Mauritius Tenders - 10 January 2024

13 tenders published in Mauritius on 10 January 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Mauritius on 10 January 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Mauritius?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Mauritius and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Mauritius.

4348907 Construction of a Municipal Hall at Camp Pierrot, Curepipe Deadline30 Jan 2024 4349298 OPEN NATIONAL BIDDING Cleaning and Maintenance for the New Market and Traffic Centre at Goodlands On a month to month basis up to 30 January 2026 Deadline18 Jan 2024 4349299 Construction of Classroom Blocks, Toilet Block and Covered Link at Gopeenath Cheetamun Government School at Surinam Deadline29 Jan 2024 4349300 Watchkeeping Services & Management of Parking Spaces at the Municipal Compound Deadline30 Jan 2024 4349301 Procurement of Outdoor Terminations for 22kV XLPE Insulated Cables Deadline29 Jan 2024 4349302 Resurfacing of La Ferme Road from St Martin Cemetery to Kovil ,La Chaumiere Deadline11 Jan 2024 4349303 Supply of Sludge and Supernatent Pumps along with Electrical Starter Panels & Accessories for Water Treatment Plant Deadline24 Jan 2024 4349304 Procurement for Implementation of Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) Solution Deadline29 Jan 2024 4349305 Provision of Catering Services for Recreation Centres of James Burty David, Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam, Lady Sushil Ramgoolam & Sir Anerood Jugnauth Deadline18 Jan 2024 4350252 C2023/836 Procurement of 1000 Tons of Aluminium Sulfate Deadline05 Feb 2024 4350253 C2023/866-Supply of 185,000 Litres of Liquid Polyelectrolyte Deadline05 Feb 2024 4352254 HIRE OF EQUIPMENT AND VEHICLES Deadline18 Jan 2024 4353913 PROCUREMENT OF HUMAN ALBUMIN SOLUTION FOR INFUSION 20% - 25% AND VAMINOLACT SOLUTION FOR INFUSION (RELAUNCH) MHPQ PHARM 2023-2024 Q 108 ONB Deadline23 Jan 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us