesting Systems Deadline05 Dec 2023 4136406 Rental of a Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Solution (Operational lease) Deadline12 Dec 2023 4136407 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Digital X-Ray System, SSRN Hospital - MHPQ/EQ/2023-2024/Q28 Deadline14 Dec 2023 4136408 Design & Build of A Parking Space at Tulipes Avenue, Quatre Bornes Deadline19 Dec 2023 4136409 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Lithotripsy Machine for SSRN Hospital- IFB/2023/1479 Deadline14 Dec 2023 4136410 Expression of interest for the Implementation of a Laboratory Information Management System (LIMS) for the Government Analyst Division (GAD), Reduit, Republic of Mauritius Deadline20 Dec 2023 4136411 Consultancy Services for the Provision of the Services of a Local Expert for the Preparation of Guidelines for Urgent Coastal Rehabilitation Measures against Beach Erosion at Beach Deadline18 Dec 2023 4136412 Selection of Consultant for the Provision of a Managed Service for the Security Operation Centre MITCI/OAB 15/2023-2024 Deadline19 Dec 2023 4136413 Procurement of Work Trek Boots with Composite Toe Cap Deadline15 Jan 2024 4136414 PROCUREMENT OF ANTIRETROVIRAL, ANTI-TUBERCULOSIS AND ANTI-MALARIAL DRUGS (ANNUAL REQUIREMENT) MHPQ/PHARM/2023-2024/Q81 OIB Deadline20 Dec 2023 4136415 PROCUREMENT OF VACCINES FOR IMMUNISATION PROGRAMME (ANNUAL REQUIREMENT) MHPQ/PHARM/2023-2024/Q82 OIB Deadline20 Dec 2023 4136416 PROCUREMENT OF IMMUNOGLOBULINS AND VACCINES FOR TRAVELLERS (ANNUAL REQUIREMENT) MHPQ/PHARM/2023-2024/Q83 OIB Deadline20 Dec 2023 4136417 Procurement for Construction And Resurfacing Of Roads/Lanes And Associated Works within the District Council of Black River area for Period 10 January 2024 to 10 May 2024 Deadline18 Dec 2023 4136418 Procurement of Low Voltage Circuit Breakers 400A and 160A Deadline18 Dec 2023 4136419 Resurfacing of Road at La Terre Couper including Reprofiling and Upgrading of Existing Drain and Construction of Staircase (Near Flyover / Pont Colville), Montagne Ory Deadline12 Dec 2023 4136420 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Video Laparoscopy Set for Main Operation Theatre, SSRN Hospital - MHPQ/EQ/2023-2024/Q19 Deadline07 Dec 2023 4136421 Construction of mini soccer pitch and an outdoor gym at Commerson Street Curepipe Deadline07 Dec 2023 4136422 Construction of mini soccer pitch at La Brasserie Curepipe Deadline07 Dec 2023 4136423 REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT OF THE SWIMMING POOL FACILITIES AND AMENITIES AT CALEBASSES Deadline26 Dec 2023 4136424 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE WORKS TO PORT INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline20 Dec 2023 4136425 Procurement for the supply and fixing of welded mesh Security Fence at SSHU and associated Civil Works Deadline12 Dec 2023 4136426 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Echogram (Ultrasound) Machine for Breast Surgery Unit, SSRN Hospital - MHPQ/EQ/2023-2024/Q24 Deadline07 Dec 2023 4136427 Maintenance of Traffic Signal Equipment and Variable Message Sign Deadline13 Dec 2023 4136428 DRAINWORKS ALONG ANDERSON STREET, CUREPIPE Deadline11 Dec 2023 4136429 Construction of Drain at Lutchmun Road and Off-Lateral Lutchmun Road, Belvedere/Brisee Verdiere Deadline11 Dec 2023 4136430 Construction of a multipurpose complex at Goodlands Deadline12 Dec 2023 4136431 Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Training of one (1) Portable Gas Analyser (TGA) at the National Environment Laboratory (NEL), Reduit. Deadline06 Dec 2023 4136432 Printing, Supply and Distribution of Textbooks for Primary (Grade 1 to Grade 6) Part 2 Academic Year 2024 Deadline05 Dec 2023 4136433 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of a Heavy-Duty Cutting Machine (Guillotine) at the Mauritius Examinations Syndicate Deadline12 Dec 2023 4136434 Selection of Consultant for Managed Services for Info Highway (IH) MITCI/ONB 06/2023-2024 Deadline06 Dec 2023 4136435 Transfer of Agricultural Machines and Accessories on Low Bed Trailers Deadline05 Dec 2023 4136436 Supply and Commissioning of Sport Utility Vehicles (SUV) and Microbus 15-Seater for National Infrastructure Division Deadline04 Dec 2023 4136438 Consultancy Services for the Infrastructure Works at Fort William Deadline04 Dec 2023 4136439 Procurement of Power Transformer 7.5MVA 22/6.6kV for Hydro Power Stations. Deadline11 Dec 2023 4136440 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of an Email Solution and an Email Security Solution for the Government Email System Deadline04 Dec 2023 4136441 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of a 22 kV GIS at Amaury Substation Deadline11 Dec 2023 4136442 Framework Agreement for the Construction and Upgrading of Amenities and Associated Works for a Period of Three Years as form Year 2023 Deadline05 Dec 2023 4136443 CONSTRUCTION OF 50 HOUSING UNITS AND ASSOCIATED INFRASTRUCTURAL WORKS AT VILLAGE VINGT CINQ AND STE RITA, AGALEGA Deadline13 Dec 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us